United States
Need Help?
Intel E40GQSFPSR Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Intel E40GQSFPSR Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Intel E40GQSFPSR Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Intel E40GQSFPSR Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Intel E40GQSFPSR Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Intel E40GQSFPSR Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Intel E40GQSFPSR Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Intel E40GQSFPSR Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Intel E40GQSFPSR Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Intel E40GQSFPSR Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Intel E40GQSFPSR Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Intel E40GQSFPSR Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module

Intel E40GQSFPSR Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module

#36281
#36281
US$ 39.00
FS P/N: QSFP-SR4-40G
FS P/N: QSFP-SR4-40G
11.2K Sold
828 Reviews
13 Questions
11562 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® Service on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Mon. May. 23

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 1.3W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
High-Speed Electrical Interface Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba
Support 40G to 4x10G Breakout Application
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Intel E40GQSFPSR Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module for Ethernet and Data Center (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

The Intel E40GQSFPSR Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver adopts 12 Fibers MTP/MPO Male connectors, reaching a link up to 150m over OM4 MMF (100m over OM3). This transceiver is compliant with QSFP+ MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4 and breakout to 4x10GBASE-SR standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as data centers, campus and computing networks, interconnections within and between switches, routers, NICs and transport equipment.

Description
Intel Compatible
E40GQSFPSR
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP+
Max Data Rate
42Gbps (4×10.5Gbps)
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
150m@OM4/100m@OM3
Connector
MTP/MPO-12 Male
Media
MMF
Transmitter Type
VCSEL
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-7.6~1dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-11.1dBm
Powerbudget
3.5dB
Receiver Overload
2.4dBm
Power Consumption
≤1.3W
Extinction Ratio
>3dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Host FEC
Supported
Bit Error Ratio (BER)
1E-12
Protocols
IEEE 802.3ba, QSFP+ MSA, SFF-8436, SFF-8636, Infiniband 40G QDR
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

40G to 40G
40G to 4x10G
40G Interconnect

Product Highlights

40G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low-power, high-density and high-speed, the QSFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 40G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C

Videos

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (13)Cable Type (1)Compatibility (1)Connection (1)Connectors (1)Customization (1)Interfaces (1)Lead Time (1)Policy (1)Product Recommendation (1)Transmission Distance (1)Warranty (1)
Q:

by w***o on 05/08/2021

A:

by R***o on 05/10/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

S

S***s

United States

05/17/2022
5.0
Thanks Bunny. I have to say – your website is the best website I have ever worked with.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

US$ 39.00

11562 In Stock

FS Online Chat