Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart

Cart Loading

1U 96 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels
Click to open expanded view

1U 96 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

#70361
  • Description
  • Downloads
  • Compare Products
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
51 Reviews 12 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 139.00
FS P/N: FHD-1UFCE
1033 In Stock,
·231

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·220

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·79

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·51

In Stock, AU Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®, get it by Tue. Jun. 9
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

FHD 1U High Density Slide-out Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, UP to 96 Fibers


FHD 1U rack mount slide-out fiber enclosure, which is designed to accept up to 4 FHD series MTP modular cassettes or fiber adapter panels within a 1U space. It is able to serve as a transition from backbone cabling to distribution switching, an interconnect to active equipment, or as a cross-connect or interconnect in a main or horizontal distribution area.

FHD High Density Series is a versatile solution in multiple sizes (1U/2U/4U) and styles for building backbones, data centers and enterprise applications.
Product Specification
No. of Rack Spaces1UFiber CountMax. 96 Fibers
Enclosure TypeRack MountableMaterial1.2mm SPCC (Black Coating)
InstallationStandard EIA 19" Rack RailsDimensions (HxWxD)1.73"x17.64"x17.04" (44x448x432.8mm)
CompliantTIA/EIA-568-C.3ApplicationMatching for FHD Series FAPs/Cassettes

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Spotlights

Fs 20200601152034_625.png

High Performance

Up to 96 fibers in 1U space

Compliant with TIA/EIA-568-C.3

Compliant with RoHS

Fs 20200601145824_188.png

Robust Construction

Made of SPCC steel, solid and durable

See-through acrylic window for maximum visibility

Parallel sliding drawer for easy cable managemnet

Fs 20200601145824_779.png

Installation and Application

Distance between the cabinet door should be more than 3.47-inch

Hold up to 4pcs FHD series cassettes or FAPs

Mount to standard EIA 19'' rack rail


Product Tree

10G-10G Interconnect Cabling Solution with Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure, MTP Cassette and MTP Trunk Cable

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

US$ 18.00

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 4.90

#70361

US$ 139.00

#57017

US$ 79.00

10m (33ft) MTP Female 12 Fibers Type A Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

US$ 100.00

#70361

US$ 139.00

#57038

US$ 79.00

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 18.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$ 3,600.00

See more

Video


Product Highlights

Proper Size Design Frees Up Room in Cabinet
  • Support up to 96 fibers in 1U, saving valuable space.
  • Modular design allows for multiple connector types in each enclosure.
  • Providing ideal protection where the front door protection is needed.
FHD Rack Mount Proper Size Design Frees Up Room in Cabinet

True Craftsmanship in the Details

FS grasps all opportunities as much as possible to adapt details for more comfortable using experience.

FHD Rack Mount True Craftsmanship in the Details

Various of Modular Cabling Solution

FHD series fiber enclosure provides versatility and flexibility with a fully modular solution for a variety of fiber optic patching, terminating and splicing applications.

/images/fs_scene_images/20190802/15647181645d43b45476fd17.40700838.jpeg

8x MTP Key Up to Key Up FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

US$ 75.00

5m (16ft) MTP Female 12 Fibers Type A Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

US$ 76.00

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 4.90

1U 96 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

US$ 139.00

2U 192 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 8x FHD Cassettes or Panels

US$ 180.00

2x MTP-12 to 12x LC Duplex, Type A, 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHD MTP Cassette

US$ 149.00

1U 96 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

US$ 139.00

12x LC Duplex, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

US$ 19.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 3.90

1U 96 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

US$ 139.00

12x LC Duplex, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

US$ 19.00

#42459

US$ 12.00

#64246

US$ 15.00

#13663

US$ 3.50

1U 96 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

US$ 139.00

MTP-24 to 12x LC Duplex, Type A, 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHD MTP Cassette

US$ 130.00

1m (3ft) MTP Female 24 Fibers Type A (TIA-568) Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 100GBASE-SR10 CXP/CFP/CPAK, Magenta

US$ 110.00


Environmental Protection and Tailored Packaging

With carton package and fixed by pearl cotton, protecting items against dust, extrusion, wear and moisture.

FHD Rack Mount Environmental Protection and Tailored Packaging

Accessories Included in Fiber Enclosure

Each enclosure is shipped with an accessory pack that includes mounting screws, spools, bend radius brackets for proper installation and cable ties for cable management. Click here for more installation instructions.

Door Latch x4
Bend Radius Bracket x2
Strain Relief Bracket x2
Slack Spool x2
Loop Cable Tie Mount x2
Adhesive Bevel Entry Clip x2
Grommet x4
M4*8mm Screw x4 and M4 Nut x8
M6*15mm Screw x4 and M6 Nut x4
Screw Package x1
Cable Tie x4
Cable Tie x2
Plastic Rivet x4
Location Label x1
Laser Warning Label x1
Screwdriver x1
Installation Guide x1

Questions & Answers

Ask a question

More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    51 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    82%
    4 Stars
    18%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (2)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.