FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about SMLCDX.
00:35
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about OS2 UPC.
This picture is about SMLCDX.
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about OS2 UPC.

1m (3ft) Fiber Patch Cable, LC UPC to LC UPC, Duplex, 2 Fibers, Single Mode (OS2), Riser (OFNR), 2.0mm, Tight-Buffered, Yellow

Hot #40191
Hot #40191

≤0.3dB IL 1/10/40/100/400G Networks

US$4.30
FS P/N: SMLCDX
FS P/N: SMLCDX
917.8K Solds
639 Reviews
45 Questions
14022 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 24 Jul, 2024
555 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 29 Jul, 2024
7200 in Transit, Get it by 9 Aug, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Fiber Patch Cable, LC UPC to LC UPC, Duplex, 2F, OS2, OFNR, 2.0mm

Fiber patch cables provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications over installations in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms, data centers, and at the desk.

This OS2 single mode fiber patch cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections. It is best suited for long distance application and can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.

The OS2 single mode bend insensitive fiber patch cable has less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional fiber patch cable and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient.

Specifications
Connector A
LC UPC Duplex
Connector B
LC UPC Duplex
Fiber Count
2 Fibers
Fiber Grade
G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D)
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Cable Type
Tight-Buffered
Cable Outside Diameter (OD)
2.0mm
Cable Jacket
Riser (OFNR)
Min. Bend Radius (Optical Fiber)
10mm
Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable)
10/5D (Dynamic/Static)
Connector Durablity
1000 times
Tensile Strength (Long/Short Term)
90/150N
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥50dB
Attenuation at 1310 nm
0.36dB/km
Attenuation at 1550 nm
0.22dB/km
Operating Temperature
-20 to 70°C (-4 to 158℉)
Storage Temperature
-40 to 80°C (-40 to 176℉)

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber optic cables.

Quality Testing Program

Fiber Optic Cables Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Features
Build a Stable and Robust Fiber Optic Network
High-quality tight-buffered cable protects the fiber optic core, and increases the strength and durability of the fiber.
Structural Diagram
Cross-section Diagram
Carrier-grade Cable Ensures Transmission Quality
Superior cable assemblies reduce light loss and easily meet your diverse cabling requirements.
The G.657.A1 fiber allows tighter cable bends for routing, and ensures low optical loss and stable transmission.
The high-precision zirconia ceramic ferrule has a long life, and ensures strong stability and interchangeability.
Color-Coded Cable Jacket for Easy Identification

A fiber cable's jacket color is typically defined by the fiber type, and can differ based on mode and performance level.

A-to-B Fiber Polarity Commonly Used in Fiber Applications

To help the industry select and install the right components to maintain proper polarity, TIA-568-C standards recommend the A-B polarity scenario for duplex patch cords.

Meet the Various Indoor Installation Needs

Ideal for network cabinet connection, ceiling wiring and under-floor wiring in the data center.

Fiber Count
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Fiber Grade
G.657.A1
Bend Insensitive
Bend Insensitive
Bend Insensitive
Bend Insensitive
G.651
Cable Jacket
Riser (OFNR)
Riser (OFNR)
Riser (OFNR)
Riser (OFNR)
Riser (OFNR)
Riser (OFNR)
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
2.0mm
2.0mm
2.0mm
2.0mm
2.0mm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Core)
10mm
7.5mm
7.5mm
7.5mm
7.5mm
15mm
Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable)
10/5D (Dynamic/Static)
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C (-4~158℉)
-20~70°C (-4~158℉)
-20~70°C (-4~158℉)
-20~70°C (-4~158℉)
-20~70°C (-4~158℉)
-20~70°C (-4~158℉)
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (45)Product Recommendation (3)Application (2)Adapter Type (1)Cable Jacket (1)Cable Structure (1)Crush Resistance (1)Matching Product (1)Material (1)Parameter (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
    4.9
    5 stars
    4 stars
    3 stars
    2 stars
    1 star
    585
    52
    1
    0
    1

    H***g

    United States

    July 06, 2024
    5.0
    Yes, I received the item. Everything was handled greatly. We always love doing business with your company and will continue doing it so.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 1
    Comment 0

    W***n

    United States

    June 25, 2024
    5.0
    I have implemented single-mode patch cables in our company's network architecture. I highly recommend single-mode patch cables, especially for applications that require high-speed and long-distance transmission capabilities.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 1
    Comment 0

    F***y

    Spain

    June 22, 2024
    5.0
    I want to give special praise to your transportation service. Every product I have ordered has been delivered on time as expected, and the packaging has been done with great care and security. I have made several purchases from your company, and each time I have received top-notch quality and outstanding performance.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 3
    Comment 0
    See all reviews
    Resources
    Recently Viewed