Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings
Click to open expanded view
Share

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

#72911
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
FS P/N: FHD-CMP5DR
315 In Stock,
·100

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day domestic shipments within Contiguous U.S., Alaska, Hawaii, APO/FPO military addresses and Puerto Rico, etc, and international shipments to Canada, Mexico. Read more
close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx Ground® on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Wed. Jul. 17
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
close

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings


This mountable lacer panel with 5 lightweight plastic D-rings offers an useful and cost-effective cable management solution for rack or enclosure systems. It provides multiple choices for your application by being separated into D-rings and lacer panel. With this flexible design, this product helps you to achieve a perfect installation effect.
Product Details
Part Number FHD-CMP5DR Vendor Name FS
Component Type HorizontalDetachability Yes
No. of Rack Spaces 1U Number of Rings 5
MaterialMetal+PlasticColor Black
Dimensions (HxWxD) 1.73"x17.6"x4.21" (44x448x107mm)Screws Included
* Note: Distance between the cabinet door (including the lock structure) and post should be more than 115mm for easy closing the door.

Product Tree

Horizontal Cable Management Panels Used in Structured Fiber Cabling Solution.

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

US$  18.00

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$  3.80

MTP-12 to 6x LC Duplex, Type A, 12 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHD MTP Cassette

US$  70.00

10m (33ft) MTP Female 12 Fibers Type A Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

US$  80.00

MTP-12 to 6x LC Duplex, Type AF, 12 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHD MTP Cassette

US$  70.00

1U 96 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

US$  68.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

US$  20.00

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$  18.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40G QSFP+ Uplinks

US$  3,600.00


Product Highlights

Horizontal Cable Management Panel with Plastic D-rings

Dimension and Key Features
Horizontal Cable Manager  Dimension and Key Features

No Tools Needed for Detachable Plastic D-rings

Without the help of any tools, the five rotating and plastic D-rings can be easily assembled or disassembled by your hand according to your own needs.

Horizontal Cable Manager No Tools Needed  for Detachable Plastic D-rings

Multiple Choices in Application
Horizontal Cable Manager  Multiple Choices in Application

Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 5.0

    1 review

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
4 Stars
3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Star
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.