Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (877) 205 5306 (PST)
+1 (888) 468 7419 (EST)

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Save
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

FHX Ultra HD Cabling System 

Data Center Structured Cabling 

Solutions

DC Cabling Solution Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Solution Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Netwoking & Security

Enterprise Networks Solutions

Building a Modern-Day SMB 

Network

Enterprise Solution Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Solution Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

Cisco QSFP-4X10G-LR-S Compatible 4x10GBASE-LR QSFP+ 1310nm 10km MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco QSFP-4X10G-LR-S Compatible 4x10GBASE-LR QSFP+ 1310nm 10km MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module

#37016
Cisco QSFP-4X10G-LR-S Compatible 4x10GBASE-LR QSFP+ 1310nm 10km MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module

Cisco QSFP-4X10G-LR-S Compatible 4x10GBASE-LR QSFP+ 1310nm 10km MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module

  • USD  $299.00
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Request Stock
FS P/N: QSFP-PLR4-40G
436 pcs in stock, U.S. Warehouse
·0

pc in stock, AU Warehouse

·592

pcs in stock, EU Warehouse

·0

pc in stock, CN Warehouse

Free Shipping on orders over USD $79
Want it tomorrow? Order by 4pm (PST) and choose Overnight Shipping at checkout.
Qty:

Cisco QSFP-4X10G-LR-S Compatible 4x10GBASE-LR QSFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, MTP/MPO-12, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine QSFP-4X10G-LR-S Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type QSFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Interface MTP/MPO-12 Optical Components DFB CWDM
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
CDR Support Yes Protocols 40Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gigabit Ethernet, MSA Compliant
TX Power -7~2.3dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-11.5dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

FS.COM Compatible Optical Transceiver Solution

Quality Control System:

Demonstration

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-1X40GE)



Platform Support

Cisco QSFP-4X10G-LR-S is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS.COM S5850-32S2Q Switch Cisco NCS 1002-K9 Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3132Q-X Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064X Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3232C Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-3172PQ Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9332PQ FS.COM S5850-48S2Q4C Switch
Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3264QCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3164QFS.COM S5850-48S6Q SwitchCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C31128PQ-10GECisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9536PQCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9636PQCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9432PQCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-3172TQ
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.7

    148 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    77%
    4 Stars
    17%
    3 Stars
    6%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Give Feedback

For customer service issues, please visit the Customer Service.

How likely are you to recommend us?

Not likely Very likely

Please select a topic for your feedback

0/1000

Please provide your email for a response from FS.COM