Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (877) 205 5306 (PST)
+1 (888) 468 7419 (EST)

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

FHX Ultra HD Cabling System 

Data Center Structured Cabling 

Solutions

DC Cabling Solution Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Solution Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Networking & Security

Enterprise Networks Solutions

Building a Modern-Day SMB 

Network

Enterprise Solution Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Solution Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

Fiber Adapter Panel with 12 MTP Key Up to Key Down Adapters (Black), Horizontal
Click to open expanded view

Fiber Adapter Panel with 12 MTP Key Up to Key Down Adapters (Black), Horizontal

#35510
Fiber Adapter Panel with 12 MTP Key Up to Key Down Adapters (Black), Horizontal

Fiber Adapter Panel with 12 MTP Key Up to Key Down Adapters (Black), Horizontal

  • US$  78.00
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
FS P/N: FHD-FAP12MTPHA
Key Orientation:
Up to Down
Up to Up
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·564

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·168

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouses located in Seattle & Delaware respectively, support fast same day domestic shipments within Contiguous U.S., Alaska, Hawaii, APO/FPO military addresses and Puerto Rico, etc, and international shipments to Canada, Mexico. Read more
Deliver to
Free Shipping on orders over US$ 79
Ship on Wed. Dec. 19
Qty:

FHD Series of 12 MTP Connector, Key Up to Key Down


FS.COM high density adapter panel preloaded with fiber adapters that serve as the intermediate connection between the backbone and the patch cable, provides a more stable, compact solution for the network.
Please note: US Conec’s MTP brand adapters are fully compliant with IEC Standard 61754-7 and TIA 604-5.
No.of Adapter/Port12Adapter TypeMTP
Fiber ModeOS2/OM3/OM4Key OrientationOpposed
Adapter ColorCharcoal GrayFinishBlack Powder Coat
Material of PlateSPCC Cold Rolled SteelDimensions (HxW)1.38''x4.29'' (35x109mm)
RoHS Compliancy StatusCompliantApplicationMatching for FHD Series Enclosures

40G-40G Parellel Inter-connect Solutions

The MTP adapter panels are suggested for the connectivy of long distances within a given row of racks/cabinets, allow for easier moves, adds and changes (MACs).

Item No. ID# Description
1 37016 Cisco QSFP-4X10G-LR-S Compatible 4x10GBASE-LR QSFP+ 1310nm 10km MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module
2 68018 1m (3ft) MTP Female to Female 12 Fibers OS2 9/125 Single Mode Trunk Cable, Type B, Elite, Plenum (OFNP)
3 35510 Fiber Adapter Panel with 12 MTP Key Up to Key Down Adapters (Black), Horizontal
4 34684 1U Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure unloaded, holds up to 4x Fiber Adapter Panels or 4x MTP MPO Cassette
5 30976 1m (10ft) MTP Male to MTP Male 12 Fibers OS2 9/125 Single Mode Trunk Cable, Type B,OFNP
6 29123 S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10GE SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40G QSFP+ Uplinks

Product Highlights


Small Form Factor Patching for Fiber Optic Backbones

All fiber adapter panels snap easily into the front of our rack mount or wall mount enclosures or cable managers for easy network deployment or moves, adds and changes

FHD LC SC MTP FAPs 
Small Form Factor Patching for Fiber Optic Backbones

High Density Fiber Adapter Panel for Pass-Through Applications

These panels provide interconnect or cross-connect capability in a housing at main cross-connects, intermediate cross-connects, telecommunication rooms or work areas.

FHD LC SC MTP FAPs 
High Density Fiber Adapter Panel for Pass-Through Applications

Upgraded Structure with Security Plate

More stable when the adapters are plugged into the panel.

FHD LC SC MTP FAPs 
Upgraded Structure with Security Plate
FHD LC SC MTP FAPs Key Up-Key Down Adapter
Key Up-Key Down Adapter

US Conec key up-key down adapter maintains a straight through connection for each fiber and the Max. inner width of the adapter is 9.5mm.

Easy Installation

Simple snap-in installation with no tools required.

FHD LC SC MTP FAPs 
Easy Installation

A Better Choice to Protect the Cables

Double reinforced design with security plate better protects the cables by making the bend radius of the cables smaller when they are connected with the adapters.

FHD LC SC MTP FAPs 
A Better Choice to Protect the Cables

Tips

• Female connector should work with male connector in the adapter panel.
• An unused or spare fiber adapter panel should be protected with the dust caps.
• As a leading communication corporation devoting to design, R&D, innovation, FS.COM pursues all-round and tailored solutions with the optimal products, welcome to contact tech@fs.com or sales@fs.com.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.9

    19 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    89%
    4 Stars
    11%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS.COM. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS.COM to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.