Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • News
Cart

Cart Loading

S3910-24TS, 24-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit, 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks, L2+ Stackable Managed Ethernet Switch
Click to open expanded view

S3910-24TS, 24-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit, 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks, L2+ Stackable Managed Ethernet Switch

#108712
Access Switch
Broadcom BCM56150
6 Reviews 3 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 540.00
FS P/N: S3910-24TS
492 In Stock, 
·185

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·147

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·48

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®, get it by Wed. Dec. 2
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

S3910-24TS 24-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit L2+ Stackable Managed Ethernet Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks


This switch is a new generation of FS Gigabit Ethernet switch, which can provide full Gigabit downlink and solidified 10 Gigabit uplink data exchange capabilities. This series of products adopt a brand new hardware architecture design and is equipped with a new FS modular operating system, which can provide larger resource entries, faster hardware processing performance, and better operating effects, giving you a brand new experience. At the same time, it has multiple routing features such as static routing, RIP, OSPF, etc., which can fully meet the requirements of flexible networking.
Product Specifications
Ports24x 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45, 4x 10G SFP+Switch ChipBCM56150
Hot-swappable Power Supplies2 (1+1 Redundancy)Layer TypeLayer 2+
MAC Address16KSwitching Capacity128 Gbps
Jumbo Frame9216Forwarding Rate96 Mpps
Flash Memory256MBSDRAM512MB
StackabilityUp to 4 UnitsAcoustic Noise<60dB
Packet Buffer1.5MBNumber of VLANs4K
MTBF (Hours)>200KWarranty5 Years

Network Connectivity

The S3910-24TS Supports High-performance Uplinks to Achieve High-availability in the Campus Network.

SG-5110 New Generation Multi-service Security Gateway

US$ 1,650.00

SG-5110 New Generation Multi-service Security Gateway

US$ 1,650.00

S5860-20SQ, 20-Port 10Gb SFP+ and 4 25Gb SFP28, 2 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks, L3 Managed Ethernet Switch

US$ 1,350.00

S5860-20SQ, 20-Port 10Gb SFP+ and 4 25Gb SFP28, 2 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks, L3 Managed Ethernet Switch

US$ 1,350.00

Wireless LAN Controller with 224 AP License

US$ 1,250.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 2.40

1.5m (5ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 4.40

S3410-24TS-P, 24-Port Gigabit and 2 1Gb Combo, 2 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks, 440W, PoE+ Managed Switch

US$ 800.00

S3910-24TS, 24-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit, 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks, L2+ Stackable Managed Ethernet Switch

US$ 540.00

S3910-24TS, 24-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit, 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks, L2+ Stackable Managed Ethernet Switch

US$ 540.00

5ft (1.5m) Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) PVC CM Ethernet Network Patch Cable, Blue

US$ 2.60

Wi-Fi 6 802.11ax 2400Mbps 2x2 MU-MIMO Dual-Band Broadcom Chip Gigabit Access Point, PoE, Power Source Included

US$ 180.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 2.40


Quality Certifications
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Highlights

Broadcom BCM56150 Switch Chip

Ideal for cost-sensitive edge connectivity applications, such as light L3-managed wiring closet switches for enterprise.

1G/10G Switches Broadcom BCM56150 Switch Chip

Layer 3 Protocols for Diverse Scenarios

Allow the switch as Layer 3 deployment in SME to reduce total cost of ownership (TCO).

1G/10G Switches Layer 3 Protocols for Diverse Scenarios

4 Units Physical Stacking

Support stacking four S3910 series switches to increase ports, bandwidth and simplify management.

1G/10G Switches 4 Units Physical Stacking

Enhanced Hardware Protection

With protection designed for key component, ensure stable operation in complex application environment.

1G/10G Switches Enhanced Hardware Protection

Easy Monitor and Quick Troubleshoot
1G/10G Switches Easy Monitor and Quick Troubleshoot
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.8

6 reviews

5 Stars
83%
4 Stars
17%
3 Stars
0%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
All Reviews (6)
Reviews with Pictures (3)
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.