United States
Need Help?
Internet
Retail & Hospitality
Education
Small Business
IDC & EDC
Others
Learning
Community
News
Share
Blog
Insight
Customer Service
Chat with Customer Service
Products Support
Tech Support
Research Lab
About FS

3m (10ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#40233
3m (10ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
3m (10ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
3m (10ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
3m (10ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
3m (10ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
3m (10ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
US$ 6.50
FS P/N: OM4LCDX
225K Sold
470 Reviews
10 Questions
6112 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® Service on orders over US$ 79.00
Get it by Tue. Dec. 7

Item Spotlights

Bend Insensitive Fiber & 7.5mm Min. Bend Radius
Grade A Precision Zirconia Ferrules Ensure Consistent Low Loss
Flexible and Abrasion-resistant PVC (Riser) Jacket, Durable for Indoor Use
Backward Compatible with 50/125 Fiber Cables
Designed for 10/40/100G Networks Applications
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

High Quality and Cost-Effective 50/125μm OM4 Multimode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

The 50/125μm OM4 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.

This 50/125 OM4 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 40G BIDI SR, 10G SR, QSFP+, SFP+ transceivers etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 40G/100G applications.

Description
Connector Type
LC UPC to LC UPC
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive
Fiber Mode
OM4 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
40G Ethernet Distance
150m at 850nm
100G Ethernet Distance
100m at 850nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Core)
7.5mm
Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable)
20D/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 850nm
3.0 dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
1.0 dB/km
Fiber Count
Duplex
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Cable Jacket
PVC
Polarity
A(Tx) to B(Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C
Storage Temperature
-40~80°C

Quality Testing Program

Test Assured Program for Fiber Patch Cable

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber patch cables.

Quality Testing Program

Test Assured Program for Fiber Patch Cable Learn more
Quality Certifications

Network Connectivity

See more

Product Highlights

20D/10D Min. Bend Radius

Bend insensitive fiber allows tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

The precision ferrules can reach up to 500 times insertion lifespan.

90-150N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents cable breaking and prolongs the service life.

Meet the Various Indoor Installation Needs

Durable fiber patch cables are suitable for network cabinet connection, ceiling channel wiring and under-floor wiring in data center.

Fiber Count
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Uniboot / 2 Fibers
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive
Bend Insensitive
Corning Bend Insensitive
Corning Bend Insensitive
Jacket
PVC
PVC
PVC
PVC
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
3.0mm
2.0mm
2.0mm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
≤0.15dB
≤0.2dB
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
20D/10D
(Dynamic/Static)
20D/10D
(Dynamic/Static)
20D/10D
(Dynamic/Static)
20D/10D
(Dynamic/Static)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C
-25~70°C
-20~70°C
-20~70°C
Application
Indoor, General Building
Indoor, Hazardous Areas
Indoor, High density DC
Indoor, High density DC
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (10)Outdoor Application (2)Polish Type (2)Cable Color (1)Cable Length (1)Connector Boot (1)Connector Length (1)Custom Short Boots (1)Matching Transceiver (1)Max Pulling Force (1)Transmission Rate (1)
Q:

Can i get Magenta OM4 cable? On the website i cannot find cables about this.

by R***y on 07/01/2021

A:

I bought it once. It is recommended to send your purchase listing and quantity to your account manager for faster response and shorter arrival time.

by V***y on 07/01/2021

Helpful0
Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
D

D***y

Martinique

11/29/2021
5.0
As a network engineer, COVID-19 makes me prefer to work with companies that have products in stock. The products arrived in a timely manner, I ended up with early delivery of my project. Perfect...
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0