FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about 5.
This picture is about 1.
This picture is about 2.
This picture is about 4.
This picture is about 6.
This picture is about 3.
This picture is about 5.
This picture is about 1.
This picture is about 2.
This picture is about 4.
This picture is about 6.
This picture is about 3.

HPE ProCurve J9152A Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-LRM 1310nm 220m DOM Duplex LC/UPC MMF Optical Transceiver Module

#11562
#11562

FP ≤1W Duplex LC MMF

US$53.00
FS P/N: SFP-10GLRM-31
FS P/N: SFP-10GLRM-31
3.1K Solds
526 Reviews
7 Questions
61 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 19 Jul, 2024
84 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 26 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

HPE ProCurve J9152A Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)

HPE ProCurve J9152A compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 220m over OM3 multimode fiber (MMF). This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for data center, 10G Ethernet and Legacy FDDI multimode links etc.

Specifications
HPE ProCurve Compatible
J9152A
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10.3125Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
220m
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
MMF
Transmitter Type
FP
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-6~-1dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-10dBm
Powerbudget
4dB
Receiver Overload
1.5dBm
Typical Power Consumption
≤1W
Extinction Ratio
>3.5dB
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
DDM/DOM
Supported
Core Size
50/125µm@OM3 MMF
Modulation
NRZ
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 0.6W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Enable Seamless Connectivity for Your Network

The transceiver can be reconfigured by FS BOX to work with different brands, offering flexible and customizable connectivity options for diverse network environments.

Data Rate (Max)
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
1/10Gbps
10Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
850nm
850nm
1310nm
Cable Distance (Max)
220m@OM3
30m
80m
300m@OM3
400m@OM4
300m@OM3
400m@OM4
10km
Cable Type
MMF
Cat6A/Cat7 or Better
Cat6A/Cat7 or Better
MMF
MMF
SMF
TX Power
-6~-1dBm
-7.3~-1dBm
-7.3~-1dBm
-8.2~-0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-10dBm
<-11.1dBm
<-11.1dBm
<-14.4dBm
Power Consumption
≤1W (Typical)
<1W
<2.5W
≤0.6W (Typical)
≤0.6W (Typical)
<2.3W
Operating Temperature
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (7)Matching Cables (2)Aruba 2930F Series (1)Compatible Brand (1)Transmission Distance (1)Wavelength (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
    4.8
    5 stars
    4 stars
    3 stars
    2 stars
    1 star
    447
    55
    24
    0
    0

    P***i

    Hong Kong, China

    June 27, 2024
    5.0
    Hello Sir

    I hope to purchase [equipment] for use from a Sangfor firewall to an H3C core switch. After testing, it was unable to function. Is it possible that I have purchased the wrong equipment?"
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0

    M***r

    United States

    December 11, 2023
    5.0
    The performance is excellent! Currently, I don't have any recommendations. The delivery was fast, and the service is outstanding.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 2
    Comment 0

    P***s

    United States

    October 06, 2022
    5.0
    We did receive the package in good condition. the ordering and shipping process was excellent. I wish your company could teach other vendors how to properly assist customers and complete orders. I will highly recommend FS to anyone who asks based on this.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 5
    Comment 0
    See all reviews
    Resources
    Recently Viewed