Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

M6200-OEO10G, 5 Channels WDM Transponder (Converter), 10 SFP/SFP+ Slots
Close
Click to open expanded view

M6200-OEO10G, 5 Channels WDM Transponder (Converter), 10 SFP/SFP+ Slots

#107365

US$ 829.00

FS P/N: M6200-OEO10G

  • 25 Sold
  • 15 Reviews
  • 16 Questions
20 In Stock, 
·14

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·6

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®, get it by Wed. Jan. 27
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
10G Multi-Rate WDM Transponder (Converter)

The 10G WDM transponder is equipped with 10 SFP/SFP+ slots and it can support multiple protocols such as 100Mbps-10Gbps Ethernet, 1-10G FC, SONET/SDH, OTU2/2e, SDI, HD-SDI, CPRI, etc. over common fiber optical networks. It is designed for wavelength conversion, distance extension and optical signal repeat, and widely used in Metro, Regional and Long Haul WDM optical networks.
Product Specification
Transmission Speed100Mbps to 11.1GbpsInterface TypeSFP/SFP+/ESFP
Transceiver Slot Number10Service Channel Number5
Power Consumption<15WLatency<1.8us
Automatic Laser Shutdown(ALS)SupportedDigital Diagnostic Monitoring(DDM)Supported
MTBF>140127 HoursHousingPluggable Module (Occupies 1 slot in M6200 WDM Network managed chassis)
Operation Temperature0 to 50°C (32 to 122°F)Storage Temperature-10 to 70°C (14 to 158°F)

Video
Fs 20210109103930_330.jpg?v=1610159983Fs 20210109103930_330.jpg?v=1610159983

Quick Login and Easy Operation

M Series NMS management software web login guide.

Watch video

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Network Connectivity

Multiple 40G DWDM Network up to 40km

40 Channels 100GHz C21-C60, with 1310nm and Monitor Port, 3.5dB Typical IL, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, 1U Rack Mount

US$ 1,699.00

S5860-20SQ, 24-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Pro Switch, 20 x 10Gb SFP+, with 4 x 25Gb SFP28 and 2 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks, Stackable Switch, Broadcom Chip

US$ 1,399.00

40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 43.00

1m (3ft) MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Magenta

US$ 43.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 4.30

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 20.00

C21 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1560.61nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 319.00

#107371

US$ 659.00

#107365

US$ 829.00

1U Metal Horizontal Cable Manager with 5 D-rings

US$ 14.00

See more

Product Highlights
Five Independent Transponders

The transponder comes with 5 channels on a single module, which is compatible with SFP/SFP+/ESFP optics to support multi-protocol and rate.

10G/25G Transponder (OEO) Five Independent Transponders

Flexible Mix of Services from 100Mbps and 11.1Gbps

The 10G transponder is used for unified transport of different protocols such as 10G LAN/WAN, Ethernet 100M, STM-1/4/16/64, 1/2/4/8/10G Fibre Channel, OTU2/2e, SDI, HD-SDI, CPRI optional1/2/3, CE, FE, ESCON and DVB-ASI over common OTN infrastructure.

10G/25G Transponder (OEO) Flexible Mix of Services from 100Mbps and 11.1Gbps

Easy Insertion and Removal with Ejector Levers
10G/25G Transponder (OEO) Easy Insertion and Removal with Ejector Levers

Easy Monitor and Quick Troubleshoot
10G/25G Transponder (OEO) Easy Monitor and Quick Troubleshoot

Optical Transport Network Family
10G/25G Transponder (OEO) Optical Transport Network Family

Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.9
5 Stars
14 Reviews
4 Stars
1 Review
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
15 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.