Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, OS2/OM3/OM4, 12x MTP® Key Up to Key Down (Black) Adapter
Close
Click to open expanded view

FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, OS2/OM3/OM4, 12x MTP® Key Up to Key Down (Black) Adapter

#35510
US Conec MTP®

US$ 119.00

FS P/N: FHD-FAP12MTPHA

  • 6K Sold
  • 322 Reviews
  • 13 Questions
233 In Stock, 
·479

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Get it by Wed. Jul. 28
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

FHD Series Adapter Panel of 12 MTP® Connector, Key Up to Key Down

FHD series high density adapter panel pre-loaded with fiber adapters that serve as the intermediate connection between the backbone and the patch cable, provides a more stable, compact solution for the network. The US Conec’s MTP® brand adapters are fully compliant with IEC Standard 61754-7 and TIA 604-5.

FHD High Density Series is a versatile solution in multiple sizes (1U/2U/4U) and styles for building backbones, data centers and enterprise applications.
Product Specification
No.of Adapter/Port12Adapter TypeMTP®
Fiber ModeOS2/OM3/OM4Key OrientationOpposed
Adapter ColorBlackMaterial of PlateSteel, Powder-coated Black
Durability≤500 mating cyclesDimensions (HxW)1.38''x4.29'' (35x109mm)
RoHS Compliancy StatusCompliantApplicationMatching for FHD Series Enclosures

* MTP® is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP® series products. Learn more.

Video
Fs 20210130113834_571.jpg?v=1611977934

FHD Fiber Adapter Panels for High-Density Fiber Cabling 01:09

Take a look at the different types of FHD series high density adapter panels and application.

01:09

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

40G-40G Parallel Interconnect Solution for Campus Network with MTP® Fiber Adapter Panel and MTP® Trunk Cable
US Conec provides IBC™ cleaners and MTP® PRO field tool to FS.COM. Check the agreement.

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module

US$ 39.00

US Conec IBC™ Brand Cleaner MPO II, for 8/12/24 Fibers MPO Connectors (525+ Times)

US$ 75.00

1m (3ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

US$ 43.00

Zero U Horizontal Cable Manager, Steel Frame with 5 Detachable PC Plastic D-rings, Single Sided, for 19" EIA

US$ 37.00

#96427

US$ 85.00

#35510

US$ 119.00

Field Tool for MTP® PRO Connectors to Change Polarity and Pins

US$ 409.00

40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 39.00

S5860-20SQ, 24-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Pro Switch, 20 x 10Gb SFP+, with 4 x 25Gb SFP28 and 2 x 40Gb QSFP+, Support Stacking, Broadcom Chip

US$ 1,399.00

2m (7ft) MTP® PRO-12 (Male) to MTP® PRO-12 (Male) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

US$ 99.00

#96427

US$ 85.00

#35510

US$ 119.00

1m (3ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

US$ 43.00


Small Form Factor Patching for Fiber Optic Backbones

All fiber adapter panels snap easily into the front of our rack mount or wall mount enclosures or cable managers for easy network deployment or moves, adds and changes.

https://img-en.fs.com//images/fs_scene_images/20190802/15647307375d43e5713bc096.93327003.jpeg

5m (16ft) MTP®- 24 (Female) to MTP®- 24 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 24 Fibers, Type A, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

US$ 159.00

1m (3ft) MTP®- 24 (Female) to MTP®- 24 (Female) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, 24 Fibers, Type A, Plenum (OFNP), Yellow

US$ 209.00

FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, OS2/OM3/OM4, 12x MTP® Key Up to Key Down (Black) Adapter

US$ 119.00

1U 144 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

US$ 75.00

#70419

US$ 42.00

#57024

US$ 149.00

#57023

US$ 188.00

Zero U Horizontal Cable Manager, Steel Frame with 5 Detachable PC Plastic D-rings, Single Sided, for 19" EIA

US$ 37.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 4.30

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 4.30

FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 12x LC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve

US$ 19.00

FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 24 Fibers OM4 MultiMode, 12x LC UPC Duplex (Aqua) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve

US$ 28.00

FHD High Density 1U Rack Mount Blank Enclosure, Detachable Cable Management Lacer Panel and Bar, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels, 144 Fibers (LC)

US$ 51.00


High Density Fiber Adapter Panel for Pass-through Applications

These panels provide interconnect or cross-connect capability in a housing at main cross-connects, intermediate cross-connects, telecommunication rooms or work areas.

Fiber Optic Panels High Density Fiber Adapter Panel for Pass-through Applications

Upgraded Structure with Security Plate

More stable when the adapters are plugged into the panel.

Fiber Optic Panels Upgraded Structure with Security Plate
Fiber Optic Panels Key Up-Key Down Adapter
Key Up-Key Down Adapter

Adapters mate two array connectors with the connector keys key-up to key-down (key opposed).

Simply Connecting Two Fiber Optic Cables

Connecting MTP/MPO fiber cables of male (pinned) and female (pinless) connectors.

Fiber Optic Panels 
Simply Connecting Two Fiber Optic Cables
Fiber Optic Panels Tool-less Installation with Plastic Rivets
Tool-less Installation with Plastic Rivets

Simple snap-in installation and removal with no tools required, significantly reduce installation time and labor. Compatible with FHD series fiber enclosures.


A Better Choice to Protect the Cables

Double reinforced design with security plate better protects the cables by making the bend radius of the cables smaller when they are connected with the adapters.

Fiber Optic Panels A Better Choice to Protect the Cables
Tips
• Female connector should work with male connector in the adapter panel.
• An unused or spare fiber adapter panel should be protected with the dust caps.
• As a leading communication corporation devoting to design, R&D, innovation, FS pursues all-round and tailored solutions with the optimal products, welcome to contact tech@fs.com or sales@fs.com.

Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
322 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.