United Kingdom (English / £ GBP)
Contact Us
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
FHD® 3 x MTP®-8 Cassette, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Universal Polarity, 3 x 8F MTP® to 6 x LC Quad (Blue), 0.35dB max
00:31
FHD® 3 x MTP®-8 Cassette, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Universal Polarity, 3 x 8F MTP® to 6 x LC Quad (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD® 3 x MTP®-8 Cassette, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Universal Polarity, 3 x 8F MTP® to 6 x LC Quad (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD® 3 x MTP®-8 Cassette, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Universal Polarity, 3 x 8F MTP® to 6 x LC Quad (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD® 3 x MTP®-8 Cassette, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Universal Polarity, 3 x 8F MTP® to 6 x LC Quad (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD® 3 x MTP®-8 Cassette, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Universal Polarity, 3 x 8F MTP® to 6 x LC Quad (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD® 3 x MTP®-8 Cassette, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Universal Polarity, 3 x 8F MTP® to 6 x LC Quad (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD® 3 x MTP®-8 Cassette, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Universal Polarity, 3 x 8F MTP® to 6 x LC Quad (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD® 3 x MTP®-8 Cassette, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Universal Polarity, 3 x 8F MTP® to 6 x LC Quad (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD® 3 x MTP®-8 Cassette, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Universal Polarity, 3 x 8F MTP® to 6 x LC Quad (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD® 3 x MTP®-8 Cassette, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Universal Polarity, 3 x 8F MTP® to 6 x LC Quad (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD® 3 x MTP®-8 Cassette, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Universal Polarity, 3 x 8F MTP® to 6 x LC Quad (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD® 3 x MTP®-8 Cassette, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Universal Polarity, 3 x 8F MTP® to 6 x LC Quad (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD® 3 x MTP®-8 Cassette, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Universal Polarity, 3 x 8F MTP® to 6 x LC Quad (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD® 3 x MTP®-8 Cassette, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Universal Polarity, 3 x 8F MTP® to 6 x LC Quad (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD® 3 x MTP®-8 Cassette, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Universal Polarity, 3 x 8F MTP® to 6 x LC Quad (Blue), 0.35dB max

FHD® 3 x MTP®-8 Cassette, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Universal Polarity, 3 x 8F MTP® to 6 x LC Quad (Blue), 0.35dB max

#143164
#143164
£215.00 (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: FHD-3MTP6LCQOS2
£258.00 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: FHD-3MTP6LCQOS2
525 Sold
6 Reviews
2 Questions
71 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Apr.3, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

FHD® 24 Fibers Elite MTP®-8 to LC Quad Fiber Optic Plug-N-Play Cassette, 24 Strands OS2 9/125μm SMF

FHD® (FS High Density) series MTP® fiber cassettes feature three rear 8-fiber MTP® ports connection and 6 Quad LC ports in front. The MTP®-8 cassette is ideal for deployments including 40G to 10G, 100G to 25G and 400G to 100G. Universal polarity to be used at both ends of a Method B trunk reduces the complexity of a fiber network, ensuring consistent polarity, and streamlining network maintenance.

This Base-8 MTP® fiber cassette is designed to upgrade existing LC links to SR4 parallel optics without wasting any of the fibers inside the cable.

Specifications
Fiber Count
24 Fibers
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Front Connector Type
LC UPC Quad (Blue)
Number of LC Port
6 Ports
Rear Connector Type
US Conec MTP® APC (Pinned)
Number of MTP® Port
3 Ports
MTP Adapter
Key Up to Key Down
Housing Type
Cassette
Material of Sleeve
Zirconia Ceramic
Material of Cassette Body
Aluminium (AL5052)
Polarity
Universal
Dimensions (HxWxD)
1.38''x4.29''x4.64'' (35x109x118mm)
Insertion Loss
MTP≤0.35dB, LC≤0.2dB
Return Loss
MTP≥60dB, LC≥50dB
Standard
RoHS Compliant
Application
Matching for FHD® Series Enclosures
* MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP series products.
.
* FHD is a registered trademark of FS.COM Ltd.
.
Quality Certifications

Connectivity Solutions

40G to 4x10G
View products
Trunk Cabling
View products

Features

Provide Connection and Deployment Quickly

FHD® (FS High Density) fiber optic cassettes snap quickly into the enclosures and modular design makes it easier to deploy or expand your infrastructure as your future network speed rates grow.

Clear Numbering

Visible port identification helps to follow array connection

Push-lock Rivets

Tool-less snap installation for easier moves, adds, and changes

Zirconia Ceramic Sleeves

High precision to ensure maximum connection between cables

Realization of the Spine-leaf Connection with Port Breakout
Use MTP®/MPO cassettes freely to create a cross connect by breaking out all QSFP28 ports at the spine. This eliminates latency times of east-west traffic, and maintains redundancy.
Ultra Low Insertion Loss for Stable & Reliable Network
With premium connectors and fibers, it assures low insertion loss and power penalties in tight power budget, high-speed network environments.
US Conec Adapter
0.35dB ultra low IL guarantees stable and fast transmission.
Corning SMF-28® Ultra Fiber
Bend insensitive fiber with substantially less signal loss.
Manage and Maintain Fiber Optic Links via Adapter Colors
LC and SC adapter housing colors follow TIA/EIA-568.3-D standards, making it easy to identify individual fibers and connectors.
Versatile Solutions for Different Network Requirements
Up to 96 LC fibers in 1U space, the cassettes can be mounted in FHD® (FS High Density) series rack enclosures or wall mount enclosures, which can be used in data center or enterprise to connect efficiently.
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features

Questions & Answers

All (2)Unanswered Question (1)Matching Product (1)
Q:

by J***l on 08/02/2023

There is no answer for the moment. or you can answer it.

Q:

by J***s on 28/02/2022

A:

by FS.COM on 28/02/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more
See more

Customer Reviews

4.5
3stars 3 stars 0 Review
2stars 2 stars 0 Review
1star 1 star 0 Review

M***y

United States

28/01/2021
5.0
This is a great way to breakout switch ports. We have a lot of 10G and 25G equipment, but our switch is 100G based. It\'s a huge waste to only use a single transceiver in a port when you can use 4.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 2
Comment 0

É***h

Senegal

24/08/2019
4.0
I have bought serval cassettes last month, and I am very pleased with them and a great price too, maybe I will buy some fiber cables for my server room on this website next time.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

A***a

Poland

21/06/2019
4.0
I need 10G-10G links, so I buy these cassettes. They are already working in my server room. The installation is very simple that I don't need to read the instructions at all, and the cables are plugged in tightly.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See more

Resources

£215.00 (Excl. VAT)

£258.00 (Incl. VAT)

71 In Global Warehouse
Chat with us