United States / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.

Optical Transport Network

Data Center Cabling

Enterprise Networks

Optic OEM Solution

Free
Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

Free
Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

Free
Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Netwoking & Security

Free
Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

Select your Country/Region

Products may have different prices and availability based on country/region.

Americas

Europe

Latin America and the Caribbean

Asia Pacific

Africa, Middle East, and India

Others

Choose Currency :
$USD
  • $USD
  • EUR
  • £GBP
  • $CAD
  • $AUD
  • CHF
  • $HKD
  • ¥JPY
  • R$BRL
  • kr.NOK
  • kr.DKK
  • kr.SEK
  • $MXN
  • $NZD
  • $SGD
  • рубRUB
Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM Transceiver Module

#11556

SFP+ transceiver module is individually tested on a full range of Cisco equipment and passes the monitoring of FS.COM intelligent quality control system.

Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM Transceiver Module

Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM Transceiver Module

  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Request Stock
FS P/N: SFP-10GLRM-31
Price:
US$  34.00
Item location:
Seattle, United States
Availability:
153 pcs in stock, U.S. Warehouse
·0

pc in stock, AU Warehouse

·454

pcs in stock, EU Warehouse

·26

pcs in stock, CN Warehouse

Shipping:
Free Shipping on orders over US$ 79
Want it tomorrowJul. 21? Order by 4pm (PST) and choose Overnight Shipping at checkout.

Please select an option for each attribute in black.

Please choose a brand.

Quantity:

Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF/SMF, 1310nm, 220m/300m, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine SFP-10G-LRM Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance* 220m
Interface LC duplex Optical Components FP 1310nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -6.5~-0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -8.4dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant
* Minimum cabling distance for LRM modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

FS.COM Compatible Optical Transceiver Solution

Quality Control System:

Demonstration

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-8X10GE)



Platform Support

Cisco SFP-10G-LRM is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS.COM S5850-32S2Q Switch Cisco C6800-SUP6T Cisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-500-K9 Cisco C6800-16P10G(-XL) Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP7-E Cisco WS-C3560E-48PD Cisco WS-C4500X-24X-ES Cisco WS-C2960S-24TD-L Cisco 3100 WS-CBS3130X-S Cisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-100-K9 Cisco WS-C4500X-40X-ES Cisco WS-X6908-10G-2T Cisco WS-C3750X-48T Cisco WS-C2960X-48LPD-L Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M108X2-12L Cisco WS-C3850-24P Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F248XP-25E Cisco WS-C2960X-48TD-L Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C92160YC-X Cisco 6500 VS-S720-10G-3C
Cisco WS-C2960XR-24TD-ICisco 4500 WS-X4606-X2-ECisco WS-C2960S-48FPD-LCisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M224XP-23LCisco 4500 WS-X4013+10GECisco WS-X6904-40G-2TXLCisco WS-C3850-48XSCisco 6500 WS-X6708-10G-3CCisco WS-C3650-24PDCisco WS-C2960XR-48FPD-ICisco WS-C2960XR-24PD-ICisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-SCisco WS-C3850-12SCisco WS-C3650-48PQCisco WS-C3850-24SCisco WS-C3850-24XSCisco WS-C3560X-24TCisco WS-C3850-12XSCisco WS-C3560X-48PFCisco WS-C2960X-24PD-L
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.7

    416 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    80%
    4 Stars
    14%
    3 Stars
    6%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Give Feedback

Let us know what you think about FS.COM.

Rate this page *

Not likely Very likely

Tell us your suggestions or comments about the product, service or website

0/1000

Please provide your email for a response from FS.COM*

Note: This information will NOT be used for any other purpose. We value your privacy.