Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart

Cart Loading

6x SC Duplex, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD Fiber Adapter Panel
Click to open expanded view

6x SC Duplex, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

#35484
  • Description
  • Downloads
  • Compare Products
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
308 Reviews 9 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 19.00

Import Fees

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Read more
Close
FS P/N: FHD-FAP6SCDXSMF
Installation:Fit in FHD rack mount and FHD wall mount fiber enclosures
125 In Stock,
·698

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Mon. Jun. 1
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

FHD Series of 6-port SC Duplex Connector, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve Adapter Panel


FHD series high density adapter panel pre-loaded with fiber adapters that serves as the intermediate connection between the backbone and your patch cable, provides an affordable, compact solution for your network.

FHD High Density Series is a versatile solution in multiple sizes (1U/2U/4U) and styles for building backbones, data centers and enterprise applications.
Product Specification
No.of Adapter/Port6Fiber Count12 Fibers
Adapter TypeSC Duplex (Blue)Fiber ModeOS2 9/125μm
Material of SleeveZirconia CeramicMaterial of Plate1.5mm SPCC (Black Coating)
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB (0.1dB Typ.)Return Loss≥50dB
Durability500 mating cyclesDimensions (HxW)1.38''x4.29'' (35x109mm)
RoHS Compliancy StatusCompliantApplicationMatching for FHD Series Enclosures

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Spotlights

Fs 20191024160414_331.png

High Performance

12 fibers SC UPC duplex, SMF

500 mating cycles durability

Compliant with TIA/EIA-568-C.3

Compliant with RoHS

Fs 20191024160348_798.png

Robust Construction

Made of SPCC steel, solid and durable

Structure with security plate

TFC fiber optic adapter without flange

Fs 20191024160414_273.png

Convenient installation

Fit with FHD series enclosures

Clear numbering helps identify cable runs

Tool-less installation

Assures flexibility of network deployment


Product Tree

10G-10G Interconnect Cabling Solution with Fiber Adapter Panel and LC-SC Fiber Patch Cable

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

US$ 24.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 4.30

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

US$ 57.00

#34684

US$ 68.00

#35484

US$ 19.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

US$ 33.00

10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 24.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$ 3,600.00

See more

Video


Product Highlights

High-density Fiber Adapter Panel for Pass-through Applications

For additional flexibility, you can mount the panels in our FHD series rack mount or wall mount enclosures, and this scalable designs can grow with your network system.

  • /images/fs_scene_images/20190802/15647307365d43e570ed12b7.26560197.jpeg

    S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

    US$ 3,600.00

    FS for Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

    US$ 24.00

    1m (3ft) LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    US$ 4.30

    6x SC Duplex, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

    US$ 19.00

    1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

    US$ 33.00

    1U 19'' Cable Management Panel with 5 Detachable Plastic D-rings and Lacing Bar on the Blank Rackmount Fiber Patch Panel

    US$ 46.00

    S5850-32S2Q 32-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 2 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

    US$ 2,990.00

    1U 19'' Vented Cantilever Fixed Shelf

    US$ 31.00

  • High Density Assemble Mounting - FHD Fiber Adapter Panel
    FHD LC SC MTP FAPs High Density Assemble Mounting - FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

    A Rugged and Cost-effective Designed FHD Series Fiber Adapter Panel
    FHD LC SC MTP FAPs 1. Upgraded Structure with Security Plate
    1. Upgraded Structure with Security Plate

    More stable when the adapters are plugged into the panel.

    2. Clear Numbering Labels

    The clear numbering on the front provides a quick, easy way to identify cable runs.

    FHD LC SC MTP FAPs  2. Clear Numbering Labels
    FHD LC SC MTP FAPs 3. TFC Fiber Optic Adapter without Flange
    3. TFC Fiber Optic Adapter without Flange

    TFC fiber adapters fully compliant with standards of IEC, EIA/TIA and Telcordia. The adapters have the merits of low insertion loss, high reliability and stability.

    4. Tool-less Installation with Plastic Rivets

    Simple snap-in installation and removal with no tools required, significantly reduce installation time and labor. Compatible with FHD series fiber enclosures.

    FHD LC SC MTP FAPs  4. Tool-less Installation with Plastic Rivets

    A Kraft Paper Material Packaging

    The kraft paper material is characterized by high crush resistance and environmental friendly. Dimension of box-5.79*2.13*1.73(inch)

    FHD LC SC MTP FAPs A Kraft Paper Material Packaging

    Questions & Answers
    More
    Customer Reviews Write a review
    • 4.9

      308 reviews

    • 5 Stars
      92%
      4 Stars
      8%
      3 Stars
      0%
      2 Stars
      0%
      1 Star
      0%
    Reviews with Pictures (27)
    1/2

    Thanks for your feedback.

    Leave Feedback about FS

    Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

    Rate your overall experience with FS*

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    Poor Excellent

    Please select a topic for your feedback.*

    0/1000

    If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.