Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 24 Fibers OM4 MultiMode, 12x LC UPC Duplex (Aqua) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
Close
Click to open expanded view

FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 24 Fibers OM4 MultiMode, 12x LC UPC Duplex (Aqua) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve

#41998

US$ 28.00

FS P/N: FHD-FAP12LCDX10GMM

  • 23K Sold
  • 322 Reviews
  • 14 Questions
960 In Stock, 
·632

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·140

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·25

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Mon. Jul. 26
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

FHD Series of 12-port LC Duplex Connector, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve Adapter Panel

FHD series high density adapter panel pre-loaded with fiber adapters that serves as the intermediate connection between the backbone and your patch cable, provides an affordable, compact solution for your network.

FHD High Density Series is a versatile solution in multiple sizes (1U/2U/4U) and styles for building backbones, data centers and enterprise applications.
Product Specification
No.of Adapter/Port12Fiber Count24 Fibers
Adapter TypeLC Duplex (Aqua)Fiber ModeOM4 (OM3) 50/125μm
Material of SleeveZirconia CeramicMaterial of PlateSteel, Powder-coated Black
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB (0.1dB Typ.)Durability≤500 mating cycles
Dimensions (HxW)1.38''x4.29'' (35x109mm)ApplicationMatching for FHD Series Enclosures

Video
Fs 20210130113834_571.jpg?v=1611977934

FHD Fiber Adapter Panels for High-Density Fiber Cabling 01:09

Take a look at the different types of FHD series high density adapter panels and application.

01:09

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

25G-25G Interconnect Solution for Campus Network, Data Center (ZDA)
NTT-AT provides NEOCLEAN-E cleaners to FS.COM. Check the agreement.

S5860-20SQ, 24-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Pro Switch, 20 x 10Gb SFP+, with 4 x 25Gb SFP28 and 2 x 40Gb QSFP+, Support Stacking, Broadcom Chip

US$ 1,399.00

25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 39.00

#41998

US$ 28.00

#96427

US$ 85.00

Zero U Horizontal Cable Manager, Steel Frame with 5 Detachable PC Plastic D-rings, Single Sided, for 19" EIA

US$ 37.00

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 5.40

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750+ Times)

US$ 63.00

See more

High-density Fiber Adapter Panel
Fiber Optic Panels High-density Fiber Adapter Panel

Easy Identification of Fiber Type via Adapter Colors

https://img-en.fs.com//images/fs_scene_images/20210528/162217046860b05b6413cfc4.24358595.jpeg

#35488

US$ 19.00

#40191

US$ 4.30

#35484

US$ 21.00

#40234

US$ 4.80

#41998

US$ 28.00

#40220

US$ 5.40

#25514

US$ 28.00

#40903

US$ 4.90

#41986

US$ 21.00

#41233

US$ 4.80

#51284

US$ 21.00

#40271

US$ 5.10


Veratile Solutions for Different Patching System

https://img-en.fs.com//images/fs_scene_images/20210605/162286558960baf6b5e6e679.77110008.jpeg

FHD High Density 1U Rack Mount Enclosure Unloaded, Tool-less Removable Top Cover, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels, 144 Fibers (LC)

US$ 85.00

FHD High Density 1U Rack Mount Enclosure Unloaded, Sliding Drawer, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels, 144 Fibers (LC)

US$ 159.00

FHD High Density 1U Rack Mount Modular Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels, 144 Fibers (LC)

US$ 42.00

FHD Wall Mount Enclosure Unloaded, 2-Door, Holds up to 2x FHD Cassettes or Panels, 48 Fibers (LC)

US$ 83.00


24F LC OM4 Panel
24F LC OS2 Panel
24F LC APC OS2 Panel
12F SC OS2 Panel
12F SC APC OS2 Panel
12F SC OM4 Panel
12 MTP Up-Down Panel
8 MTP Up-Up Panel
Modular Panel
Adapter Type
LC Duplex
LC Duplex
LC Duplex
SC Duplex
SC Duplex
SC Duplex
US Conec's MTP®
US Conec's MTP®
Keystone (UTP), LC/SC/MTP® Adapter (Unloaded)
Fiber Count
24 Fibers
24 Fibers
24 Fibers
12 Fibers
12 Fibers
12 Fibers
96 Fibers (MTP-8)
144 Fibers (MTP-12)
288 Fibers (MTP-24)
64 Fibers (MTP-8)
96 Fibers (MTP-12)
192 Fibers (MTP-24)
-
No.of Adapter/Port
12
12
12
6
6
6
12
8
6
Fiber Mode
OM4/OM3
OS2
OS2
OS2
OS2
OM4/OM3
OS2/OM3/OM4
OM4/OM3
Copper: Cat5e/Cat6/Cat7/Cat8
Fiber: OS2/OM3/OM4
Polish Type
UPC
APC
UPC
UPC
APC
UPC
-
-
-
Adapter Color
Aqua
Green
Blue
Blue
Green
Aqua
Black
Charcoal Gray
Select Adapters
Material of Sleeve
Zirconia Ceramic
Zirconia Ceramic
Zirconia Ceramic
Zirconia Ceramic
Zirconia Ceramic
Zirconia Ceramic
-
-
-
Insertion Loss
≤0.2dB (0.1dB Typ.)
≤0.2dB (0.1dB Typ.)
≤0.2dB (0.1dB Typ.)
≤0.2dB (0.1dB Typ.)
≤0.2dB (0.1dB Typ.)
≤0.2dB (0.1dB Typ.)
≤0.35dB
≤0.35dB
≤0.35dB
Return Loss
≥50dB
≥50dB
≥50dB
≥50dB
≥50dB
≥50dB
-
-
-
Flammability Rate
UL 94V-0
UL 94V-0
UL 94V-0
UL 94V-0
UL 94V-0
UL 94V-0
UL 94V-0
UL 94V-0
UL 94V-0
Key Orientation
Aligned
Aligned
Aligned
Aligned
Aligned
Aligned
Opposed
Aligned
-

Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
322 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.