Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (877) 205 5306

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Save
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.

Free
Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Free
Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

Free
Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Netwoking & Security

Free
Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

#11552
Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

  • US$  16.00
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Request Stock
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
Item location:
Seattle, United States
34356 pcs in stock, U.S. Warehouse
·637

pcs in stock, AU Warehouse

·5208

pcs in stock, EU Warehouse

·8724

pcs in stock, CN Warehouse

Free Shipping on orders over US$ 79
Want it tomorrow? Order by 4pm (PST) and choose Overnight Shipping at checkout.
Qty:

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine SFP-10G-SR Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance* 300m over OM3 MMF
Interface LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -7.3~-1dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -11.1dBm
Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) Protocols MSA Compliant
* Minimum cabling distance for SR modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

10G Migrate to 40GbE by Interconnecting LC Duplex Cables and MTP Trunk Cable

With increasing number of network connections in data centers, the 12-Fiber channel 40GbE migration plan is quickly becoming a matter of survival. The figure below shows the connections of using LC duplex cables and MTP Trunk Cable upgrade path moving from 10Gig to 40GbE.

Item No. ID# Description
1 11552 Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver
2 40180 1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM4 Fiber Patch Cable
3 51607 1U HD Fiber Enclosure unloaded, to 4x FAPs Fiber Adapter Panels or 4x HD MPO/MTP Cassettes
4 57017 MTP-12 to LC UPC Duplex 12 Fibers MPO/MTP Cassette, OM4, Polarity A
5 68017 1m (3ft) MTP-12F Female OM4 50/125 Trunk Cable, Polarity B, Elite, Plenum (OFNP) Bunch
6 17931 Generic Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO Transceiver
7 29122 S5850-32S2Q (32*10GE+2*40GE) High Performance Data Center Switch
FS.COM Compatible Optical Transceiver Solution

Quality Control System:

Demonstration

Cisco N9K-C9396PX

Cisco Catalyst 4948E-F

Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-8X10GE)



Platform Support

Cisco SFP-10G-SR is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS.COM S5850-32S2Q Switch Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5548P-FA Cisco 3100 WS-CBS3110X-S-I Cisco ME-3800X-24FS-M Cisco WS-C4900M Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3172PQ Cisco WS-C3650-24PD Cisco WS-C2960XR-24TD-I Cisco WS-X6908-10G-2T Cisco WS-C3850-24P Cisco C6800-32P10G(-XL) Cisco WS-C2960S-48LPD-L Cisco Nexus 5000 N55-M8P8FP Cisco WS-C3850-24S Cisco 6500 WS-X6708-10G-3CXL Cisco WS-X6904-40G-2TXL Cisco 4900 WS-C4948-10GE Cisco C6800-8P10G(-XL) Cisco WS-C3560X-48T Cisco WS-C3650-48TQ
Cisco WS-X6904-40G-2TCisco ASR 9000 ASR-9900-RP-TRCisco ASR A901-6-CZ-FT-ACisco 6800 C6816-X-LECisco 6500 VS-S720-10G-3CXLCisco WS-C2960X-24TD-LCisco ASR A901-6CZ-F-ACisco Nexus 4000 N4K-4001I-XPXCisco WS-C3560E-12DCisco WS-C3850-48PCisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-50-K9Cisco 4900 ME-4924-10GECisco ASR 9000 A9K-36X10GE-TRCisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2232PP-10GECisco ASR 9000 ASR-9001Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3132QCisco WS-C4500X-40X-ESCisco ASR 9000 A9K-24X10GE-SECisco WS-C3850-12XSCisco ASR 9000 A9K-36X10GE-SE
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • Q:

    Are these modules compatible with the new FlexStack extended hybrid modules (C2960X-HYBRID-STK) Should be looking from the cisco compatibility list By Jeroen.Van de Voorde on August 06, 2018

    A:

    Yes, the Cisco SFP-10G-SR modules can be compatible with the new FlexStack extended hybrid modules (C2960X-HYBRID-STK), you can feel free to place the order, please don't worry. By FS.COM on August 07, 2018

  • Q:

    Does it work with Cisco SG350X and SG550X? By Luiz on July 25, 2018

    A:

    Yes, the Cisco compatible optics could work well with Cisco SG350X and SG550X, thanks. By FS.COM on July 27, 2018

  • Q:

    I this transceiver compatible with https://www.serversupply.com/NETWORKING/NETWORK%20ADAPTER/10%20GIGABIT/HP/733385-001.htm ? By Alexandre on June 27, 2018

    A:

    The #11552 transceiver cannot be compatible with Adapter in this link, but #11559 can be compatible with it. Hope this can do some help. By FS.COM on June 28, 2018

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    2143 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    81%
    4 Stars
    14%
    3 Stars
    5%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Give Feedback

Let us know what you think about FS.COM.

Rate this page *

Not likely Very likely

Tell us your suggestions or comments about the product, service or website

0/1000

Please provide your email for a response from FS.COM*

Note: This information will NOT be used for any other purpose. We value your privacy.