Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart

Cart Loading

Extreme Networks 10326 Compatible 40GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Optical Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Extreme Networks 10326 Compatible 40GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Optical Transceiver Module

#36242
  • Description
  • Downloads
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
156 Reviews 10 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 299.00
FS P/N: QSFP-PLR4-40G
602 In Stock,
·1336

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·48

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®, get it by Wed. May. 27
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Extreme Networks 10326 Compatible 40GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module for Ethernet and Data Center (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, MTP/MPO, DOM)

Extreme Networks Compatible 10326 Vendor Name FS
Form Factor QSFP+ Max Data Rate 44.4Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km@SMF
Connector MTP/MPO-12 Media SMF
Transimitter Type 4x DFB Receiver Type PIN
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power -6~-1dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-14.4dBm
Power Consumption 2.5W Extinction Ratio 6dB
Modulation Format NRZ CDR None
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 2.6dB Powerbudget 4.5dB
Packaging Technology BOX Packaging FEC Function* Supported
Protocols 40Gigabit Ethernet, MSA Compliant Application 10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet, OTU2, OTU1e, OTU2e, Data Center

Please Note:
* FEC in host is required to be turned on to increase the reliability of transmission.

Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Tree

Direct Connection for 40GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ Optics with MTP Trunk Cable

40GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km MTP/MPO Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 299.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$ 3,600.00

Extreme Networks 10326 Compatible 40GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Optical Transceiver Module

US$ 299.00

1m (3ft) MTP Female 12 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow

US$ 69.00


Quality Testing Program


Test Bed

Extreme X670V



Platform Support

Extreme 10326 is supported on a wide range of Extreme equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch Summit X670-G2 Series Switches Summit X480 Series Switches Summit X770 QSFP+ Support FS S5850-48S6Q Switch
Summit X670V-48x and X670V-48t Series SwitchesBlackDiamond X Series SwitchesFS S5850-48S2Q4C SwitchBlackDiamond 8800 and 8900 Series SwitchesSummit X460-G2 Series Switches

Questions & Answers
  • Q:

    Do you offer 40G QSFP+ transeivers that operate at an industrial temperature range? By Wehr on 03/17/2018

    A:

    Sorry, 40G QSFP+ transeivers that operate at an industrial temperature range are currently not available, but in development. Please stay tuned. By FS on 03/17/2018

  • Q:

    What cable type is needed for the 40G PLR4 transceivers? By Steib on 10/04/2017

    A:

    The FS.COM 40GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ transceivers use 12 fibers single mode MTP Type B trunk cables for direct connection such as #68018 and as for 10G to 40G network speed upgrade connection, 8 fibers single mode MTP-LC Type B harness cable #68048 can be applied. By FS on 10/04/2017

  • Q:

    What kinds of custom choices are offered in FS.COM? By Glasscock on 07/15/2017

    A:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all need and specifications. By FS on 07/15/2017

More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.7

    156 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    78%
    4 Stars
    16%
    3 Stars
    6%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (13)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.