Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-LRM Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view
Share

Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-LRM Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM Transceiver Module

#11571
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
FS P/N: SFP-10GLRM-31
49 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·108

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day domestic shipments within Contiguous U.S., Alaska, Hawaii, APO/FPO military addresses and Puerto Rico, etc, and international shipments to Canada, Mexico. Read more
close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx Ground® on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Mon. Jul. 22
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
close

Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-LRM Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF/SMF, 1310nm, 220m/300m, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Juniper Compatible EX-SFP-10GE-LRM Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance* 220m @ OM3 MMF, 300m over SMF
Interface LC duplex Optical Components FP 1310nm
Cable Type MMF/SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -6.5~-0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -8.4dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Please Note:
* Minimum cabling distance for LRM modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.

Quality Control System

Demonstration

Juniper MX960



Platform Support

Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LRM is supported on a wide range of Juniper equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch EX4500 EX6200 FS S5850-48S2Q4C Switch EX4300
EX4200FS S5800-48F4S SwitchEX3300FS S5850-48S6Q Switch

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.7

    416 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    80%
    4 Stars
    14%
    3 Stars
    6%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
2 Stars
1 Star
Reviews with Pictures (13)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.