Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Solutions

  • Resources

  • Support

  • Company

Cart

Cart Loading

Zero U Horizontal Cable Manager, Steel Frame with 5 Detachable PC Plastic D-rings, Single Sided, for 19" EIA
Close
Click to open expanded view

Zero U Horizontal Cable Manager, Steel Frame with 5 Detachable PC Plastic D-rings, Single Sided, for 19" EIA

#72911
Manages cables while taking up no rack space

US$ 37.00

FS P/N: FHD-CMP5DR

  • 24.3K Sold
  • 28 Reviews
  • 9 Questions
117 In Stock, 
·623

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·393

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·50

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Fri. Oct. 29
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Zero U Horizontal Cable Manager with 5 Detachable D-rings

This horizotal cable manager takes up 0U rack space in your device and is compatible with all standard 19" EIA racks or cabinets.Constructed of high-quality steel panel, the cable manager offers 5 detachable and rotatable PC plastic D-rings for routing cables through your server rack and reducing cable stress. Meanwhile, using the “Zero U” advantage, you can optimize server configuration by stacking more active devices to realize maximum efficiency and reduce costs.
Description
Number of Rack Spaces0UStyleD-rings
OrientationHorizontalProduct TypeSingle Sided
Panel MaterialSteel, Powder-coated BlackD-rings MaterialPC, UL 94V-2
Dimensions (HxWxD)1.73"x19"x4.29" (44x482.6x109mm)Weight1.05lbs (0.524kg)
InstallationStandard EIA 19" Rack RailsIncluded AccessoriesM6*15mm Screw x4 and M6 Nut x4
Cable Capacity (Theoretical Value)30pcs (Cat6 24AWG)

Video
Fs 20210130112912_901.jpg?v=1611977406

Horizontal Cable Management Panel with Plastic D-rings 01:27

Take a look at operational demonstrations of the product installation and application.

01:27

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Network Connectivity

Structured Fiber Cabling Solution for Campus Network with Horizontal Cable Manager

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

US$ 20.00

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 5.40

FHD High Density 1U Rack Mount Enclosure Unloaded, Tool-less Removable Top Cover, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels, 144 Fibers (LC)

US$ 85.00

10m (33ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type A, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

US$ 109.00

FHD High Density 1U Rack Mount Enclosure Unloaded, Tool-less Removable Top Cover, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels, 144 Fibers (LC)

US$ 85.00

Zero U Horizontal Cable Manager, Steel Frame with 5 Detachable PC Plastic D-rings, Single Sided, for 19" EIA

US$ 37.00

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 20.00

S5860-20SQ, 24-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Pro Switch, 20 x 10Gb SFP+, with 4 x 25Gb SFP28 and 2 x 40Gb QSFP+, Support Stacking, Broadcom Chip

US$ 1,399.00

FHD MTP®-12 Cassette, 12 Fibers OM4 Multimode, Type A, MTP® to 6x LC Duplex (Aqua), 0.35dB max

US$ 88.00

FHD MTP®-12 Cassette, 12 Fibers OM4 Multimode, Type AF, MTP® to 6x LC Duplex (Aqua), 0.35dB max

US$ 88.00


Product Highlights

Horizontal Cable Manager Design with Rigor and Flexibility

Supports cabinet door 4.52 inches away from the post and uses rounded D-rings to protect your cables from nicks or abrasion.

Horizontal Cable Managers Horizontal Cable Manager Design with Rigor and Flexibility
  • Horizontal Cable Managers <br>L-Shaped Style Panel

    L-Shaped Style Panel


    Reduces cable stress and increases the longevity of your equipment interfaces.

  • Horizontal Cable Managers <br>Multi-Use Surface Slots

    Multi-Use Surface Slots


    Designed for strapping cable ties to ensure the cable more compact and easy to manage.

  • Horizontal Cable Managers <br>360° Rotatable D-rings

    360° Rotatable D-rings


    Tool-less detachable priority brings maximum flexibility and optional cable capacity.


Zero U Cable Management Solution to Optimize Rack Space

Mounts in the same U space as the active device so it does not use any extra rack space whereas conventional 1U or 2U finger duct or D-ring cable managers use valuable vertical rack space.

0U Rack Space

Freeing up your rack for adapter panels and other equipments.

Maximum Efficiency

Smart optimization for increasing rack space and saving equipment cost.

Fast Deployment

Installs in minutes with existing equipment screws for minimal impact.


Integrated Cable Manager for Facilitating Installation

Comes with an assembled cable manager and all the necessary installation hardware as well as backup D-rings for your convenience.

Horizontal Cable Managers Integrated Cable Manager for Facilitating Installation
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.7
5 Stars
21 Reviews
4 Stars
6 Reviews
3 Stars
1 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
28 Reviews
Most Relevant
Most Recent
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Report a Bug

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.