Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

  • About Us

    Meet us and know our mission, belief, service and more.

  • Contact Us

    Find our locations and get connected with us closely.

  • Quality Commitment

    Explore how we care about the quality.

  • News

    Find out the latest news and events around FS.

Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Intel E10GSFPSR Compatible 1000BASE-SX and 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Intel E10GSFPSR Compatible 1000BASE-SX and 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

#36431
  • Description
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
27114 In Stock,
·161

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·13567

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·5481

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day domestic shipments within Contiguous U.S., Alaska, Hawaii, APO/FPO military addresses and Puerto Rico, etc, and international shipments to Canada, Mexico. Read more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx Ground® on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Tue. Jun. 25
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Qty:

Intel E10GSFPSR Compatible 1000BASE-SX and 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Intel Compatible E10GSFPSR Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance* 300m over OM3 MMF
Interface LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -7.3~-1dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -11.1dBm
Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Please Note:
* Minimum cabling distance for SR modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.

Product Tree

Connection for 10G SFP+ SR Transceivers with FAPs and Fiber Enclosure

Intel E10GSFPSR Compatible 1000BASE-SX and 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

US$  15.00

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$  3.80

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

US$  35.00

12x LC Duplex, 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

US$  22.00

1U Rack Mount FHD High Density Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

US$  68.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

US$  20.00

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$  15.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40G QSFP+ Uplinks

US$  3,600.00

Connection for 10G SFP+ SR Transceivers with FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

Intel E10GSFPSR Compatible 1000BASE-SX and 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

US$  15.00

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$  3.80

MTP-12 to 6x LC Duplex, Type A, 12 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHD MTP Cassette

US$  70.00

10m (33ft) MTP Female 12 Fibers Type A Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

US$  80.00

MTP-12 to 6x LC Duplex, Type AF, 12 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHD MTP Cassette

US$  70.00

1U Rack Mount FHD High Density Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

US$  68.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

US$  20.00

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$  15.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40G QSFP+ Uplinks

US$  3,600.00


Quality Control System:

Demonstration

Intel X520


Platform Support

Intel E10GSFPSR is supported on a wide range of Intel equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch 10 Gigabit XF SR Server Adapter - EXPX9502AFXSR Ethernet Enterprise Server Adapter - SFN5122F Dual-Port SFP+ 10G FS S5850-48S2Q4C Switch X520 Ethernet Server Adapter - X520-SR2 - E10G42BFSR 10 Gigabit XF SR Server Adapter - EXPX9501AFXSR FS S5850-48S6Q Switch X520 10Gigabit Ethernet Card - 49Y7960
SFN6122F Dual-Port SFP+ 10G 10 Gigabit AF DA Dual Port Server Adapter - E10G42AFDAFS S5800-48F4S SwitchX520 Ethernet Server Adapter - X520-SR1 - E10G41BFSREthernet Enterprise Server Adapter - SFN6122F Dual-Port SFP+ 10GEthernet Server Adapter w/ Precision Time Synchronization - SFN5322F Dual-Port SFP+ 10G Ethernet Enterprise Server Adapter - 10 Gigabit XF SR Server Adapter - EXPX9502AFXSR

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • CB is an international system operated by IECEE. This product is based on IEC standards for testing the safety performance of electrical products.Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

More
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    309 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    84%
    4 Stars
    10%
    3 Stars
    6%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.