Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart

Cart Loading

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatible, 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)
Click to open expanded view

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatible, 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

#11556
  • Description
  • Downloads
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
418 Reviews 5 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 21.00
FS P/N: SFP-10GLRM-31
1 In Stock,
·4023

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·69

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Thu. May. 28
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF/SMF, 1310nm, 220m/300m, LC, DOM)

Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-LRM Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance* 220m @ OM3 MMF, 300m over SMF
Connector LC duplex Optical Components FP 1310nm
Media MMF/SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -6.5~-0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -8.4dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Please Note:
* Minimum cabling distance for LRM modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.
* FS standard transceivers are fully compatible with Cisco equipment. Click test center for more information.

Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Tree

Direct Connection for Cisco 10G LRM 220m

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatible, 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

US$ 21.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 3.90

10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 21.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$ 3,600.00


Quality Testing Program


Test Bed

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-8X10GE)



Platform Support

Cisco SFP-10G-LRM is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

Cisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-250-K9 Cisco WS-C2960XR-24TD-I Cisco C6800-SUP6T Cisco 4500 WS-X4606-X2-E Cisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-500-K9 Cisco WS-C2960S-48FPD-L Cisco C6800-16P10G(-XL) Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M224XP-23L Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP7-E Cisco 4500 WS-X4013+10GE Cisco WS-C3560E-48PD Cisco WS-X6904-40G-2TXL Cisco WS-C4500X-24X-ES Cisco WS-C3850-48XS Cisco WS-C2960S-24TD-L Cisco 6500 WS-X6708-10G-3C Cisco 3100 WS-CBS3130X-S Cisco WS-C3650-24PD Cisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-100-K9 Cisco WS-C2960XR-48FPD-I
Cisco WS-C4900MCisco C6800IA-48FPDCisco WS-C3750X-24TCisco WS-C3560X-48TCisco WS-X6816-10G-2TXLCisco 6500 VS-S2T-10GCisco WS-C4500X-F-32SFP+Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F248XP-25Cisco 6800 C6840-X-LE-40GCisco WS-X4904-10GECisco WS-C3850-16XSCisco WS-C2960X-48FPD-LCisco WS-C4500X-F-16SFP+Cisco WS-C3750X-48PFCisco WS-C3750X-12SCisco 6800 C6880-XCisco 6500 WS-X6716-10G-3CXLCisco WS-C2960S-24PD-LCisco WS-C3850-48XS-ECisco 4500 WS-X4606-X2-E


Resources

Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.7

    418 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    80%
    4 Stars
    14%
    3 Stars
    6%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (13)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.