Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (877) 205 5306

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Save
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

Free
Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Free
Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

Free
Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Netwoking & Security

Free
Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM Transceiver Module

#11556
Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM Transceiver Module

Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM Transceiver Module

  • USD  $34.00
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Request Stock
FS P/N: SFP-10GLRM-31
Item location:
Seattle, United States
841 pcs in stock, U.S. Warehouse
·0

pc in stock, AU Warehouse

·231

pcs in stock, EU Warehouse

·158

pcs in stock, CN Warehouse

Free Shipping on orders over US$ 79
Want it tomorrow? Order by 4pm (PST) and choose Overnight Shipping at checkout.
Qty:

Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF/SMF, 1310nm, 220m/300m, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine SFP-10G-LRM Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance* 220m
Interface LC duplex Optical Components FP 1310nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -6.5~-0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -8.4dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant
* Minimum cabling distance for LRM modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

FS.COM Compatible Optical Transceiver Solution

Quality Control System:

Demonstration

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-8X10GE)



Platform Support

Cisco SFP-10G-LRM is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS.COM S5850-32S2Q Switch Cisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-500-K9 Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP7-E Cisco WS-C4500X-24X-ES Cisco 3100 WS-CBS3130X-S Cisco WS-C4500X-40X-ES Cisco WS-C3750X-48T Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M108X2-12L Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F248XP-25E Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C92160YC-X Cisco C6800-32P10G(-XL) Cisco WS-C3650-48TD Cisco WS-C3650-48FQ Cisco WS-C3750E-24TD Cisco C6800IA-48FPDR Cisco WS-C3650-48PD Cisco 4500 WS-X4516-10GE Cisco C6800-32P10G(-XL) Cisco WS-X6904-40G-2T Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M132XP-12L
Cisco C6800-SUP6TCisco C6800-16P10G(-XL)Cisco WS-C3560E-48PDCisco WS-C2960S-24TD-LCisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-100-K9Cisco WS-X6908-10G-2TCisco WS-C2960X-48LPD-LCisco WS-C3850-24PCisco WS-C2960X-48TD-LCisco 6500 VS-S720-10G-3CCisco WS-C2960S-48LPD-LCisco C6800-8P10G(-XL)Cisco WS-C3750X-48PCisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP7L-ECisco 4900 WS-C4948ECisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP6-ECisco WS-C3560E-12DFS.COM S5850-48S2Q4C SwitchCisco WS-C2960S-48TD-LCisco WS-C4900M
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.7

    417 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    80%
    4 Stars
    14%
    3 Stars
    6%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Give Feedback

For customer service issues, please visit the Customer Service.

Rate this page*

Not likely Very likely

Please select a topic for your feedback*

0/1000

Please provide your email for a response from FS.COM