United States
Contact Us
1m (3ft) LC UPC 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode Unjacketed Color-Coded Fiber Optic Pigtail
1m (3ft) LC UPC 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode Unjacketed Color-Coded Fiber Optic Pigtail
1m (3ft) LC UPC 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode Unjacketed Color-Coded Fiber Optic Pigtail
1m (3ft) LC UPC 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode Unjacketed Color-Coded Fiber Optic Pigtail
1m (3ft) LC UPC 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode Unjacketed Color-Coded Fiber Optic Pigtail
1m (3ft) LC UPC 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode Unjacketed Color-Coded Fiber Optic Pigtail
1m (3ft) LC UPC 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode Unjacketed Color-Coded Fiber Optic Pigtail
1m (3ft) LC UPC 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode Unjacketed Color-Coded Fiber Optic Pigtail
1m (3ft) LC UPC 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode Unjacketed Color-Coded Fiber Optic Pigtail
1m (3ft) LC UPC 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode Unjacketed Color-Coded Fiber Optic Pigtail

1m (3ft) LC UPC 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode Unjacketed Color-Coded Fiber Optic Pigtail

#42459
#42459
US$ 14.00
FS P/N: FS12SM-LCU-CP-1M-PVC
FS P/N: FS12SM-LCU-CP-1M-PVC
44.7K Sold
77 Reviews
11 Questions
841 In US Warehouse, Get It By Feb.6, 2023
1908 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Feb.9, 2023
2700 Back in stock, Get It By Feb.13, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79.00
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Product Highlights

PVC Flame-retardant Fiber Optic Cable with Tight-buffered Coating on Each Optical Fiber
Optical Testing Guarantees Insertion Loss and Returns Loss
Individually Colored to Easily Match Color-coded Fiber Cable That Will Be Spliced
Pass All IEC-61754 and TIA-604 (FOCIS) Performance Requirements
Support Both Fusion and Mechanical Splicing for Fiber Cabling System
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

12 Fibers LC/UPC Single-Mode Color-Coded Fiber Optic Pigtail, Unjacketed

Specifications
Connector A
LC
Connector B
Unterminated
Fiber Mode
9/125 μm
Fiber Count
12
Fiber Grade
G.657.A1
Minimum Bend Radius
10 mm
Polish Type
UPC
Cable Diameter
0.9 mm
Wavelength
1310 nm/1550 nm
Pigtail Color
12-Color
Insertion Loss
≤0.3 dB
Interchangeability
≤0.2 dB
Return Loss
≥50 dB
Vibration
≤0.2 dB
Operating Temperature
-40~75°C
Storage Temperature
-45~85°C
Quality Certifications

Connectivity Solutions

Scenario 1
Scenario 1
View products

Features

High-precision Components Guarantee Reliable Transmission

The pigtail combines premium zirconia ferrules and rugged composite hardware to provide the optical performance, durability, and repeatability necessary for today's network applications.

FBT Connector

Tough and corrosion-resistant, not easily deformed

Color-coded Cables

Faster connector identification with color-coded design

Nano-Zirconia Ceramic Ferrules

Guarantees stable and fast network transmission

Perfect for High Density Splicing Applications

G.657.A1 Low Loss Fiber & 10mm Min. Bend Radius, provide improved flexibility for limited space setups.

Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features

Questions & Answers

All (11)Cable Color (2)Custom Connector (2)Color (1)Connectors (1)Length (1)Meter for Entire Strip (1)PVC Material (1)Wavelength (1)
Q:

by S***g on 11/19/2021

A:

by C***f on 11/20/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
S

S***r

United States

January 29, 2023
5.0
I ordered the wrong part. The team at FS were accommodating and had the right parts on the way the next day.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 14.00

841 In US Warehouse
1908 In Global Warehouse
Chat with us