Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
Customised 8-144 Fibres MTP-12 OM4 Multimode Fibre Trunk Cable 3.0mm
Click to open expanded view

Customised 8-144 Fibres MTP-12 OM4 Multimode Fibre Trunk Cable 3.0mm

#30962
319 Reviews 10 Questions
Share
Close
£46.00 (Excl. VAT)
£55.20 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: 12FMTPOM4
Fiber Type:
OM4
OM3
OS2
Deliver to
Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
FREE UK Delivery via UPS Standard® on orders over £79
Ship on Thu. 7th Nov.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Customised 8-144 Fibres OM4 Multimode 12 Strands MTP Trunk Cable


MTP trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fibre patching in data centres where need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. In addition, with US Conec MTP® Connector and Corning® ClearCurve® fibre, the high perfomance of connection is assured.

Please kindly note that the US Conec MTP connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to MPO connectors.
Product Specifications
Connector AMTP (US Conec)Connector BMTP (US Conec)
Fiber Mode OM4 50/125μmWavelength 850/1300nm
40/100G Ethernet Distance150m at 850nm10G Ethernet Distance400m at 850nm
Glass FiberCorning ClearCurve® RoHS Compliancy StatusCompliant
Polish Type UPC to UPC Minimum Bend Radius 7.5mm
Insertion Loss 0.35dBReturn Loss ≥20dB
Attenuation at 850nm≤2.3dB/kmAttenuation at 1300nm≤0.6dB/km
Trunk Diameter 3.0mm-10.0mm Cable Jacket OFNP/LSZH
Installation Tensile Load 100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°CStorage Temperature -40°C to +85°C

Product Highlights

High Performance Multifiber Push On Solution

MTP trunk assemblies are typically used to connect fiber optic transceivers, MTP cassettes and fiber adapter panels, etc., offering enhanced networking flexibility in meeting current infrastructure requirements and facilitating moves, adds and changes for future data centers demands.

Customised MTP Fibre Cables  High Performance Multifiber Push On Solution
  • Customised MTP Fibre Cables US Conec MTP® Connector
    US Conec MTP® Connector

    US Conec‘s MTP connectors are fully compliant with IEC Standard 61754-7 and TIA 604-5 – Type MPO.

  • Customised MTP Fibre Cables Corning® ClearCurve® Fiber
    Corning® ClearCurve® Fiber

    Designed to withstand tight bends and challenging cabling routes with substantially less signal loss.

  • Customised MTP Fibre Cables Bend Insensitive Fiber
    Bend Insensitive Fiber

    7.5mm minimum bend radius, allowing tighter cable routing without impacting system performance.


Custom Services to Satisfy All Your Needs

Advanced cabling customization done to your specifications .

Customised MTP Fibre Cables  Custom Services to Satisfy All Your Needs

Fiber Polarity Guidance

Master fiber polarity knowledge to manage and optimize your network and connection. Kindly note that you can refer to the datasheet MTP/MPO fiber cable polarity if you have any interest or question in polarity.

Customised MTP Fibre Cables  Fiber Polarity Guidance

Staggered Breakout Configurations

FS provides four different staggered breakout length arrangements shown as below.

Customised MTP Fibre Cables  Staggered Breakout Configurations

Test Assured Program

Comprehensive performance testing system ensures more secure operation and keeps more stable and reliable data connection.

Customised MTP Fibre Cables  Test Assured Program

Eco-Friendly Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

Customised MTP Fibre Cables  Eco-Friendly Packaging & Labeling
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001, RoHS and CE, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.9

    319 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    93%
    4 Stars
    6%
    3 Stars
    1%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (20)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Make a Complaint

Thanks for visiting FS. Your advice will help us to make improvement.

*In order to deal with your complaint, we’re going to need a few things from you. Please fill in the form below. You can call us directly via +44 (0) 121 716 1755 if there is any question.

Please select a topic for your Complaint.*

0/1000

Please leave your contact information, We will solve the problem as soon as possible.