Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Close
Click to open expanded view

Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

#31287

US$ 20.00

FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85

  • 100.1K Sold
  • 2551 Reviews
  • 10 Questions
135199 In Stock, 
·114413

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·74526

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·5702

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·1040

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Tue. Jan. 26
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications

Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

Juniper Networks Compatible EX-SFP-10GE-SR Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance

Minimum cabling distance for SR modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.

300m over OM3 MMF
Connector LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Media MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -7.3~-1dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -11.1dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

* FS JU transceivers are fully compatible with Juniper equipment. Click test center for more information.

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210120165421_718.jpg?v=1611196223

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • CB is an international system operated by IECEE. This product is based on IEC standards for testing the safety performance of electrical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Connection for 10G SFP+ SR Transceivers with FAPs and Fiber Enclosure

NEOCLEAN-E LC 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750+ Times)

US$ 63.00

Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

US$ 20.00

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 5.40

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 20.00

#96427

US$ 85.00

#41998

US$ 28.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

US$ 37.00

S5850-48S6Q, 48-Port 10Gb SFP+, 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks, L3 Managed Ethernet Switch

US$ 3,999.00

See more

Product Highlights
Test Bed
Juniper EX 4200 Series

See more

Platform Support
Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR is supported on a wide range of Juniper Networks equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch FS S5800-48F4S Switch EX4300 FS S5850-48S2Q4C Switch EX4200 FS S5850-48S6Q Switch
EX9200EX4500EX3300EX4600EX6200Juniper QFX5100-96S

Sign in to Ask a Question
  • Q:

    Fully compatible with the juniper mx204? By M***e on 05/08/2020

    A:

    Yes, it is fully compatible with the juniper mx204, and it is tested on this device before shipment. By *** on 05/09/2020

    1 0

Customer Reviews Write a review
2551 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.