Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
PCIe 3.0 x8 Dual Port 10 Gigabit SFP+ Ethernet Network Interface Card
Click to open expanded view

PCIe 3.0 x8 Dual Port 10 Gigabit SFP+ Ethernet Network Interface Card

#75600
  • Description
  • Specification
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
FS P/N: X710BM2-F2
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

Need Transit.
Deliver to
The items are being prepared to be transitted from Asia Warehouse.
close
Free Shipping via FedEx IE, ship on Fri. Aug. 2

10 Gigabit SFP+ Dual Port Ethernet Network Adapter


The network interface card (NIC) is optimized on Intel® chip for server connectivity and network virtualization. It is designed to support critical performance optimizations and multiple workloads for High Performance Computing (HPC), database clusters, and video-on-demand. This adapter provides reliable and scalable performance which is validated on FS servers.
Product Details
Card Type Standard Profile (LP bracket incl.)Port ConfigurationDual
Controller Intel® X710-BM2Data Rate Per Port 10GbE
Interface TypePCIe v3.0Speed & Slot Width 8.0 GT/s x8 lanes
Connectivity (VT-c)YesVertical SegmentServer

Product Tree

Flexible and scalable network adapter for demanding data center environments.

S5800-8TF12S 12-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Switch with 8 Gigabit RJ45/SFP Combo Ports for Hyper-Converged Infrastructure

US$  1,900.00

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

US$  18.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$  3.10

PCIe 3.0 x8 Dual Port 10 Gigabit SFP+ Ethernet Network Interface Card

US$  200.00

RS-7188 2U, 2-Socket Rack Server with Two Intel® Xeon® Silver 4112 for Data Base Workloads in SMB

US$  4,850.00


Flexible and Essential Features

Key Features

• PCI Express (PCIe v3.0, x8, x16)
• Full-height and low-profile
• Support VMDq and SR-IOV
• Intelligent offloads for NAS (NFS, SMB), and SAN (iSCSI)
• Network Virtualization offloads including
VXLAN, NVGRE, and Geneve
• Deliver line-rate performance with low CPU
usage for large application buffers

Software Support

• VMware ESXi 5.1/5.5
• Windows 7/8/8.1/10/Vista
• Windows Server 2008 R2/2008 R2 Core/2016
• Windows Server 2012 R2/2012
2012 R2 Core/2012Core/2016
• Linux RHEL 6.5/RHEL7.0/SLES 11 SP3/SLES 12
• Linux Stable Kernel version 2.6.32/3x
• FreeBSD9 and FreeBSD10
• UEFI 2.1/2.3

Supported Optical Transceivers and Cables

• SFP-10G-T
• SFP-10G-SR
• SFP-10G-LR
• SFP-10G-BX-1270/1330
• SFP-10G-BX-1330/1270
• SFP-10G-AOC
• SFP-10G-DAC


Intel® X710-BM2 Controller PCIe Network Adapter

The network adapter with two 10 Gigabit SFP+ ports is based on Intel® X710 chipset. It provides advanced features to meet the mission-critical applications in virtualization.

Intel® X710-BM2 Chip

Address the needs of the next-generation data center

Storage Performance

Support intelligent offload for iSCSI, NFS and FCoE

Advanced Features

Support VMDq, VxLAN and SR-IOV etc


PCIe Interface with Flexible Space-Saving Design

The adapter is the foundation for server connectivity and is designed to support PCIe 3.0 x8 and x16 slots for higher speeds and efficiency.

  • 10G PCIe Adapters Port Configuration
    Port Configuration

    Multiple ports are available for different demands

  • 10G PCIe Adapters System Interface Type
    System Interface Type

    Support PCIe 3.0 and widely used in the PCIe x8 and x16 slots

  • 10G PCIe Adapters Flexible Bracket Height
    Flexible Bracket Height

    Low profile and full height design for different expansion slots


Large-Scale Compatibility

This adapter is tested to support on all of the FS servers and a wide range of other vendors such as Dell, HPE, IBM, Intel, Supermicro servers etc.

10G PCIe Adapters  Large-Scale Compatibility
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

More
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.5

    2 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    50%
    4 Stars
    50%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Star
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.