Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

40G Data Center Structured 

Fiber Cabling Solution

DC Cabling Technical Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Technical Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Networking & Security

Secure Data Center Desingn and Deployment

 

Enterprise Technical Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box V2.0 - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Technical Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

MTP-12 to 6x LC Duplex, Type A, 12 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHD MTP/MPO Cassette
Click to open expanded view

MTP-12 to 6x LC Duplex, Type A, 12 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHD MTP/MPO Cassette

#57017
MTP-12 to 6x LC Duplex, Type A, 12 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHD MTP/MPO Cassette

MTP-12 to 6x LC Duplex, Type A, 12 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHD MTP/MPO Cassette

  • US$  70.00
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Solution
  • Q&A
FS P/N: FHD-1MTP6LCDOM4A
978 In Stock,
·72

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·191

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·1627

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day domestic shipments within Contiguous U.S., Alaska, Hawaii, APO/FPO military addresses and Puerto Rico, etc, and international shipments to Canada, Mexico. Read more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx Ground® on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Tue. Mar. 19
The delivery dates apply to orders placed by 5pm EST on business days.
Qty:

12 Fibers Elite MTP to LC Duplex MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Plug-N-Play Cassette, 12 Strands OM4 MMF


FS.COM MTP Fiber Cassette Modules offer 12-fiber MTP adapter on the rear of the units routed to duplex LC adapters on the front patch field, which interconnect with high-density fiber cable assemblies for quick connection of remote or data center applications.
Please note: The US Conec MTP connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.
Fiber Count12Fiber ModeOM4 50/125μm
Front Connector Type6 LC UPC DuplexRear Connector Type1x MTP UPC Male (pinned)
MTP AdapterKey up to Key downDimensions (HxWxD)1.38''x4.29''x4.64'' (35x109x118mm)
Insertion LossMTP≤0.35dB, LC≤0.2dBReturn LossMTP≥20dB, LC≥30dB
Operating Temperature0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F) Storage and Shipping Temperature-40°C to +75°C (-40°F to 167°F)
RoHS Compliancy Status CompliantApplicationMatching for Type AF Cassette
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.

Method A Guidelines for Duplex Signals 10G Ethernet and Fiber Channel Applications

MPO/MTP cassettes are used for interconnect or cross-connect for 10G connectivity if the distance between two devices is too long. And Type A and AF used as a pair in a two cassette method A link.

Item No. ID# Description
1 29127 48x Gigabit SFP with 4x 10GbE SFP+ Switch S5800-48F4S
2 11589 Generic Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m Transceiver
3 60448 1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable
4 57017 MTP-12 MPO/MTP Cassette, 12 Fibers OM4, LC Duplex, Type A
5 34684 1U Rack Mount FMT Fiber Enclosure Unloaded
6 68106 5m (16ft) MTP Female to Female 12 Fibers OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Trunk Cable, Type A
7 57038 MTP-12 MPO/MTP Cassette, 12 Fibers OM4, LC Duplex, Type AF
8 26388 CLE-BOX Fiber Optic Cassette Cleaner for LC/SC/FC/ST/MU/D4/DIN Connectors (500 cleans)

Product Highlights


Rapid Deployment and Tool-less Installation

For additional flexibility, you can mount the cassettes in our FHD series rack or wall mount enclosures, and this scalable designs can grow with your network system.

FHD MTP/MPO Cassettes  Rapid Deployment and Tool-less Installation

Small Form Factor for Maximum Density
  • High density pre-terminated fiber optic system
  • Aluminum alloy shell protect the inner fibers effectively
  • Improving reconfiguration during moves, adds and changes
FHD MTP/MPO Cassettes  Small Form Factor for Maximum Density
  • LC Duplex Adapter Port Identification

    The fiber positions are numbered on the front adapter ports help to follow array connections accordingly

    FHD MTP/MPO Cassettes  LC Duplex Adapter Port Identification
  • US Conec MTP Adapter with Opposed Key

    High-performance MTP male connector can be connected with MTP female cable

    FHD MTP/MPO Cassettes  US Conec MTP Adapter with Opposed Key

Pre-terminated High Performance Cassette
Corning ClearCurve OM4 Fiber

Corning ClearCurve multimode fiber is designed to withstand tight bends and challenging cabling routes with substantially less signal loss than conventional multimode fiber.

FHD MTP/MPO Cassettes  Corning ClearCurve OM4 Fiber
FHD MTP/MPO Cassettes Identifiable Design with Labeled Polarity
Identifiable Design with Labeled Polarity

The clear labeled polarity on the rear provides a quick, easy way to identify the proper interconnection.

Tool-less Installation with Plastic Rivets

Simple snap-in installation with no tools required, significantly reduce installation time and labor.

FHD MTP/MPO Cassettes  Tool-less Installation with Plastic Rivets

Packing & Test Report

Since our package is being upgraded, there will be new and old package in stock at the moment, which won't affect the use of the product.

FHD MTP/MPO Cassettes  Packing & Test Report
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

More
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 5.0

    101 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    99%
    4 Stars
    1%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS.COM. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS.COM to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.