Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart

Cart Loading

Intel X710-BM2 Dual-Port 10G SFP+ PCIe 3.0 x8, Ethernet Network Interface Card
Click to open expanded view

Intel X710-BM2 Dual-Port 10G SFP+ PCIe 3.0 x8, Ethernet Network Interface Card

#75600
  • Description
  • Downloads
  • Compare Products
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
14 Reviews 9 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 254.00
FS P/N: X710BM2-F2
94 In Stock,
·415

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·237

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·52

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·8

In Stock, AU Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®, get it by Fri. Jun. 5
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

10 Gigabit SFP+ Dual Port Ethernet Network Adapter


This dual-port 10Gb network interface card (NIC) is optimized on Intel X710-BM2 controller for server connectivity and network virtualization. It is designed to provide broad interoperability, critical performance optimizations, increased agility and multiple workloads for High Performance Computing (HPC), database clusters, public and private clouds, as well as enterprise IT network solutions.
This network adapter provides reliable and scalable performance which is validated on FS servers.
Product Specification
Port ConfigurationDual 10G SFP+ PortsControllerIntel X710-BM2
Cable MediumFiber/CopperVertical SegmentServer
Interface TypePCIe 3.0 *Speed & Slot Width8.0 GT/s x8 lanes
Connectivity (VT-c)YesPower Consumption5.1W max.
Bracket HeightFull-height bracket installed (LP bracket incl.)Card PCB Dimensions (WxD)5.91"x2.68" (150x68mm) (without bracket)
Operating Temperature0 °C to 55 °C (32 °F to 131 °F)Storage Temperature-40 °C to 70 °C (-40 °F to 158 °F)
Operating Humidity85% max. non-condensing relative humidityStorage Humidity90% max. non-condensing relative humidity at 35ºC
* PCIe 3.0 is backward compatible with PCIe 2.0 and it carrys a bit rate of 8 gigatransfers per second (GT/s) per lane.

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Spotlights

Fs 20200528162938_733.png

Key Features

Intel controller

PCI Express (PCIe v3.0, x8, x16)

Full-height and low-profile

Deliver line-rate performance with low CPU usage for large application buffers

Fs 20200528162938_244.png

Advanced Features

I/O for virtualization

Support VMDq and SR-IOV

PCI-SIG implementation

Intelligent offloads for NAS (NFS, SMB) and SAN (iSCSI)

Network Virtualization offloads including VXLAN, NVGRE, and Geneve

IEEE 802.3 (link aggregation control protocol)

Fs 20200528162938_574.png

Supported Optical Transceivers and Cables

SFP1G-SX-85

SFP1G-LX-31

SFP1G-ZX-55

SFP-10G-SR

SFP-10G-LR

SFP-10G-BX-1270/1330

SFP-10G-BX-1330/1270

SFP-10G-AOC

SFP-10G-DAC


Product Tree

Direct Connection for Data Center, Clouds and Enterprise Applications with Network Adapters, Transceivers and Fiber Patch Cables.

S5800-8TF12S 8-Port Gigabit Combo L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 12 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks for Hyper-Converged Infrastructure

US$ 1,900.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 3.90

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

US$ 18.00

Intel X710-BM2 Dual-Port 10G SFP+ PCIe 3.0 x8, Ethernet Network Interface Card

US$ 254.00

RS-7188 2U, 2-Socket Rack Server with Two Intel® Xeon® Silver 4112 for Data Base Workloads in SMB

US$ 4,999.00

See more

Video


Flexible and Scalable I/O for Virtualized Infrastructures

The network card with two 10 Gigabit SFP+ ports is based on Intel X710 controller. With Intel Virtualization Technology (Intel VT), it delivers outstanding I/O performance to meet the mission-critical applications in virtualized server environments.

Intel X710-BM2 Controller

Address the needs of the next-generation data center

Storage Performance

Support intelligent offload for iSCSI and NFS

Host-based Features

Support VMDq, SR-IOV and Ethernet AVF etc


PCIe Interface with Flexible Space-Saving Design

The NIC card is the foundation for server connectivity and is designed to support PCIe 3.0 x8 and x16 slots for higher speeds and efficiency.

  • 10G PCIe Adapters Port Configuration
    Port Configuration

    Add two 10G SFP+ slots to server or workstation for fast and high bandwidth connectivity

  • 10G PCIe Adapters System Interface Type
    System Interface Type

    Support PCIe 3.0 and widely used in the PCIe x8 and x16 slots

  • 10G PCIe Adapters Flexible Bracket Height
    Flexible Bracket Height

    Low profile and full height design for different expansion slots


Large-Scale Compatibility

This server network card is tested to support on all of the FS servers and most models of other vendors such as Dell, HPE, IBM, Intel, Supermicro servers etc.

10G PCIe Adapters Large-Scale Compatibility

Operating Systems Supported

This Ethernet network interface card is tested to support most network operating systems, like Windows, Linux, VMware, FreeBSD, UEFI etc., thus enabling a broad deployment for different applications.

10G PCIe Adapters Operating Systems Supported

Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.9

    14 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    93%
    4 Stars
    7%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.