FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about FHD-FAP12MTPHA.
03:03
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about FHD-FAP12MTPHA.
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .

FHD® Fiber Adapter Panel, OS2/OM3/OM4, MTP®-8/12/24 Key Up to Key Down (Black) Adapter

Hot #35510
Hot #35510

Connecting MTP® Male to Female Connectors

US$119.00
FS P/N: FHD-FAP12MTPHA
FS P/N: FHD-FAP12MTPHA
13.8K Sold
345 Reviews
15 Questions
203 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 25 Jun, 2024
183 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 01 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
Products and Project Inquiry
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

FHD® Series Adapter Panel of 12 MTP® Connector, Key Up to Key Down

FHD® (FS High Density) series adapter panel pre-loaded with fiber adapters that provides a means to connect backbone-to-backbone or backbone-to-horizontal fiber cabling. Used with FHD® series enclosure and for pre-terminated Plug-n-Play cabling system, it provides a more stable, compact solution for your network. The US Conec’s MTP® brand adapters are fully compliant with IEC Standard 61754-7 and TIA 604-5.

FHD® High Density Series is a versatile solution in multiple sizes (1U/2U/4U) and styles for building backbones, data centers and enterprise applications.

Specifications
Number of Ports
12
Adapter Type
MTP
Fiber Mode
OS2/OM3/OM4
Key Orientation
Opposed
Adapter Color
Black
Material of Plate
Steel, Powder-coated Black
Durability
≤500 mating cycles
Dimensions (HxW)
1.38''x4.29'' (35x109mm)
RoHS Compliancy Status
Compliant
Application
Matching for FHD® Series Enclosures
* MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP series products.
.
* FHD is a registered trademark of FS.COM Ltd.
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Provide Connection and Deployment Quickly

FHD® (FS High Density) fiber adapter panels snap quickly into the enclosures for fiber optic network applications or connection in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipment distribution areas.

Clear Numbering

Visible port identification helps to follow array connection

Push-lock Rivets

Tool-less snap installation for easier moves, adds, and changes

Double-layer Fixing Structure

Security panel improves installation and connection stability

Versatile Solutions for Different Patching System
Up to 1152 fibers (MTP®-24) in 1U space, used in conjunction with FHD® (FS High Density) series enclosures (rack mount or wall mount), serve as the intermediate connection for one-to-one patching application.
Adapter Type
US Conec's MTP®
US Conec's MTP®
Keystone (UTP),
LC/SC/MTP® Adapter (Unloaded)
Fiber Count
96 Fibers (MTP®-8)
144 Fibers (MTP®-12)
288 Fibers (MTP®-24)
64 Fibers (MTP®-8)
96 Fibers (MTP®-12)
192 Fibers (MTP®-24)
Number of Adapters/Ports
12
8
6
Fiber Mode
OS2/OM3/OM4
OM4/OM3
Copper: Cat5e/Cat6/Cat7/Cat8
Fiber: OS2/OM3/OM4
Adapter Color
Black
Charcoal Gray
Select Adapters
Flammability Rate
UL 94V-0
UL 94V-0
UL 94V-0
Key Orientation
Opposed
Aligned
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (15)Application (4)MTP® MPO Connector (3)Customization (2)Dimension (2)Matching Product (2)Ports (2)Specification (2)Adapter Type (1)Custom Port (1)Different Series (1)Fiber Connectors Cleaning (1)Mating Times (1)Product Recommendation (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.9
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
321
23
1
0
0

H***t

United States

April 12, 2024
5.0
This product is so helpful. It's great mounted on the enclosures or stand-alone for testing and making a clean setup. Also, very affordable and works with LC UPC and LC APC (although the color-coding would be wrong for APC).
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

E***r

United States

June 06, 2023
5.0
Great product for pairing with the 4 slot 1U chassis. We incorporated 18 ports of CAT6 in with a 24 Count fiber in the other slot.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

A***e

United Kingdom

March 28, 2023
5.0
Work in progress... Ciao! And I renew my thanks for your dedication and professionalism
Verified Purchase
Helpful 4
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed