Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • News
Cart

Cart Loading

M6200 Series 5 Channels Multi-Rate WDM Converter (Transponder), 10 SFP/SFP+ Slots, 100Mbps to 11.1Gbps Rate
Click to open expanded view

M6200 Series 5 Channels Multi-Rate WDM Converter (Transponder), 10 SFP/SFP+ Slots, 100Mbps to 11.1Gbps Rate

#107365
1 Review 5 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 749.00

Import Fees

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
FS P/N: M6200-OEO10G
Fiber Enclosure:
M6200-CH5U

M6200 Series 5U Managed Chassis Unloaded, Supports up to 15x MUX/OEO/EDFA/DCM/OLP Module with Accessories

US$ 669.00

39 In Stock, International Product
Get it by Wed. Dec. 9
M6200-CH2U

M6200 Series 2U Managed Chassis Unloaded, Supports up to 7x EDFA/OEO/OLP Module with Accessories

US$ 599.00

48 In Stock, International Product
Get it by Wed. Dec. 9
24 In Stock, 
·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, get it by Wed. Dec. 9
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

11.1G Multi-Rate WDM Converter (Transponder)


The WDM transponder offers five independent transponders operating from 100M to 11.1G line rates, enabling for high capacity needs.

With transparent bi-directional forwarding capability between the 2 fiber media, the WDM transponder is widely used in Metro, Regional and Long Haul WDM optical networks.
Product Specification
Transmission Speed100Mbps to 11.1GbpsInterface TypeSFP/SFP+/ESFP
Transceiver Slot Number10Service Channel Number5
Power Consumption<15WHousingPluggable module
Operation Temperature0 to 50°CStorage Temperature-10 to 70°C

Network Connectivity

Up to 40km Transmission without Any Additional Device

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

US$ 18.00

S5850-48S2Q4C, 48-Port 10Gb SFP+, 2 40Gb QSFP+ and 4 100Gb QSFP28 Uplinks, L3 Managed Ethernet Switch

US$ 5,700.00

Cisco C21 DWDM-SFP10G-60.61 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1560.61nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

US$ 289.00

M6200 Series 5 Channels Multi-Rate WDM Converter (Transponder), 10 SFP/SFP+ Slots, 100Mbps to 11.1Gbps Rate

US$ 749.00

M6200 Series 40 Channels C21-C60 Dual Fiber DWDM Mux and Demux with Monitor Port, Pluggable Module, LC/UPC

US$ 1,099.00

M6200 Series 2U Managed Chassis Unloaded, Supports up to 7x EDFA/OEO/OLP Module with Accessories

US$ 599.00

See more

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Highlights

Five Independent Transponders

The transponder comes with 5 channels on a single module, which is compatible with SFP/SFP+/ESFP optics to support multi-protocol and rate.

10G Transponder (OEO) Five Independent Transponders

Flexible Mix of Services from 100Mbps and 11.1Gbps

The 10G transponder is used for unified transport of different protocols such as 10G LAN/WAN, Ethernet 100M, STM-1/4/16/64, 1/2/4/8/10G Fibre Channel, OTU2/2e, SDI, HD-SDI, CPRI optional1/2/3, CE, FE, ESCON and DVB-ASI over common OTN infrastructure.

10G Transponder (OEO) Flexible Mix of Services from 100Mbps and 11.1Gbps

Easy Insertion and Removal with Ejector Levers
10G Transponder (OEO) Easy Insertion and Removal with Ejector Levers

Fast Deployment within 7 Minutes

M series management software eliminates the need for SQL database, which simplifies installation and shortens deployment time. It provides full fault, configuration and remote monitoring management.

10G Transponder (OEO) Fast Deployment within 7 Minutes
Sign in to Ask a Question
  • A:

    No,The M6200 series is a new series, which is different from the FMT platform.M6200 series is managed via new NMS network management software with M6200 series managed chassis.FMT platform is managed via Monitor Online Software with FMT managed chassis. By L***e on 11/26/2020

    0 0
  • Q:

    What working modes are the OEO including? By N***e on 11/11/2020

    A:

    It includes loopback, forward, 1+1 protection, broadcast, freedom mode. By D***d on 11/11/2020

    0 0
  • Q:

    What is the meaning of ALS fuction? By L***t on 11/11/2020

    A:

    It means that when the WDM side does not receive an optical signal, the laser at the client will be turned off to avoid harm to the human body. But please note that there is no automatic shutdown function of laser for the optical interface at the WDM side. By J***n on 11/11/2020

    0 0
  • A:

    It can monitor the parameters of input power, output power, temperature, bias current and voltage. By L***n on 11/10/2020

    0 0

Customer Reviews Write a review
5.0

1 review

5 Stars
100%
4 Stars
0%
3 Stars
0%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
All Reviews (1)
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.