United States
Contact Us
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode, 12 x LC UPC Duplex (Aqua) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
01:09
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode, 12 x LC UPC Duplex (Aqua) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode, 12 x LC UPC Duplex (Aqua) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode, 12 x LC UPC Duplex (Aqua) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode, 12 x LC UPC Duplex (Aqua) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode, 12 x LC UPC Duplex (Aqua) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode, 12 x LC UPC Duplex (Aqua) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode, 12 x LC UPC Duplex (Aqua) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode, 12 x LC UPC Duplex (Aqua) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode, 12 x LC UPC Duplex (Aqua) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode, 12 x LC UPC Duplex (Aqua) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode, 12 x LC UPC Duplex (Aqua) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode, 12 x LC UPC Duplex (Aqua) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode, 12 x LC UPC Duplex (Aqua) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve

FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode, 12 x LC UPC Duplex (Aqua) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve

#41998
#41998
US$ 28.00
FS P/N: FHD-FAP12LCDX10GMM
FS P/N: FHD-FAP12LCDX10GMM
32.3K Sold
359 Reviews
25 Questions
903 In US stock, Get It By Dec.6
370 In Global stock, Get It By Dec.9
140 Back in stock, Get It By Jan.5
Check more stock
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79.00

Product Highlights

Fully Compatible with All FHD Enclosures
4 Adapter Panels Fit into 1U, Up to 96 Fibers
Standard TIA/EIA-568.3-D Suggested Adapter Colors
Offered in LC, SC, MTP, MDC, and Blank Styles
Clear Numbering for Quick Fiber Identification
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

FHD Series of 12-port LC Duplex Connector, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve Adapter Panel

FHD series high density adapter panel pre-loaded with fiber adapters that provides a means to connect backbone-to-backbone or backbone-to-horizontal fiber cabling. Used with FHD series enclosure and splice tray for fusion splicing application or pre-terminated Plug-n-Play cabling system, it provides a more stable, compact solution for your network.

FHD High Density Series is a versatile solution in multiple sizes (1U/2U/4U) and styles for building backbones, data centers and enterprise applications.

Specifications
Number of Ports
12
Fiber Count
24 Fibers
Adapter Type
LC Duplex (Aqua)
Fiber Mode
OM4 (OM3) 50/125μm
Material of Sleeve
Zirconia Ceramic
Material of Plate
Steel, Powder-coated Black
Durability
≤500 mating cycles
Dimensions (HxW)
1.38''x4.29'' (35x109mm)
RoHS Compliancy Status
Compliant
Application
Matching for FHD Series Enclosures
Quality Certifications

Connectivity Solutions

See more
Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products
Scenario 3
View products

Features

Provide Quick Connection and Deployment

FHD fiber adapter panels snap quickly into the enclosures for fiber optic network applications or connection in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipment distribution areas.

Clear Numbering

Visible port identification helps to follow array connection

Push-lock Rivets

Tool-less snap installation for easier moves, adds, and changes

Zirconia Ceramic Sleeves

High precision to ensure maximum connection between cables

Manage and Maintain Fiber Optic Links via Adapter Colors
LC and SC adapter housing colors follow TIA/EIA-568-C.3 standards, making it easy to identify individual fibers and connectors.
Versatile Solutions for Different Patching System
96 LC fibers in 1U space, used in conjunction with FHD series enclosures (rack mount or wall mount), serve as the intermediate connection for one-to-one patching and fusion splicing application.
Adapter Type
LC Duplex
LC Duplex
LC Duplex
LC Duplex
LC Duplex
Keystone (UTP), LC/SC/MTP® Adapter (Unloaded)
Fiber Count
24 Fibers
24 Fibers
24 Fibers
36 Fibers
36 Fibers
Number of Ports
12
12
12
18
18
6
Fiber Mode
OM4/OM3
OS2
OS2
OS2
OM4/OM3
Copper: Cat5e/Cat6/Cat7/Cat8
Fiber: OS2/OM3/OM4
Polish Type
UPC
UPC
APC
UPC
UPC
Adapter Color
Aqua
Blue
Green
Blue
Aqua
Select Adapters
Material of Sleeve
Zirconia Ceramic
Zirconia Ceramic
Zirconia Ceramic
Zirconia Ceramic
Zirconia Ceramic
Flammability Rate
UL 94V-0
UL 94V-0
UL 94V-0
UL 94V-0
UL 94V-0
UL 94V-0
Key Orientation
Aligned
Aligned
Aligned
Aligned
Aligned

Videos

Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (25)Application (5)Dimension (3)Product Recommendation (3)Custom Connector (2)Specification (2)Cable Connection (1)Custom Logo (1)Different Series (1)Installation (1)Matching Product (1)Usage (1)
Q:

by O***n on 11/01/2022

A:

by R***n on 11/03/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

    4.9
    A

    A***y

    Australia

    November 24, 2022
    5.0
    We've also just recently installed and commissioned the previous large MTP orders. Just to let you know I'm very happy with the quality and the products and the solution is working well. Here is one of the patch panels populated with leads in one of the racks:
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 4
    Comment 0

    Resources

    US$ 28.00

    903 In US stock
    370 In Global stock
    Chat with us