Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

FHD High Density 1U Rack Mount Enclosure Unloaded, Tool-less Removable Top Cover, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels, 144 Fibers (LC)
Close
Click to open expanded view

FHD High Density 1U Rack Mount Enclosure Unloaded, Tool-less Removable Top Cover, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels, 144 Fibers (LC)

#96427
Tool-less removable top cover simplifies the operation

US$ 85.00

Import Fees 

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more

FS P/N: FHD-1UFMT-N

  • 24.5K Sold
  • 76 Reviews
  • 12 Questions
823 In Stock, 
·31

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
Deliver to
Get it by Tue. Jun. 29

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
FHD 1U High Density Fiber Enclosure Unloaded

FHD 1U rack mount fiber enclosure, which can house 4pcs FHD series MTP® modular cassettes or fiber adapter panels. It provides high density flexible system to maximize rack space utilization and minimize floor space.

Compared with the last generation, it has been upgraded to simplify the operation, the top cover could be tool-less removed, which makes the cable management more convenient.

FHD High Density Series is a versatile solution in multiple sizes (1U/2U/4U) and styles for building backbones, data centers and enterprise applications.
Product Specification
No. of Rack Spaces1UFiber CountUp to 144 Fibers (LC) or 1,152 Fibers (MTP®-24)
Product TypeFixed EnclosureCable Entry DirectionSide and Rear Cable Entry
LoadedUnloadedMaterialSteel, Powder-coated Black
Mounting TypeRack MountInstallationStandard EIA 19" Rack Rails
Dimensions (HxWxD)1.73''x19.00''x11.17'' (44.0x482.6x283.6mm)ApplicationAccepts Four FHD Panels/Cassettes

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Network Connectivity

1G-1G/10G-10G Interconnect Solution for Data Center (MDA-HDA) Backbone Cabling and Cable Management
Type A and AF used as a pair in a two cassette method A link
US Conec provides IBC™ cleaners to FS.COM. Check the agreement.

#35388

US$ 22.00

#82730

US$ 11.00

#57037

US$ 88.00

#70361

US$ 159.00

#57016

US$ 88.00

#96427

US$ 85.00

Zero U Horizontal Cable Manager, Steel Frame with 5 Detachable PC Plastic D-rings, Single Sided, for 19" EIA

US$ 37.00

5m (16ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type A, Plenum (OFNP), Yellow

US$ 83.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 4.30

US Conec IBC™ Brand Cleaner LC², for LC Duplex Connectors (525+ Times)

US$ 128.00

10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 27.00

S5900-24S4T2Q, 24-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Plus Switch, 24 x 10Gb SFP+, 4 x Gigabit RJ45, with 2 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks, Stackable Switch, Broadcom Chip

US$ 2,979.00

S5860-20SQ, 24-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Pro Switch, 20 x 10Gb SFP+, with 4 x 25Gb SFP28 and 2 x 40Gb QSFP+, Support Stacking, Broadcom Chip

US$ 1,399.00

25m/Roll 1000in.L x0.48in.W Back to Back Reusable Cable Ties-Black

US$ 24.00

See more

Product Highlights
Compact Design for Space Saving
Accepts up to Four FHD Panels/Cassettes
Up to 144 LC Fibers in 1U
Mounts to Standard EIA 19” Racks

Simple, Quick, and Tool-less Operation
  • Removable Top Cover

    Offers easy access and simplifies the operation

    Enclosure-based Design

    Provides better cabling housing, routing, and protection

  • Flush-mount Adapter Bulkhead

    For ease of moves, adds, and changes

    Side and Rear Cable Entry

    Brings more options to route cable


Versatile Solutions in Multiple Sizes and Styles
  • Patch Cord Connections
  • High Denisty Cabling Management
  • Storage of Spliced Fiber

What's in the Box
Rack Mount Enclosures What's in the Box

Fixed Enclosure
Sliding Enclosure
Modular Enclosure
Blank Enclosure
Wall Mount Enclosure
Fixed Enclosure
No. of Rack Spaces
1U
1U/2U/4U
1U
1U
-
1U
Max. Fiber Count (LC)
144
144/288/432
144
144
48
216
Capacity
4x FHD Cassettes or Panels
4/8/12x FHD Cassettes or Panels
4x FHD Cassettes or Panels
4x FHD Cassettes or Panels
2x FHD Cassettes or Panels
6x FHZ Cassettes
Mounting Type
Rack Mount
Rack Mount
Rack Mount
Rack Mount
Wall Mount
Rack Mount
Movement Type
Fixed
Sliding
Fixed
Fixed
-
Fixed
Easy Access
Integrated Cable Management
Location Identification Label
-
-
-
-
Slack Management Spool
-
-
-
Field Splicing Application
-
-
-
Pre-Terminated Option
Feature
Tool-less removable top cover simplifies the operation
Sliding drawer improves front access to cabling
Unique one-piece structure for fast deployment
Detachable design meets a variety of demands
Patching, cross-connect or splicing in a minimum space
Open access to the front and rear for ultra high density solution

Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
76 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.