United States
Need Help?
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 12 Fibers OM4 MultiMode, 6 x SC UPC Duplex (Aqua) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 12 Fibers OM4 MultiMode, 6 x SC UPC Duplex (Aqua) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 12 Fibers OM4 MultiMode, 6 x SC UPC Duplex (Aqua) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 12 Fibers OM4 MultiMode, 6 x SC UPC Duplex (Aqua) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 12 Fibers OM4 MultiMode, 6 x SC UPC Duplex (Aqua) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 12 Fibers OM4 MultiMode, 6 x SC UPC Duplex (Aqua) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 12 Fibers OM4 MultiMode, 6 x SC UPC Duplex (Aqua) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 12 Fibers OM4 MultiMode, 6 x SC UPC Duplex (Aqua) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 12 Fibers OM4 MultiMode, 6 x SC UPC Duplex (Aqua) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 12 Fibers OM4 MultiMode, 6 x SC UPC Duplex (Aqua) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 12 Fibers OM4 MultiMode, 6 x SC UPC Duplex (Aqua) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 12 Fibers OM4 MultiMode, 6 x SC UPC Duplex (Aqua) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 12 Fibers OM4 MultiMode, 6 x SC UPC Duplex (Aqua) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 12 Fibers OM4 MultiMode, 6 x SC UPC Duplex (Aqua) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 12 Fibers OM4 MultiMode, 6 x SC UPC Duplex (Aqua) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 12 Fibers OM4 MultiMode, 6 x SC UPC Duplex (Aqua) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve

FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 12 Fibers OM4 MultiMode, 6 x SC UPC Duplex (Aqua) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve

#51284
#51284
US$ 21.00
FS P/N: FHD-FAP6SCDZ10GMM
FS P/N: FHD-FAP6SCDZ10GMM
2.6K Sold
324 Reviews
13 Questions
144 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® Service on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Fri. Jan. 21

Item Spotlights

Fully Compatible with All FHD Enclosures
Tool-less Snap Installation for Easier MACs
Clear Numbering for Quick Fiber Identification
Standard TIA/EIA-568-C.3 Suggested Adapter Colors
Use Zirconia Ceramic Split Sleeves for Higher Performance
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

FHD Series of 6-port SC Duplex Connector, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve Adapter Panel

FHD series high density adapter panel pre-loaded with fiber adapters that serves as the intermediate connection between the backbone and your patch cable, provides an affordable, compact solution for your network.

FHD High Density Series is a versatile solution in multiple sizes (1U/2U/4U) and styles for building backbones, data centers and enterprise applications.

Description
Number of Ports
6
Fiber Count
12 Fibers
Adapter Type
SC Duplex (Aqua)
Fiber Mode
OM4 (OM3) 50/125μm
Material of Sleeve
Zirconia Ceramic
Material of Plate
Steel, Powder-coated Black
Durability
≤500 mating cycles
Dimensions (HxW)
1.38''x4.29'' (35x109mm)
RoHS Compliancy Status
Compliant
Application
Matching for FHD Series Enclosures

Video

FHD Fiber Adapter Panels for High-Density Fiber Cabling

Take a look at the different types of FHD series high density adapter panels and application.

01:09

Video

FHD Fiber Adapter Panels for High-Density Fiber Cabling 01:09
Quality Certifications

Network Connectivity

25G-25G Interconnect Solution for Campus Network, Data Center (ZDA)
NTT-AT provides NEOCLEAN-E cleaners to FS.COM. Check the agreement.

See more

Product Highlights

Provide Quick Connection and Deployment

FHD fiber adapter panels snap quickly into the enclosures for fiber optic network applications or connection in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipment distribution areas.

Clear Numbering

Visible port identification helps to follow array connection

Push-lock Rivets

Tool-less snap installation for easier moves, adds, and changes

Zirconia Ceramic Sleeves

High precision to ensure maximum connection between cables

Manage and Maintain Fiber Optic Links via Adapter Colors
LC and SC adapter housing colors follow TIA/EIA-568-C.3 Standards, making it easy to identify individual fibers and connectors.
Versatile Solutions for Different Patching System
48 SC fibers in 1U space, used in conjunction with FHD series enclosures (rack mount or wall mount), provide a means to connect backbone to backbone or backbone to horizontal fiber cabling.
Adapter Type
SC Duplex
SC Duplex
SC Duplex
Keystone (UTP), LC/SC/MTP® Adapter (Unloaded)
Fiber Count
12 Fibers
12 Fibers
12 Fibers
Number of Ports
6
6
6
6
Fiber Mode
OM4/OM3
OS2
OS2
Copper: Cat5e/Cat6/Cat7/Cat8
Fiber: OS2/OM3/OM4
Polish Type
UPC
UPC
APC
Adapter Color
Aqua
Blue
Green
Select Adapters
Material of Sleeve
Zirconia Ceramic
Zirconia Ceramic
Zirconia Ceramic
Flammability Rate
UL 94V-0
UL 94V-0
UL 94V-0
UL 94V-0
Key Orientation
Aligned
Aligned
Aligned

Videos

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (13)Dimension (4)Application (3)Matching Product (2)Specification (2)Cable Application (1)Compatibility (1)Custom Connector (1)Custom Logo (1)Different Series (1)Installation (1)
Q:

Can the this panel be connected with the OM1 cable?

by B***r on 01/02/2022

A:

Thanks for your question, OM4 adapter panel can be used for OM1 cable. Adapter acts as a junction, and it use different colors just to distinguish the types of cables used.

by FS.COM on 01/02/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
J

J***y

United States

01/03/2022
5.0
It’s just super cool to see a clean and simple environment of my server room with this product as expected. Thanks for all FS products.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

US$ 21.00

144 In Stock