Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (877) 205 5306 (PST)
+1 (888) 468 7419 (EST)

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

FHX Ultra HD Cabling System 

Data Center Structured Cabling 

Solutions

DC Cabling Solution Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Solution Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Networking & Security

Enterprise Networks Solutions

Building a Modern-Day SMB 

Network

Enterprise Solution Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Solution Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

WARRANTY

Find warranty information for all FS.COM products.

  • Warranty Backed By FS.COM
  • Warranty Brochure
  • Limitations

Warranty Backed By FS.COM

FS.COM warranty covers all defects in materials and workmanship for all products sold and manufactured by FS. Only original, unaltered, and unmodified materials and workmanship are covered by this policy. This warranty does not cover damage caused by improper deployment, misuse, accidents, neglect or the natural breakdown of materials over time. Products should be returned to us for evaluation. Items with defects in materials and workmanship will be repaired or refunded.

You can find warranfty period for specific products in Warranty Brochure section.

Warranty Brochure

FS.COM sets out the warranty periods, based on the materials, workmanship, usage rate and the availability of the spare parts for each product, during which we will offer you a refund, replacement or repair service case-by-case.

  • PART 1

    30-day Return (available) & Maintenance

  • PART 2

    30-day Return (unavailable) & Maintenance

For the products listed below, we offer a 30-day return or replacement service if you are not satisfied with the purchase. The product must be in new or like-new condition with its original trademark, manual and accessories that were included when delivered. If there are any quality issues within the warranty period, we offer free maintenance service. If the warranty period duration is over, you may be charged for maintenance based on the practical situation.

*For Fiber Optic Transceivers, aside from the 30-day return and replacement service, we offer the return and replacement service if there are any quality issues within one year. If there are any quality issues after one year, we offer free maintenance within the warranty period.

*For consumable products, there are no warranty period and maintenance service provided. If there are any quality issues within 30 days after you received the products, please feel free to contact your sales representative, and FS.COM will handle it promptly.

Product Category

Warranty

All items in Fiber Optic Transceivers category 5 Years

CWDM MUX DEMUX 1 Year

DWDM MUX DEMUX 1 Year

Optical Amplifiers 1 Year

Dispersion Compensation Module 1 Year

WDM Transponder (OEO) 1 Year

Chassis & Accessories 1 Year

PLC Splitter Consumable

Visual Fault Locators 1 Year

Fiber Optic Light Source 1 Year

Optical Power Meter 1 Year

Unmanaged Media Converters 1 Year

Managed Media Converters 1 Year

Mini Media Converters 1 Year

FHX Ultra MTP/MPO Cassettes 6 Months

FHD MTP/MPO Cassettes 6 Months

FBT Coupler Splitters Consumable

Optical Attenuators Consumable

Fiber Optic Terminal Box Consumable

Fiber Splice Tray & Protection Consumable

Fiber Optic Adapters Consumable

Fiber Loopback Consumable

FHX Ultra Adapter Panels Consumable

FHX Ultra Fiber Enclosure Consumable

FHD Adapter Panels Consumable

FHD Fiber Enclosures Consumable

MTP/MPO-LC Patch Panels Consumable

FHU 1U Adapter Patch Panels Consumable

Cable Manager & Wire Duct Consumable

Cable Ties Consumable

Cable Labels & Printers Consumable

Fiber Optic Cleaning Consumable

Fiber Optic Cutters Consumable

Fiber Cable Slitters Consumable

Fiber Cable Strippers Consumable

Cat5e Patch Cables Consumable

Cat6 Patch Cables Consumable

Cat6a Patch Cables Consumable

Cat7 Patch Cables Consumable

28AWG Slim Patch Cables Consumable

Cat5e Trunk Cables Consumable

Cat6 Trunk Cables Consumable

Cat6a Trunk Cables Consumable

Cat5e Bulk Cables Consumable

Cat6 Bulk Cables Consumable

Cat6a Bulk Cables Consumable

Cat5e Patch Panels Consumable

Cat6 Patch Panels Consumable

Blank Keystone Patch Panels Consumable

Inline Couplers Consumable

Keystone Jacks Consumable

Connectors/Plugs Consumable

Boot Covers Consumable

IEC60320 Power Cords Consumable

Locking Power Cords Consumable

NEMA Power Cords Consumable

For the products below, we do not offer the 30-day refund or replacement service. However, we offer free maintenance service within the warranty period. If the warranty duration is over, you may be charged for maintenance based on the practical situation.

*For consumable products, there is no warranty period and maintenance service. If there are any quality issues within 30 days after you received the products, please feel free to contact your sales representative, and FS.COM will handle it promptly.

Product Category

Warranty

CWDM OADM 1 Year

DWDM OADM 1 Year

Customized Mux & Filter 1 Year

Fiber Protection Systems 1 Year

Customized OTN System 1 Year

CATV Amplifiers 1 Year

CATV Fiber Transmitter 1 Year

Customized Splitter/Coupler 1 Year

Optical Multimeter 1 Year

Fiber Optic Inspection 1 Year

OTDR 1 Year

Optical Fiber Ranger 1 Year

Fiber Identifiers & Talk Set 1 Year

Fiber Optic Polishing 1 Year

Optical Fiber Aligners 1 Year

1G Switches 4 & 5 Years

10G Switches 5 years

25G Switches 5 years

40G Switches 5 years

100G Switches 5 years

Accessories 1 Year

Wireless Access Point 1 Year

Surveillance Camera 1 Year

PoE Media Converters 1 Year

UPS Power Supply 1 Year

Optical Multiplexers 1 Year

SDI & HDMI & VGA Fiber Converter 1 Year

Rack Mount KVM Switches 1 Year

LED KVM Switches 1 Year

OLT/ONT Units 6 Months

EOC Equipment 6 Months

MTP Plenum Trunk Cables 6 Months

MTP-LC Plenum Harness Cables 6 Months

MTP/MPO LSZH Trunk Cables 6 Months

MTP/MPO-LC LSZH Harness Cables 6 Months

Customized MTP Conversion Cables 6 Months

Customized Ruggedized MTP Cables 6 Months

FHD Tapped Cassettes 6 Months

Customized MTP/MPO Fiber Cables 6 Months

PoE Splitter/Injector 6 Months

Customized Attenuators Consumable

Micro-optic Devices Consumable

Fiber Optic Wall Plates Consumable

Optical Distribution Frames Consumable

Fiber Optic Splice Closure Consumable

Cross Connection Cabinet Consumable

FTTH Storage Cassette Consumable

Outside Wall Mount Enclosures Consumable

Fiber Connectors & Ferrules & Sleeves Consumable

Field Assembly Connectors Consumable

Bare Fiber Optic Terminators Consumable

OS2 9/125 Singlemode Duplex Consumable

OM4 40 100Gb 50/125 Multimode Consumable

OM3 10Gb 50/125 Multimode Consumable

OM2 50/125 Multimode Consumable

OM1 62.5/125 Multimode Consumable

OS2 9/125 Singlemode Simplex Consumable

OM5 40G 100G 50/125 Multimode Consumable

Customized Standard Patch Cables Consumable

Ultra Low Loss LC Cables Consumable

Switchable Uniboot LC Cables Consumable

Uniboot LC Cables Consumable

Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cables Consumable

Customized HD LC+ Cables Consumable

Standard 900um Buffered Fiber Consumable

6F-24F Color-Coded Fiber Pigtail Consumable

Customized Fiber Pigtails Consumable

Armored Patch Cables Consumable

Customized Armored Patch Cables Consumable

Military Grade Fiber Cables Consumable

Polarization Maintaining(PM) Fiber Cables Consumable

IP67 Waterproof Fiber Cables Consumable

Indoor Multifiber Cables Consumable

Indoor/Outdoor Multifiber Cables Consumable

Hot In-Stock Cables Consumable

FTTH Fiber Cable Consumable

Indoor Cable Consumable

Indoor & Outdoor Cable Consumable

Outdoor Cable Consumable

Other Fiber Optical Cable Consumable

Mode Conditioning Cables Consumable

Customized MTP/MPO Cassette Consumable

Cabinets Consumable

Racks Consumable

Wall Mount Cabinets Consumable

Rack/Cabinet Shelves Consumable

FLG Fiber Modular Cassette Consumable

Fiber Adapter Plates Consumable

OTDR Fiber Launch Boxes Consumable

Fiber Optic Tool Kits Consumable

Fusion Splicers Consumable

Fiber Optic Cleavers & Blades Consumable

Customized Patch Cables Consumable

Customized Trunk Cables Consumable

Cat7 Bulk Cables Consumable

Customized Bulk Cables Consumable

Keystone Wall Plates Consumable

Cable Crimping Tools Consumable

Punch Down Tools Consumable

Cable Strippers Consumable

Other Cost-effective Tools Consumable

Network Cable Testers Consumable

PDU Power Strips Consumable

Customized Power Cords Consumable

If the product's warranty period expires or the product has no warranty, we can still repair it for you. In such circumstances, you will have to bear the full cost of maintenance and transportation of the product in the real-time processing.
In the event of discontinuance of product manufacture, we will provide a maintenance service if the product has any quality issues within the warranty period.
For more details about return and exchange, please check Return Policy.

Limitations

This Warranty policy applies only to the product purchased from FS.COM directly and not transferable to a third party without authorization. The Warranty does not apply if there are:

Damage due to acts of nature, for example, lightning strikes, flood, tornadoes, earthquake, and the like;

Negligence, misuse or abuse;

Modifications to any part of the Product;

Damage caused by accident, fire, or other external causes;

Damage caused by operating the Product outside the permitted or intended uses described by FS.COM or with improper voltage or power supply.


No FS.COM re-seller, agent or employee is authorized to make any modification to the warranty. If any term is held to be illegal or unenforceable, the legality or enforcement of the remaining terms shall not be affected.


Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS.COM. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS.COM to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.