Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

Zero U Horizontal Cable Manager, Steel Frame with 5 Detachable PC Plastic D-rings, Single Sided, for 19" EIA
Close
Click to open expanded view

Zero U Horizontal Cable Manager, Steel Frame with 5 Detachable PC Plastic D-rings, Single Sided, for 19" EIA

#72911
Manages cables while taking up no rack space

US$ 37.00

FS P/N: FHD-CMP5DR

  • 21.1K Sold
  • 25 Reviews
  • 7 Questions
421 In Stock, 
·1069

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·339

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Mon. Jun. 21
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

This 1U metal horizontal lacer panel with 5 lightweight plastic D-rings offers a useful and cost-effective cable management solution for rack or enclosure systems. It provides multiple choices for your application by being separated into D-rings and lacer panel. This horizontal cable management panel can protect cables from snags and damage to cable.
Product Specification
No. of Rack Spaces1U Fiber Count 96 Fibers
Orientation Horizontal Color Black
Lacing Bar and Panel Material SPCC D-rings Material PC
Dimensions (HxWxD) 1.73"x17.64"x4.29" (44x448x109mm) Included Accessories M6*15mm Screw x4 and M6 Nut x4

Video
Fs 20210130112912_901.jpg?v=1611977406

Horizontal Cable Management Panel with Plastic D-rings 01:27

Take a look at operational demonstrations of the product installation and application.

01:27

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Network Connectivity

Structured Fiber Cabling Solution for Campus Network with Horizontal Cable Manager

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

US$ 20.00

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 5.40

#96427

US$ 85.00

#57017

US$ 88.00

10m (33ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type A, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

US$ 109.00

#96427

US$ 85.00

#57038

US$ 88.00

#72911

US$ 37.00

#127590

US$ 5.90

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 20.00

S5860-20SQ, 24-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Pro Switch, 20 x 10Gb SFP+, with 4 x 25Gb SFP28 and 2 x 40Gb QSFP+, Support Stacking, Broadcom Chip

US$ 1,399.00

US Conec IBC™ Brand Cleaner LC², for LC Duplex Connectors (525+ Times)

US$ 128.00

US Conec IBC™ Brand Cleaner MPO II, for 8/12/24 Fibers MPO Connectors (525+ Times)

US$ 75.00

#35388

US$ 22.00

#82730

US$ 11.00


Product Highlights
Rigorous Dimension Design, for Your Cable Management
  • Ease of Cable Connection
  • Convenient Troubleshooting
  • Reduce the Risk of Fire
Horizontal Cable Managers Rigorous Dimension Design, for Your Cable Management

No Tools Needed for Detachable Plastic D-rings

Without the help of any tools, the five rotating and plastic D-rings can be easily assembled or disassembled by your hand according to your own needs.

Horizontal Cable Managers No Tools Needed  for Detachable Plastic D-rings

Take Cable Management Seriously

https://img-en.fs.com//images/fs_scene_images/20191019/15714541675daa7cd70302a7.65061885.jpeg

42U GR800-Series Black Network & Server Cabinet 800x1170mm with 2 Pre-installed Cable Managers and PDU Brackets

US$ 1,720.00

FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 12x LC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve

US$ 19.00

1U 144 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

US$ 75.00

FHD MTP®-12 Cassette, 12 Fibers OM4 Multimode, Type A, MTP® to 6x LC Duplex (Aqua), 0.35dB max

US$ 88.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 0.15dB IL OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 8.30

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 4.30

FHD High Density 1U Rack Mount Blank Enclosure, Detachable Cable Management Lacer Panel and Bar, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels, 144 Fibers (LC)

US$ 51.00

Zero U Horizontal Cable Manager, Steel Frame with 5 Detachable PC Plastic D-rings, Single Sided, for 19" EIA

US$ 37.00


A Kraft Paper Material Packaging

The kraft paper material is characterized by high crush resistance and environmental friendly. Dimension of box -21.18x5.11x2.28 (inch)

Horizontal Cable Managers A Kraft Paper Material Packaging
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.7
5 Stars
18 Reviews
4 Stars
6 Reviews
3 Stars
1 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
25 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.