Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

1m (3ft) MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, Yellow
Close
Click to open expanded view

1m (3ft) MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, Yellow

#68048
Establish 10G LR to 40G PLR4, 25G LR to 100G PSM4 links for high-density data center applications

US$ 57.00

FS P/N: 8FMTPLCSMF

  • 6.9K Sold
  • 34 Reviews
  • 11 Questions
199 In Stock, 
·158

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·77

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Mon. May. 17
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
MTP® Female to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Breakout Cable

MTP® Breakout cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. With US Conec MTP® connectors and Corning SMF-28 ultra optical fiber, it is optimized for 40G QSFP+ PLR4 to 10G SFP+ LR, 400G OSFP/QSFP-DD DR4 to 100G QSFP DR and 400G OSFP/QSFP-DD XDR4 to 100G QSFP FR optics direct connection and high-density data center applications.

Please note: The US Conec MTP® connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.
Product Specification
Connector A US Conec MTP® Female (Pinless) Connector BLC UPC Duplex
Fiber Mode OS2 SMF 9/125μm Wavelength 1310/1550nm
MTP® Connector IL 0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.) LC Connector IL ≤0.2dB
MTP® Connector RL ≥60dB LC Connector RL ≥50dB
Attenuation at 1310nm≤0.32dB/kmAttenuation at 1550nm≤0.18dB/km
Cable JacketPlenum (OFNP)Fiber Count8 Fibers
Jacket OD 3.0mm Fan-Out Diameter 2.0mm
Installation Tensile Load100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Storage Temperature -40°C to +85°C Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°C

* MTP® is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP® series products. Learn more.

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210129182306_781.jpg?v=1611915796

Test Assured Program for Fiber Patch Cable Learn more

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber patch cables.


Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Network Connectivity

10G-40G Direct Connection for Campus Network
NTT-AT provides NEOCLEAN-E cleaners to FS.COM. Check the agreement.

S3910-24TS, 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet L2+ Fully Managed Pro Switch, 24 x Gigabit RJ45, with 4 x 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks, Stackable Switch, Broadcom Chip

US$ 599.00

10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 27.00

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750+ Times)

US$ 63.00

1m (3ft) MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, Yellow

US$ 57.00

NEOCLEAN-M MTP/MPO-8/12/24 One-Push Cleaner (600+ Times)

US$ 67.00

Cisco QSFP-4X10G-LR-S Compatible 4x10GBASE-LR QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM MTP/MPO SMF Optical Transceiver Module

US$ 329.00

See more

Product Highlights

MTP®/MPO Breakout Cable for High Density Fiber Networks

1m (3ft) MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, Yellow

US$ 57.00

Cisco QSFP-4X10G-LR-S Compatible 4x10GBASE-LR QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM MTP/MPO SMF Optical Transceiver Module

US$ 329.00

  • 8 Fibers used for 40G QSFP+ PLR4 to 4x10G SFP+ LR applications.
  • Direct connectivity for short distances within a given row or in the same rack/cabinet.
  • Designed for low loss SM and MM high-density data center applications.

Superior Workmanship of the MTP®/MPO Trunk Cables

US Conec Proven Connector

  • 0.35dB Max. IL
  • 0.15dB Typ. IL

Ultra low IL guarantees stable and fast network transmission.

Compliant with the MPO standards, survive 1000 mate/demates.

Corning SMF-28 Ultra Fiber

  • 10mm Min. Bend Radius
  • 50N-100N Tensile Strength

Bend insensitive fiber for tight bends and challenging
cabling routes with substantially less signal loss.

Plenum (OFNP) Rated Outer Jacket

Highest fire rating jackets with fire-resistance and low smoke.

Suitable for full space, specially used in plenum areas and air ducts.


Clean Fiber Means Performance

Keeping fiber optic end-faces clean is extremely important and one of the most critical requirements for
reliability and high-performance connection.

US Conec IBC™ Brand Cleaner MTP®-16, for 16 Fibers MPO Connectors (525+ Times)

US$ 93.00

Cleaning MTP®/MPO connectors with IBC MPO cleaner.

US Conec IBC™ Brand Cleaner LC², for LC Duplex Connectors (525+ Times)

US$ 128.00

Cleaning MTP®/MPO connectors with cassette cleaner.
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
5.0
5 Stars
34 Reviews
4 Stars
0 Review
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
34 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.