Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Basket

Basket Loading

FHD MTP®-12 Cassette, 12 Fibres OM4 Multimode, Type AF, MTP® to 6x LC Duplex (Aqua), 0.35dB max
Close
Click to open expanded view

FHD MTP®-12 Cassette, 12 Fibres OM4 Multimode, Type AF, MTP® to 6x LC Duplex (Aqua), 0.35dB max

#57038
US Conec MTP®
Corning Fiber

£68.00

FS P/N: FHD-1MTP6LCDOM4AF

  • 3.6K Sold
  • 302 Reviews
  • 12 Questions
198 In Stock, 
·681

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·67

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·24

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

DE Warehouse
FS DE Warehouse located in Munich supports fast shipping. Read more
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via TNT Economy Express® 2-4 Working Days on orders over £79
Get it by Wed. 3rd Mar.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:30pm (UTC/GMT) on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
FHD 12 Fibers Elite MTP®-12 to LC Fiber Optic Plug-N-Play Cassette, 12 Strands OM4 50/125μm MMF

FHD series MTP® fiber cassette modules offer 12-fiber MTP® adapter on the rear of the units routed to duplex LC adapters on the front patch field, which interconnect with high-density fiber cable assemblies for multiple applications.
The US Conec MTP® connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

FHD High Density Series is a versatile solution in multiple sizes (1U/2U/4U) and styles for building backbones, data centers and enterprise applications.
Product Specification
Fiber Count12 FibersFiber ModeOM4 50/125μm
Front Connector Type6 LC UPC Duplex (Aqua)Rear Connector Type1x US Conec MTP® UPC Male (Pinned)
MTP® AdapterKey up to Key downDimensions (HxWxD)1.38''x4.29''x4.64'' (35x109x118mm)
Insertion LossMTP®≤0.35dB, LC≤0.2dBReturn LossMTP®≥20dB, LC≥30dB
Operating Temperature-10°C to 60°C Storage and Shipping Temperature-10°C to 60°C
RoHS Compliancy Status CompliantApplicationMatching for Type A Cassette

* MTP® is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP® series products. Learn more.

Video
Fs 20210130112912_760.jpg?v=1611977406

High Density MTP®/MPO Cassettes for 40G/100G Breakout Fibre Cabling 01:13

Take a look at the different types of FHD series high density MTP®/MPO cassettes and application.

01:13

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Network Connectivity

25G-25G Interconnect Solution for Data Center (HDA-EDA) Backbone Cabling and Cable Management for Fast Deployment and Simple Maintenance
Type A and AF used as a pair in a two cassette method A link
NTT-AT provides NEOCLEAN-E cleaners to FS.COM. Check the agreement.

#57017

£68.00

#70419

£32.00

#57038

£68.00

#70419

£32.00

10m (33ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibres, Type A, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

£84.00

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead

£4.20

NEOCLEAN-E LC 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750+ Times)

£49.00

25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

£30.00

N8560-48BC, 48-Port L3 Data Centre Switch, 48 x 25Gb SFP28, with 8 x 100Gb QSFP28 Uplinks, Stackable, Broadcom Chip, Software Installed

£5,334.00

25m/Roll 1000in.L x0.48in.W Back to Back Reusable Cable Ties-Black

£19.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

£29.00

N8550-48B8C, 48-Port L3 Data Centre Switch, 48 × 25Gb SFP28, 2 × 10Gb SFP+, with 8 × 100Gb QSFP28 Uplinks, Software Installed, Broadcom Trident III Chip

£5,280.00

See more

Product Highlights
Rapid Deployment and Tool-less Installation

For additional flexibility, you can mount the cassettes in our FHD series rack or wall mount enclosures, and this scalable designs can grow with your network system.

https://img-en.fs.com//images/fs_scene_images/20190802/15647349945d43f6124dfe98.27177386.jpeg

42U GR800-Series Black Network & Server Cabinet 800x1170mm with 2 Pre-installed Cable Managers and PDU Brackets

£1,330.00

FHD Fibre Adapter Panel, OS2/OM3/OM4, 12x MTP® Key Up to Key Down (Black) Adapter

£77.00

FHD High Density 1U Rack Mount Enclosure Unloaded, Sliding Drawer, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

£123.00

FHD MTP®-12 Cassette, 12 Fibres OM4 Multimode, Type AF, MTP® to 6x LC Duplex (Aqua), 0.35dB max

£68.00

5m (16ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibres, Type A, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

£65.00

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead

£4.20

FHD Fibre Adapter Panel, 24 Fibres OM4 MultiMode, 12x LC UPC Duplex (Aqua) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve

£22.00

1U 19'' Cable Management Panel with 5 Detachable Plastic D-rings and Lacing Bar on the Blank Rackmount Fibre Patch Panel

£39.00


Small Form Factor for Maximum Density
  • High density pre-terminated fiber optic system.
  • Aluminum alloy shell protects the inner fibers effectively.
  • Improving reconfiguration during moves, adds and changes.
MTP®/MPO Fibre Cassettes Small Form Factor for Maximum Density

  • LC Duplex Adapter Port Identification

    The fiber positions numbered on the front adapter ports help to follow array connections accordingly

    MTP®/MPO Fibre Cassettes LC Duplex Adapter Port Identification
  • US Conec MTP Adapter with Opposed Key

    High-performance MTP male connector can be connected with MTP female cable and meet an extremely low insertion loss of 0.35dB

    MTP®/MPO Fibre Cassettes 
US Conec MTP Adapter with Opposed Key

Pre-terminated High Performance Cassette
Corning ClearCurve OM4 Fiber

Corning ClearCurve multimode fiber is designed to withstand tight bends and challenging cabling routes with substantially less signal loss than conventional multimode fiber.

MTP®/MPO Fibre Cassettes 
Corning ClearCurve OM4 Fiber
MTP®/MPO Fibre Cassettes Security Plate with TFC Fiber Optic Adapter
Security Plate with TFC Fiber Optic Adapter

TFC fiber adapters fully compliant with standards of IEC, EIA/TIA and Telcordia. The security plate makes the adapters plug into the cassette more stable.

Identifiable Design with Labeled Polarity

The clear labeled polarity on the rear provides a quick, easy way to identify the proper interconnection.

MTP®/MPO Fibre Cassettes 
Identifiable Design with Labeled Polarity
MTP®/MPO Fibre Cassettes Tool-less Installation with Plastic Rivets
Tool-less Installation with Plastic Rivets

Simple snap-in installation and removal with no tools required, significantly reduce installation time and labor. Compatible with FHD series fiber enclosures.


Packing & Test Report

With carton and visual plastic window package, protecting items against dust, extrusion, wear and moisture. The shipped test report and installation instruction are the best proof of high quality and professionalism.

MTP®/MPO Fibre Cassettes Packing & Test Report
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
302 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.