Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart

Cart Loading

12x LC Duplex, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD Fiber Adapter Panel
Click to open expanded view

12x LC Duplex, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

#35488
  • Description
  • Downloads
  • Compare Products
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
310 Reviews 10 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 19.00
FS P/N: FHD-FAP12LCDXSMF
Installation:Fit in FHD rack mount and FHD wall mount fiber enclosures
2088 In Stock,
·866

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·528

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·279

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·210

In Stock, AU Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Tue. Jun. 9
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

FHD Series of 12-port LC Duplex Connector, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve Adapter Panel


FHD series high density adapter panel pre-loaded with fiber adapters that serves as the intermediate connection between the backbone and your patch cable, provides an affordable, compact solution for your network.

FHD High Density Series is a versatile solution in multiple sizes (1U/2U/4U) and styles for building backbones, data centers and enterprise applications.
Product Specification
No.of Adapter/Port12Fiber Count24 Fibers
Adapter TypeLC Duplex (Blue)Fiber ModeOS2 9/125μm
Material of SleeveZirconia CeramicMaterial of Plate1.5mm SPCC (Black Coating)
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB (0.1dB Typ.)Return Loss≥50dB
Durability≤500 mating cyclesDimensions (HxW)1.38''x4.29'' (35x109mm)
RoHS Compliancy StatusCompliantApplicationMatching for FHD Series Enclosures

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Spotlights

Fs 20200601152034_625.png

High Performance

24 fibers LC UPC duplex, SMF

500 mating cycles durability

Compliant with TIA/EIA-568-C.3

Compliant with RoHS

Fs 20200601145824_188.png

Robust Construction

Made of SPCC steel, solid and durable

Structure with security plate

TFC fiber optic adapter without flange

Fs 20200601145824_779.png

Convenient installation

Fit with FHD series enclosures

Clear numbering helps identify cable runs

Tool-less installation

Assures flexibility of network deployment


Product Tree

10G-10G Interconnect Cabling Solution with Fiber Adapter Panel and Fiber Patch Cable

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

US$ 24.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 3.90

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

US$ 57.00

#34684

US$ 68.00

#35488

US$ 19.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

US$ 33.00

10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 24.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$ 3,600.00


Video


Product Highlights

High-density Fiber Adapter Panel for Pass-through Applications

For additional flexibility, you can mount the panels in our FHD series rack mount or wall mount enclosures, and this scalable designs can grow with your network system.

/images/fs_scene_images/20190802/15647307375d43e57119c721.31817281.jpeg

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$ 3,600.00

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

US$ 24.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 3.90

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

US$ 33.00

12x LC Duplex, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

US$ 19.00

1U 19'' Cable Management Panel with 5 Detachable Plastic D-rings and Lacing Bar on the Blank Rackmount Fiber Patch Panel

US$ 46.00

S5850-32S2Q 32-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 2 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$ 2,990.00

1U 19'' Vented Cantilever Fixed Shelf

US$ 31.00


High Density Assemble Mounting - FHD Fiber Adapter Panel
FHD LC SC MTP FAPs High Density Assemble Mounting - FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

A Rugged and Cost-effective Designed FHD Series Fiber Adapter Panel
FHD LC SC MTP FAPs 1. Upgraded Structure with Security Plate
1. Upgraded Structure with Security Plate

More stable when the adapters are plugged into the panel.

2. Clear Numbering Labels

The clear numbering on the front provides a quick, easy way to identify cable runs.

FHD LC SC MTP FAPs  2. Clear Numbering Labels
FHD LC SC MTP FAPs 3. TFC Fiber Optic Adapter without Flange
3. TFC Fiber Optic Adapter without Flange

TFC fiber adapters fully compliant with standards of IEC, EIA/TIA and Telcordia. The adapters have the merits of low insertion loss, high reliability and stability.

4. Tool-less Installation with Plastic Rivets

Simple snap-in installation and removal with no tools required, significantly reduce installation time and labor. Compatible with FHD series fiber enclosures.

FHD LC SC MTP FAPs  4. Tool-less Installation with Plastic Rivets

A Kraft Paper Material Packaging

The kraft paper material is characterized by high crush resistance and environmental friendly. Dimension of box-5.79*2.13*1.73(inch)

FHD LC SC MTP FAPs A Kraft Paper Material Packaging

Questions & Answers

Ask a question

More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.9

    310 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    92%
    4 Stars
    8%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (27)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.