United States
Need Help?
Internet
Retail & Hospitality
Education
Small Business
IDC & EDC
Others
Learning
Community
News
Share
Blog
Insight
Customer Service
Chat with Customer Service
Products Support
Tech Support
Research Lab
About FS

FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 12 x LC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve

#35488
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 12 x LC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 12 x LC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 12 x LC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 12 x LC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 12 x LC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 12 x LC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 12 x LC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 12 x LC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
US$ 19.00
FS P/N: FHD-FAP12LCDXSMF
72.2K Sold
319 Reviews
16 Questions
2177 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® Service on orders over US$ 79.00
Get it by Thu. Dec. 9

Item Spotlights

Fully Compatible with All FHD Enclosures
Tool-less Snap Installation for Easier MACs
Clear Numbering for Quick Fiber Identification
Standard TIA/EIA-568-C.3 Suggested Adapter Colors
Use Zirconia Ceramic Split Sleeves for Higher Performance
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

FHD Series of 12-port LC Duplex Connector, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve Adapter Panel

FHD series high density adapter panel pre-loaded with fiber adapters that serves as the intermediate connection between the backbone and your patch cable, provides an affordable, compact solution for your network.

FHD High Density Series is a versatile solution in multiple sizes (1U/2U/4U) and styles for building backbones, data centers and enterprise applications.

Description
Number of Ports
12
Fiber Count
24 Fibers
Adapter Type
LC Duplex (Blue)
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Material of Sleeve
Zirconia Ceramic
Material of Plate
Steel, Powder-coated Black
Durability
≤500 mating cycles
Dimensions (HxW)
1.38''x4.29'' (35x109mm)
RoHS Compliancy Status
Compliant
Application
Matching for FHD Series Enclosures

Video

FHD Fiber Adapter Panels for High-Density Fiber Cabling

Take a look at the different types of FHD series high density adapter panels and application.

01:09

Video

FHD Fiber Adapter Panels for High-Density Fiber Cabling 01:09
Quality Certifications

Network Connectivity

See more

Product Highlights

Provide Quick Connection and Deployment

FHD fiber adapter panels snap quickly into the enclosures for fiber optic network applications or connection in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipment distribution areas.

Clear Numbering

Visible port identification helps to follow array connection

Push-lock Rivets

Tool-less snap installation for easier moves, adds, and changes

Zirconia Ceramic Sleeves

High precision to ensure maximum connection between cables

Manage and Maintain Fiber Optic Links via Adapter Colors
LC and SC adapter housing colors follow TIA/EIA-568-C.3 Standards, making it easy to identify individual fibers and connectors.
Versatile Solutions for Different Patching System
Adapter Type
LC Duplex
LC Duplex
LC Duplex
LC Duplex
LC Duplex
Keystone (UTP), LC/SC/MTP® Adapter (Unloaded)
Fiber Count
24 Fibers
24 Fibers
24 Fibers
36 Fibers
36 Fibers
Number of Ports
12
12
12
18
18
6
Fiber Mode
OS2
OS2
OM4/OM3
OS2
OM4/OM3
Copper: Cat5e/Cat6/Cat7/Cat8
Fiber: OS2/OM3/OM4
Polish Type
UPC
APC
UPC
UPC
UPC
Adapter Color
Blue
Green
Aqua
Blue
Aqua
Select Adapters
Material of Sleeve
Zirconia Ceramic
Zirconia Ceramic
Zirconia Ceramic
Zirconia Ceramic
Zirconia Ceramic
Flammability Rate
UL 94V-0
UL 94V-0
UL 94V-0
UL 94V-0
UL 94V-0
UL 94V-0
Key Orientation
Aligned
Aligned
Aligned
Aligned
Aligned
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (16)Dimension (5)Compatibility (3)Application (1)Custom Adapters (1)Custom Logo (1)LC-SC Adapter (1)Material (1)Panduit Compatible (1)Ports Label (1)Single Mode/Multimode (1)
Q:

Hello, can this panel be used with my own enclosure?

by E***s on 10/27/2020

A:

It depends on the dimension of your enclosure. And the dimension of this panel is 35mm (H) x 109mm (W). I use FS FHD Series Fiber Enclosures to match this panel.

by FS.COM on 10/27/2020

Helpful6
Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
E

E***n

Spain

10/22/2021
5.0
The FHD blank fiber adapter plate provides tool-free installation and removal, just a blessing for a person like me who hates to use assorted tools. I installed these panels on the fiber enclosures that also bought from FS, and just push the two plug-style locks on both ends, then all things have done, so easy.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 23
Comment 0