Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

40G Data Center Structured 

Fiber Cabling Solution

DC Cabling Technical Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Technical Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Networking & Security

Secure Data Center Design and Deploymnet

FS Makes it Faster, More Reliable

And More Efficient

Enterprise Technical Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box V2.0 - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Technical Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

12x MTP-8 to 24x LC Quad, 96 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHU 1U Breakout Patch Panel Flat, 40G/100G to 10G/25G
Click to open expanded view

12x MTP-8 to 24x LC Quad, 96 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHU 1U Breakout Patch Panel Flat, 40G/100G to 10G/25G

#43514
12x MTP-8 to 24x LC Quad, 96 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHU 1U Breakout Patch Panel Flat, 40G/100G to 10G/25G

12x MTP-8 to 24x LC Quad, 96 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHU 1U Breakout Patch Panel Flat, 40G/100G to 10G/25G

  • US$  650.00

    111 In Stock

  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
FS P/N: FHU-96FLC12MOM4
111 In Stock,
·20

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·31

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day domestic shipments within Contiguous U.S., Alaska, Hawaii, APO/FPO military addresses and Puerto Rico, etc, and international shipments to Canada, Mexico. Read more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx Ground®, get it by Tue. Apr. 23
The delivery dates apply to orders placed by 5pm EST on business days.
Qty:

40GBASE-SR4 to 10GBASE-SR Breakout Panel 1U Rack-mount, 24x LC Quad, 12x MTP Elite (0.35dB IL), OM4


High Density 96Fibers 1U 19" Breakout Fiber Patch Panel is designed to connect 40G QSFP ports with MTP/MPO fiber cables, mapping to the back of the panel, then breaking out as 48x 10G on the front panel with LC fiber cables. All breakout panels meet the requirements of TIA/EIA, IEC standards etc., serialized and applied in data center, telecommunication and storage area network.
Total Fiber Count96 Fibers Fiber Mode OM4 50/125µm
Front Adapter Type24x LC Quad (Aqua) Rear Adapter Type12x MTP-8 Male (pinned)
Insertion Loss MTP≤0.35dB, LC≤0.2dB Return Loss MTP≥20dB, LC≥30dB
MTP Adapter Key up to Key downDimensions (HxWxD) 1.73"x19"x10.3" (44x482x261.2mm)
Operating Temperature -20~+60°C Storage Temperature -40~+70°C
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.

Leaf & Spine Connectivity Ulitilizing Base-8 Breakout Patch Panel

Excellent solution to port replicate and breakout an 8-fiber transceiver into 2-fiber patching field, and allows for an easy upgrade path moving 40 to 4x 10GbE or 100 to 4x 25GbE connectivity.

Item No. ID# Description
1 29122 S5850-32S2Q (32*10GE+2*40GE) High Performance Data Center Switch
2 17931 Generic Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO Transceiver for MMF
3 68017 1m (3ft) MTP Female to Female 12 Fibers OM4 Multimode Trunk Cable, Type B
4 43514 96 fibers 12x MTP/MPO-8 to LC/UPC OM4 1U Breakout Patch Panel Flat
5 40180 1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Product Highlights

MTP-LC Breakout Patch Panel for 40G/100G to 10G/25G | FS

Maximum Utilization - 40G MTP/MPO Fiber Patch Panel

In base-8 wiring, sufficiently and effectively realizing the current application from QSFP+ to SFP+, despite of compatibility, and better management, even future-proofs your network

MTP/MPO-LC Breakout Panels  Maximum Utilization - 40G MTP/MPO Fiber Patch Panel

Ultraslimline 1U Rack Space - Up to 96 Fibers
  • Equipped with Corning fiber MTP-LC Elite cables for high speed in network infrastructure
  • Pre-assembled, modular to reduce clutter and slack for breakout cables
  • Breakout functionality to standard cables, simplifying installation
MTP/MPO-LC Breakout Panels  Ultraslimline 1U Rack Space - Up to 96 Fibers
  • Instant and Hassle-free Connection

    No dead LC ports to full usage, designed labeling makes you directly patch to 10G equipment

    MTP/MPO-LC Breakout Panels  Instant and Hassle-free Connection
  • US Conec MTP Adapter wtih Opposed Key

    No seperate MTP connection in the rear, combining type-B MTP Female Cable to 40G port

    MTP/MPO-LC Breakout Panels  US Conec MTP Adapter wtih Opposed Key

Silk-labeled Design with Optimized Front Adapters

Elegant labeling can make you easier access to patch cables, and full-flange LC quad adapters for plugging stably, instead of damaging the ports

MTP/MPO-LC Breakout Panels  Silk-labeled Design with Optimized Front Adapters

Removable Cable Management Plate

Compared with other modules, this type of MTP/MPO-LC patch panel with unique plate will help you effectively manage trunk cables on the back

MTP/MPO-LC Breakout Panels  Removable Cable Management Plate

Environmental Protection and Tailored Packaging

With carton package and fixed by pearl cotton, protecting items against dust, extrusion, wear and moisture.

MTP/MPO-LC Breakout Panels  Environmental Protection and Tailored Packaging

Tips

• 40G MTP/MPO patch panel is the best choice for migration from 10G to 40G, saving greatest spacing.
• Attached sticker describes the key parameters of the cassette, which improves deployment flexibility for your cable system.
• As a leading communication corporation devoting to design, R&D, innovation, FS pursues all-round and tailored solutions with the optimal products, welcome to contact tech@fs.com or sales@fs.com.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.6

    24 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    67%
    4 Stars
    29%
    3 Stars
    4%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.