United States
Contact Us
Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-10GE-USR Compatible 10GBASE-USR SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-10GE-USR Compatible 10GBASE-USR SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-10GE-USR Compatible 10GBASE-USR SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-10GE-USR Compatible 10GBASE-USR SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-10GE-USR Compatible 10GBASE-USR SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-10GE-USR Compatible 10GBASE-USR SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-10GE-USR Compatible 10GBASE-USR SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-10GE-USR Compatible 10GBASE-USR SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-10GE-USR Compatible 10GBASE-USR SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-10GE-USR Compatible 10GBASE-USR SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-10GE-USR Compatible 10GBASE-USR SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-10GE-USR Compatible 10GBASE-USR SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module

Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-10GE-USR Compatible 10GBASE-USR SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module

#31287
#31287
US$ 20.00
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
1.7K Sold
2454 Reviews
7 Questions
184645 In US stock, Get It By Oct.7
5504 In Global stock, Get It By Oct.13
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79.00

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 0.6W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
Digital Optical Monitoring Capability for Strong Diagnostic Capabilities
See more
Specifications
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-10GE-USR Compatible 10GBASE-USR SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 100m, LC, DOM)

Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-10GE-USR compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 100m link lengths over OM3 MMF via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae standards. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Featuring low power consumptionand and high speed, this 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for data centers, enterprise wiring closets, service provider transport applications, Radio & Baseband Units, etc.

Specifications
Juniper Compatible
QFX-SFP-10GE-USR
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
100m over OM3 MMF
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
VCSEL 850nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-7.3~-1dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -11.1dBm
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
* FS JU transceivers are fully compatible with Juniper equipment. Click
for more information.

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 0.6W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C

Videos

Specifications
Features
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (7)
Q:

by C***i on 12/21/2017

A:

by A***s on 12/21/2017

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

D

D***a

United States

September 08, 2022
5.0
The transceivers are working perfectly. They resolved a compatibility issue I was having with a single-port Intel X520 card. I will definitely be using fs.com for the foreseeable future, as the products seem to be very well made.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 5
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 20.00

184645

FS Online Chat