Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart

Cart Loading

48 Fibers FHD Fiber Optic Wall Mount Enclosure, 2-Door 2-Adapter Panel
Click to open expanded view

48 Fibers FHD Fiber Optic Wall Mount Enclosure, 2-Door 2-Adapter Panel

#50550
  • Description
  • Downloads
  • Compare Products
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
62 Reviews 12 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 75.00
FS P/N: FHD-FWME2
371 In Stock,
·127

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·115

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·8

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Thu. Jun. 4
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

FHD Fiber Optic Wall Mount Enclosure, UP to 48 Fibers


The wall mount interconnect fiber enclosure (FWME2) can house 2pcs FHD series fiber adapter panels or MTP modular cassettes. It provides a convenient convergence point for interconnecting and splicing in wall mount applications. The enclosure features a well-engineered solution for fiber and cable management on both the ingress and egress openings of the enclosure.

FHD High Density Series is a versatile solution in multiple sizes (1U/2U/4U) and styles for building backbones, data centers and enterprise applications.
Product Specification
Part NumberFHD-FWME2Capacity2 Ports
Fiber CountMax. 48 FibersMaterial1.2mm SPCC (Black Coating)
Mounting TypeWall-MountableDimensions (HxWxD)10.2"x13.0"x2.3" (259.6x330.6x59.1mm)
CompliantTIA/EIA-568-C.3InstallationMatching for FHD Series FAPs/Cassettes

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Spotlights

Fs 20200601152034_625.png

High Performance

Up to 48 fibers

Standard wall-mountable type enclosure

Compliant with TIA/EIA-568-C.3

Compliant with RoHS

Fs 20200601145824_188.png

Convenient Construction

Made of SPCC steel, solid and durable

Dual doors with slam latch and optional key/lock kit

The open ‘U’ style entry holes for easy cable routing

Fs 20200601145824_779.png

Installation and Application

Hold up to 2pcs FHD series cassettes or FAPs

Small-size enclosure for maximum wall fit

Used in controlled indoor applications


Product Tree

10G-10G Cross Connect Cabling Solution with Wall Mount and Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure, MTP Cassette and MTP Trunk Cable

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

US$ 18.00

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 4.90

#50550

US$ 75.00

#57017

US$ 79.00

10m (33ft) MTP Female 12 Fibers Type A Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

US$ 100.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

US$ 33.00

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 18.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$ 3,600.00

#34684

US$ 68.00

#57038

US$ 79.00


Video


Product Highlights

Compact Design Allows Installation in Limited Area
  • Designed to support patching, terminating or splicing for up to 48 LC optional fibers
  • Modular design allows for multiple connector types in each enclosure
  • Low-profile (depth), small-size enclosure minimizes protrusion from the wall
FHD Wall Mount Compact Design Allows Installation in Limited Area

True Craftsmanship in the Details
  • FHD Wall Mount Separate doors for service side and user side with optional keyed locks for added security.

    Separate doors for service side and user side with optional keyed locks for added security.

  • FHD Wall Mount Accommodate up to 2pcs FHD adapter panels or MTP/MPO cassettes.

    Accommodate up to 2pcs FHD adapter panels or MTP/MPO cassettes.

  • FHD Wall Mount Studs enable to install optial splice tray holder or slack spool.

    Studs enable to install optial splice tray holder or slack spool.

  • FHD Wall Mount Top and bottom ports allow easy cable routing by using the open ‘U’ style entry holes.

    Top and bottom ports allow easy cable routing by using the open ‘U’ style entry holes.

  • FHD Wall Mount Folding panel in right door provides room to swing and adds flexibility.

    Folding panel in right door provides room to swing and adds flexibility.

  • FHD Wall Mount Screw holes on the rear panel offer a surface mountable option.

    Screw holes on the rear panel offer a surface mountable option.


Various of Modular Cabling Solution

The enclosure is primarily used in controlled indoor applications, and its features and design allow for easy field termination of connectors, splicing, or pre-terminated plug-and-play solutions.

  • /images/fs_scene_images/20190802/15647292505d43dfa2d266e4.59931815.jpeg

    48 Fibers FHD Fiber Optic Wall Mount Enclosure, 2-Door 2-Adapter Panel

    US$ 75.00

    12x LC Duplex, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

    US$ 19.00

    1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    US$ 3.90

    48 Fibers FHD Fiber Optic Wall Mount Enclosure, 2-Door 2-Adapter Panel

    US$ 75.00

    12x LC Duplex, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

    US$ 19.00

    #42459

    US$ 12.00

    #73717

    US$ 5.50

    #28774

    US$ 1.50

    #13662

    US$ 4.30

    48 Fibers FHD Fiber Optic Wall Mount Enclosure, 2-Door 2-Adapter Panel

    US$ 75.00

    MTP-24 to 12x LC Duplex, Type A, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD MTP Cassette

    US$ 170.00

    1m (3ft) MTP Female 24 Fibers Type A (TIA-568) Plenum (OFNP) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, CPAK-10x10G-LR, Yellow

    US$ 190.00


  • Environmental Protection and Tailored Packaging

    With carton package and fixed by pearl cotton, protecting items against dust, extrusion, wear and moisture.

    FHD Wall Mount Environmental Protection and Tailored Packaging

    Accessories Included in Fiber Enclosure

    Each enclosure is shipped with an accessory pack that includes mounting screws, spools for proper installation and cable ties for cable management. Click here for more installation instructions.

    Grommet x4
    Slack Spool x2
    Strain Relief Bracket x4
    Key x2
    Cable Tie x2
    M4*8mm Screw x6 and M4 Nut x10
    Location Label x1
    Laser Warning Label x1
    Screwdriver x1
    Installation Guide x1

    Questions & Answers
    More
    Customer Reviews Write a review
    • 5.0

      62 reviews

    • 5 Stars
      97%
      4 Stars
      3%
      3 Stars
      0%
      2 Stars
      0%
      1 Star
      0%
    Reviews with Pictures (2)
    1/2

    Thanks for your feedback.

    Leave Feedback about FS

    Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

    Rate your overall experience with FS*

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    Poor Excellent

    Please select a topic for your feedback.*

    0/1000

    If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.