Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

  • About Us

    Meet us and know our mission, belief, service and more.

  • Contact Us

    Find our locations and get connected with us closely.

  • Quality Commitment

    Explore how we care about the quality.

  • News

    Find out the latest news and events around FS.

Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
12x MTP-8 to 24x LC Quad, 96 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHU 1U Breakout Patch Panel Flat, 40G/100G to 10G/25G
Click to open expanded view

12x MTP-8 to 24x LC Quad, 96 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHU 1U Breakout Patch Panel Flat, 40G/100G to 10G/25G

#43514
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
FS P/N: FHU-96FLC12MOM4
37 In Stock,
·20

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·1

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·20

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day domestic shipments within Contiguous U.S., Alaska, Hawaii, APO/FPO military addresses and Puerto Rico, etc, and international shipments to Canada, Mexico. Read more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx Ground®, get it by Thu. Jun. 27
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Qty:

40GBASE-SR4 to 10GBASE-SR Breakout Panel 1U Rack-mount, 24x LC Quad, 12x MTP Elite (0.35dB IL), OM4


High Density 96Fibers 1U 19" Breakout Fiber Patch Panel is designed to connect 40G QSFP ports with MTP/MPO fiber cables, mapping to the back of the panel, then breaking out as 48x 10G on the front panel with LC fiber cables. All breakout panels meet the requirements of TIA/EIA, IEC standards etc., serialized and applied in data center, telecommunication and storage area network.
Total Fiber Count96 Fibers Fiber Mode OM4 50/125µm
Front Adapter Type24x LC Quad (Aqua) Rear Adapter Type12x MTP-8 Male (pinned)
Insertion Loss MTP≤0.35dB, LC≤0.2dB Return Loss MTP≥20dB, LC≥30dB
MTP Adapter Key up to Key downDimensions (HxWxD) 1.73"x19"x10.3" (44x482x261.2mm)
Operating Temperature -20~+60°C Storage Temperature -40~+70°C

Leaf & Spine Connectivity Ulitilizing Base-8 Breakout Patch Panel

Excellent solution to port replicate and breakout an 8-fiber transceiver into 2-fiber patching field, and allows for an easy upgrade path moving 40 to 4x 10GbE or 100 to 4x 25GbE connectivity.

Item No. ID# Description
1 29122 S5850-32S2Q (32*10GE+2*40GE) High Performance Data Center Switch
2 17931 Generic Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO Transceiver for MMF
3 68017 1m (3ft) MTP Female to Female 12 Fibers OM4 Multimode Trunk Cable, Type B
4 43514 96 fibers 12x MTP/MPO-8 to LC/UPC OM4 1U Breakout Patch Panel Flat
5 40180 1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Product Highlights

MTP-LC Breakout Patch Panel for 40G/100G to 10G/25G

Maximum Utilization - 40G MTP/MPO Fiber Patch Panel

In base-8 wiring, sufficiently and effectively realizing the current application from QSFP+ to SFP+, despite of compatibility, and better management, even future-proofs your network

FHU MTP-LC Breakout Panels  Maximum Utilization - 40G MTP/MPO Fiber Patch Panel

Ultraslimline 1U Rack Space - Up to 96 Fibers
  • Equipped with Corning fiber MTP-LC Elite cables for high speed in network infrastructure
  • Pre-assembled, modular to reduce clutter and slack for breakout cables
  • Breakout functionality to standard cables, simplifying installation
FHU MTP-LC Breakout Panels  Ultraslimline 1U Rack Space - Up to 96 Fibers
  • Instant and Hassle-free Connection

    No dead LC ports to full usage, designed labeling makes you directly patch to 10G equipment

    FHU MTP-LC Breakout Panels  Instant and Hassle-free Connection
  • US Conec MTP Adapter wtih Opposed Key

    No seperate MTP connection in the rear, combining type-B MTP Female Cable to 40G port

    FHU MTP-LC Breakout Panels  US Conec MTP Adapter wtih Opposed Key

Silk-labeled Design with Optimized Front Adapters

Elegant labeling can make you easier access to patch cables, and full-flange LC quad adapters for plugging stably, instead of damaging the ports

FHU MTP-LC Breakout Panels  Silk-labeled Design with Optimized Front Adapters

Removable Cable Management Plate

Compared with other modules, this type of MTP/MPO-LC patch panel with unique plate will help you effectively manage trunk cables on the back

FHU MTP-LC Breakout Panels  Removable Cable Management Plate

Environmental Protection and Tailored Packaging

With carton package and fixed by pearl cotton, protecting items against dust, extrusion, wear and moisture.

FHU MTP-LC Breakout Panels  Environmental Protection and Tailored Packaging

Tips

• 40G MTP/MPO patch panel is the best choice for migration from 10G to 40G, saving greatest spacing.
• Attached sticker describes the key parameters of the cassette, which improves deployment flexibility for your cable system.
• As a leading communication corporation devoting to design, R&D, innovation, FS pursues all-round and tailored solutions with the optimal products, welcome to contact tech@fs.com or sales@fs.com.

Quality Certification
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.6

    25 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    68%
    4 Stars
    28%
    3 Stars
    4%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.