Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
6x SC Duplex, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD Fiber Adapter Panel
Click to open expanded view
Share

6x SC Duplex, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

#35484
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
FS P/N: FHD-FAP6SCDXSMF
Installation: Fit in FHD rack mount and FHD wall mount fiber enclosures
237 In Stock,
·38

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·1167

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·48

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day domestic shipments within Contiguous U.S., Alaska, Hawaii, APO/FPO military addresses and Puerto Rico, etc, and international shipments to Canada, Mexico. Read more
close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx Ground® on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Tue. Jul. 23
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
close

FHD Series of 6-port SC Duplex Connector, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve Adapter Panel


FS high density adapter panel preloaded with fiber adapters that serves as the intermediate connection between the backbone and your patch cable, provides an affordable, compact solution for your network.
No.of Adapter/Port6Fiber Count12 Fibers
Adapter TypeSC Duplex (Blue)Fiber ModeOS2 9/125μm
Material of SleeveZirconia CeramicMaterial of Plate1.5mm SPCC (Black Coating)
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB (0.1dB Typ.)Return Loss≥50dB
Durability500 mating cyclesDimensions (HxW)1.38''x4.29'' (35x109mm)
RoHS Compliancy StatusCompliantApplicationMatching for FHD Series Enclosures

Product Tree

10G-10G Interconnect Cabling Solution with Fiber Adapter Panel and LC-SC Fiber Patch Cable

Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

US$  24.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$  3.00

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

US$  35.00

6x SC Duplex, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

US$  18.00

1U 96 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

US$  68.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

US$  20.00

10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$  24.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40G QSFP+ Uplinks

US$  3,600.00

10G-10G Interconnect Cabling Solution with Fiber Adapter Panel and SC-SC Fiber Patch Cable

Cisco X2-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR X2 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

US$  120.00

1m (3ft) SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$  3.00

NEOCLEAN-EZ SC/FC/ST/LSH 2.5mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

US$  35.00

6x SC Duplex, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

US$  18.00

1U 96 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

US$  68.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

US$  20.00


Product Highlights


High-density Fiber Adapter Panel for Pass-through Applications

For additional flexibility, you can mount the panels in our FHD series rack or wall mount enclosures, and this scalable designs can grow with your network system.

FHD LC SC MTP FAPs  High-density Fiber Adapter Panel for Pass-through Applications

High Density Assemble Mounting - FHD Fiber Adapter Panel
FHD LC SC MTP FAPs  High Density Assemble Mounting - FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

A Rugged and Cost-effective Designed FHD Series Fiber Adapter Panel
FHD LC SC MTP FAPs 1. Upgraded Structure with Security Plate
1. Upgraded Structure with Security Plate

More stable when the adapters are plugged into the panel.

2. Clear Numbering Labels

The clear numbering on the front provides a quick, easy way to identify cable runs.

FHD LC SC MTP FAPs  2. Clear Numbering Labels
FHD LC SC MTP FAPs 3. Good Protection with Dust Cap
3. Good Protection with Dust Cap

Dust caps protect unused connectors from debris and damage.

4. Tool-less Installation with Plastic Rivets

Simple snap-in installation and removal with no tools required, significantly reduce installation time and labor.

FHD LC SC MTP FAPs  4. Tool-less Installation with Plastic Rivets

A Kraft Paper Material Packaging

The kraft paper material is characterized by high crush resistance and environmental friendly.Dimension of box-5.79*2.13*1.73(inch)

FHD LC SC MTP FAPs  A Kraft Paper Material Packaging

Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

More
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.9

    48 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    94%
    4 Stars
    6%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Star
Reviews with Pictures (5)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.