Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • News
Cart

Cart Loading

Cisco C22 DWDM-SFP10G-59.79 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1559.79nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco C22 DWDM-SFP10G-59.79 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1559.79nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

#31237
1495 Reviews 8 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 249.00

Import Fees

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP10G-80
Compatible:
Fully compatible with Cisco switches, for Compatible Matrix, please click here.
Cisco
Juniper
Arista
Brocade
H3C
Dell
Extreme
HW
Generic
FS
More +
Customized
Test Tool:
When testing, please use 15dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
1 In Stock,
·26

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, get it by Mon. Aug. 17
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco 10G DWDM Series SFP+ Transceivers for 80km

ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
45567 C17 (1563.86nm)
45566 C18 (1563.05nm)
45565 C19 (1562.23nm)
31239 C20 (1561.41nm)
31238 C21 (1560.61nm)
31237 C22 (1559.79nm)
31236 C23 (1558.98nm)
31235 C24 (1558.17nm)
31234 C25 (1557.36nm)
31233 C26 (1556.55nm)
31232 C27 (1555.75nm)
31231 C28 (1554.94nm)
31230 C29 (1554.13nm)
31229 C30 (1553.33nm)
31228 C31 (1552.52nm)
31227 C32 (1551.72nm)
31226 C33 (1550.92nm)
31225 C34 (1550.12nm)
31224 C35 (1549.32nm)
31223 C36 (1548.51nm)
31222 C37 (1547.72nm)
31221 C38 (1546.92nm)
31220 C39 (1546.12nm)
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
31219 C40 (1545.32nm)
31218 C41 (1544.53nm)
31217 C42 (1543.73nm)
31216 C43 (1542.94nm)
31215 C44 (1542.14nm)
31214 C45 (1541.35nm)
31213 C46 (1540.56nm)
31212 C47 (1539.77nm)
31211 C48 (1538.98nm)
31210 C49 (1538.19nm)
31209 C50 (1537.40nm)
31208 C51 (1536.61nm)
31202 C52 (1535.82nm)
31203 C53 (1535.04nm)
31201 C54 (1534.25nm)
31207 C55 (1533.47nm)
31206 C56 (1532.68nm)
31205 C57 (1531.90nm)
31204 C58 (1531.12nm)
31199 C59 (1530.33nm)
45564 C60 (1529.55nm)
45563 C61 (1528.77nm)
See more

Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-59.79 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1559.79nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Cisco Compatible DWDM-SFP10G-59.79 Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1559.79nm Max Cable Distance 80km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components EML DWDM
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0-4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Notice: When transmit distance is less than 80km, please use appropriate attenuator according to the transmit distance to assure the transceivers work.

Distance≤ 1km≤ 10km≤ 15km≤ 20km≤ 30km≤ 40km≤ 50km
Attenuator15dB12dB11dB10dB7dB5dB2dB

Network Connectivity

40ch DWDM MUX with Monitor Port for 85km Transmission by Using Dispersion Compensation and Amplifiers

4 Channels Multi-Rate WDM Converter (Transponder), 8 SFP/SFP+ Slots, Up to 11.3G Rate, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

US$ 760.00

1U Managed Chassis Unloaded, Supports up to 4x EDFA/OEO/OLP Module with Accessories

US$ 370.00

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

US$ 24.00

Cisco C22 DWDM-SFP10G-59.79 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1559.79nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

US$ 249.00

40 Channels C21-C60, with Monitor Port, 3.0dB Typical IL, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, FMU 1U Rack Mount

US$ 1,670.00

40KM DCF-based Passive Dispersion Compensation Module, 4.2dB Low Loss, LC/UPC, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

US$ 790.00

17dBm Output Booster DWDM EDFA C-band 17dB Gain, LC/UPC, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

US$ 1,570.00

20dB Gain Pre-Amplifier DWDM EDFA C-band 13dBm Output, LC/UPC, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

US$ 1,310.00

LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 7dB (10pcs/Pack)

US$ 29.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$ 3,600.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 3.90


Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • CB is an international system operated by IECEE. This product is based on IEC standards for testing the safety performance of electrical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Test Bed

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )

See more

Platform Support

Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-59.79 is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch Cisco C6800-SUP6T-XL Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064X Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-4T16GE-TR Cisco ME-3800X-24FS-M Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-E Cisco WS-C4500X-40X-ES Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-MPA-8X10GE Cisco WS-C3650-48TD Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-E Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-S Cisco WS-C3850-48P Cisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-25-K9 Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3132Q Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9564PX Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F248XP-25 Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-E Cisco 6800 C6816-X-LE Cisco WS-C4500X-16SFP+ Cisco WS-C2960XR-24PD-I
Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F132XP-15Cisco WS-C2960X-48LPD-LCisco C6800-8P10G(-XL)Cisco WS-C3850-24PCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PXCisco WS-C4500X-F-32SFP+Cisco WS-C3650-48FDCisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP7L-ECisco WS-C2960X-48TD-LCisco WS-C4500X-F-16SFP+Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3172PQCisco WS-C3850-24TCisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP8-ECisco WS-C4500X-32SFP+Cisco WS-C3850-48XSCisco WS-C3850-24XSCisco 6800 C6824-X-LE-40GCisco ASR 9000 A9K-36X10GE-TRCisco WS-C3850-12XSCisco ME-3600X-24FS-M

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • A:

    Hello, thanks for your question. The wavelength of our regular DWDM optics could not be adjusted via FS BOX. You can purchase our tunable optics product ID #69267 and realize wavelength adjustment via FS BOX. By A***u on 07/11/2020

    0 0
  • A:

    Dust and contamination can accumulate on transceiver's connectors and cause problems such as reducing the optic launch power. To ensure better connection, FS.COM strongly recommends cleaning both connectors each time you disconnect and reconnect them. FS.COM High Quality NEOCLEAN-EZ LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans) is the best cleaning choice for 10G DWDM SFP+ transceivers. By L***t on 01/20/2019

    0 0
  • A:

    The DWDM SFP10G Product ID: # 31237 you were looking for can't work with MMF but they can work with Single mode fiber. By N***n on 01/28/2019

    0 0
  • A:

    FS.COM has been maintaining adequate stock level of the DWDM SFP+ transceivers in U.S. warehouse, EU warehouse and CN warehouse. As long as the products you order are all in stock, we will ship them out the same day you place your order. As for some specific products or products that have a short stock, we will keep you informed ahead of time before you place your order. By C***o on 07/05/2018

    0 0

Customer Reviews
4.7

1495 reviews

Write a review
5 Stars
78%
4 Stars
16%
3 Stars
6%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
Reviews with Pictures (11)
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.