Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
12x MTP Key Up to Key Down Adapters FHD Fiber Adapter Panel
Click to open expanded view
Share

12x MTP Key Up to Key Down Adapters FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

#35510
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
FS P/N: FHD-FAP12MTPHA
Key Orientation:
MTP Up-Down
MTP Up-Up
Installation: Fit in FHD rack mount and FHD wall mount fiber enclosures
219 In Stock,
·59

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·484

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·25

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day domestic shipments within Contiguous U.S., Alaska, Hawaii, APO/FPO military addresses and Puerto Rico, etc, and international shipments to Canada, Mexico. Read more
close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx Ground® on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Thu. Jul. 18
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
close

FHD Series of 12 MTP Connector, Key Up to Key Down


FS high density adapter panel preloaded with fiber adapters that serve as the intermediate connection between the backbone and the patch cable, provides a more stable, compact solution for the network.
Please note: US Conec’s MTP brand adapters are fully compliant with IEC Standard 61754-7 and TIA 604-5.
No.of Adapter/Port12Adapter TypeMTP
Fiber ModeOS2/OM3/OM4Key OrientationOpposed
Adapter ColorBlackMaterial of Plate1.5mm SPCC (Black Coating)
Durability≤500 mating cyclesDimensions (HxW)1.38''x4.29'' (35x109mm)
RoHS Compliancy StatusCompliantApplicationMatching for FHD Series Enclosures

Product Tree

40G-40G Parallel Interconnect Solution with MTP Fiber Adapter Panel and MTP Trunk Cable

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module

US$  39.00

1m (3ft) MTP Female 12 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

US$  45.00

12x MTP Key Up to Key Down Adapters FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

US$  78.00

1U 96 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

US$  68.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

US$  20.00

3m (10ft) MTP Male 12 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

US$  54.00

40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$  39.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40G QSFP+ Uplinks

US$  3,600.00

NEOCLEAN-M MTP/MPO One-Push Cleaner (600 cleans)

US$  45.00


Product Highlights


Small Form Factor Patching for Fiber Optic Backbones

All fiber adapter panels snap easily into the front of our rack mount or wall mount enclosures or cable managers for easy network deployment or moves, adds and changes

FHD LC SC MTP FAPs  Small Form Factor Patching for Fiber Optic Backbones

High Density Fiber Adapter Panel for Pass-through Applications

These panels provide interconnect or cross-connect capability in a housing at main cross-connects, intermediate cross-connects, telecommunication rooms or work areas.

FHD LC SC MTP FAPs  High Density Fiber Adapter Panel for Pass-through Applications

Upgraded Structure with Security Plate

More stable when the adapters are plugged into the panel.

FHD LC SC MTP FAPs  Upgraded Structure with Security Plate
FHD LC SC MTP FAPs Key Up-Key Down Adapter
Key Up-Key Down Adapter

Adapters mate two array connectors with the connector keys key-up to key-down (key opposed).

Simply Connecting Two Fiber Optic Cables

Connecting MTP/MPO fiber cables of male (pinned) and female (pinless) connectors.

FHD LC SC MTP FAPs  Simply Connecting Two Fiber Optic Cables
FHD LC SC MTP FAPs Easy Installation
Easy Installation

Simple snap-in installation with no tools required.


A Better Choice to Protect the Cables

Double reinforced design with security plate better protects the cables by making the bend radius of the cables smaller when they are connected with the adapters.

FHD LC SC MTP FAPs  A Better Choice to Protect the Cables

Tips

• Female connector should work with male connector in the adapter panel.
• An unused or spare fiber adapter panel should be protected with the dust caps.
• As a leading communication corporation devoting to design, R&D, innovation, FS pursues all-round and tailored solutions with the optimal products, welcome to contact tech@fs.com or sales@fs.com.

Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

More
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.9

    24 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    92%
    4 Stars
    8%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Star
Reviews with Pictures (2)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.