Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • News
Cart

Cart Loading

1U 144 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels
Click to open expanded view

1U 144 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

#70361
Max. 144 Fibers
4x FHD FAPs & Cassettes
52 Reviews 12 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 139.00
FS P/N: FHD-1UFCE
Fiber Cassttes & FAPs (Optional):
MTP LC OS2 12F A

MTP®-12 to 6x LC Duplex, Type A, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD MTP® Cassette

US$ 79.00

171 In Stock, U.S. Warehouse
Get it by Fri. Oct. 23
LC UPC OS2

12x LC Duplex, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

US$ 19.00

8 In Stock, U.S. Warehouse
Get it by Fri. Oct. 23
131 In Stock,
·188

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·140

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·61

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·61

In Stock, DE Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®, get it by Fri. Oct. 23
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

FHD 1U High Density Slide-out Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, UP to 144 Fibers


FHD 1U rack mount slide-out fiber enclosure, which is designed to accept up to 4 FHD series MTP® modular cassettes or fiber adapter panels within a 1U space. It is able to serve as a transition from backbone cabling to distribution switching, an interconnect to active equipment, or as a cross-connect or interconnect in a main or horizontal distribution area.

FHD High Density Series is a versatile solution in multiple sizes (1U/2U/4U) and styles for building backbones, data centers and enterprise applications.
Product Specification
No. of Rack Spaces1UFiber CountMax. 144 Fibers
Enclosure TypeRack MountableMaterial1.2mm SPCC (Black Coating)
InstallationStandard EIA 19" Rack RailsDimensions (HxWxD)1.73"x17.64"x17.04" (44x448x432.8mm)
CompliantTIA/EIA-568-C.3ApplicationMatching for FHD Series FAPs/Cassettes

Network Connectivity

10G-10G Interconnect Cabling Solution with Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure, MTP® Cassette and MTP® Trunk Cable

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

US$ 18.00

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 4.90

#70361

US$ 139.00

#57017

US$ 79.00

10m (33ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibers Type A Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

US$ 100.00

#70361

US$ 139.00

#57038

US$ 79.00

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 18.00

S5850-48S6Q, 48-Port 10Gb SFP+, 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks, L3 Managed Ethernet Switch

US$ 3,600.00

See more

Video


Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Highlights

Proper Size Design Frees Up Room in Cabinet
  • Support up to 144 fibers in 1U, saving valuable space.
  • Modular design allows for multiple connector types in each enclosure.
  • Providing ideal protection where the front door protection is needed.
FHD Rack Mount Proper Size Design Frees Up Room in Cabinet

True Craftsmanship in the Details

FS.COM grasps all opportunities as much as possible to adapt details for more comfortable using experience.

FHD Rack Mount True Craftsmanship in the Details

Various Modular Cabling Solution

FHD series fiber enclosure provides versatility and flexibility with a fully modular solution for a variety of fiber optic patching, terminating and splicing applications.

/images/fs_scene_images/20190802/15647181645d43b45476fd17.40700838.jpeg

8x MTP® Key Up to Key Up FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

US$ 75.00

5m (16ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibers Type A Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

US$ 76.00

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 4.90

1U 144 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

US$ 139.00

2U 288 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 8x FHD Cassettes or Panels

US$ 180.00

2x MTP®-12 to 12x LC Duplex, Type A, 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHD MTP® Cassette

US$ 149.00

1U 144 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

US$ 139.00

12x LC Duplex, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

US$ 19.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 3.90

1U 144 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

US$ 139.00

12x LC Duplex, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

US$ 19.00

#42459

US$ 12.00

#64246

US$ 15.00

#13663

US$ 3.50

1U 144 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

US$ 139.00

MTP®-24 to 12x LC Duplex, Type A, 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHD MTP® Cassette

US$ 130.00

1m (3ft) MTP® Female 24 Fibers Type A (TIA-568) Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 100GBASE-SR10 CXP/CFP/CPAK, Magenta

US$ 110.00


Environmental Protection and Tailored Packaging

With carton package and fixed by pearl cotton, protecting items against dust, extrusion, wear and moisture.

FHD Rack Mount Environmental Protection and Tailored Packaging

Accessories Included in Fiber Enclosure

Each enclosure is shipped with an accessory pack that includes mounting screws, spools, bend radius brackets for proper installation and cable ties for cable management. Click here for more installation instructions.

Door Latch x4
Bend Radius Bracket x2
Strain Relief Bracket x2
Slack Spool x2
Loop Cable Tie Mount x2
Adhesive Bevel Entry Clip x2
Grommet x4
M4*8mm Screw x4 and M4 Nut x8
M6*15mm Screw x4 and M6 Nut x4
Screw Package x1
Cable Tie x4
Cable Tie x2
Plastic Rivet x4
Location Label x1
Laser Warning Label x1
Screwdriver x1
Installation Guide x1
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.8

52 reviews

5 Stars
83%
4 Stars
17%
3 Stars
0%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.