Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
MTP-12 to 6x SC Duplex, Type A, 12 Fibres OS2 Single Mode FHD MTP Cassette
Click to open expanded view

MTP-12 to 6x SC Duplex, Type A, 12 Fibres OS2 Single Mode FHD MTP Cassette

#57058
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
124 Reviews 6 Questions
Share
Close
£73.00 (Excl. VAT)
£87.60 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: FHD-1MTP6SCDSMFA
Installation:Fit in FHD rack mount and FHD wall mount fiber enclosures
28 In Stock,
·38

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·37

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·14

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

EU Warehouse
FS EU Warehouse located in Munich supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via UPS Standard® on orders over £79
Get it by Thu. 19th Sep.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:30pm (UTC/GMT+1) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

FHD High Density MTP/MPO Cassette, 12 Fibres, Elite MTP to SC Duplex, OS2 9/125μm Single Mode, Type A


The FHD high density MTP/MPO to SC cassette is designed to use with our FHD rack mount and wall mount fibre enclosure. This pre-terminated plug-N-play MTP/MPO cassette allows for easy and fast installation with lower costs. Each fibre cassette module comes with tested MTP Corning fibre cables.
Please note: The US Conec MTP connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.
Fiber Count12Fiber ModeOS2 9/125μm
Front Connector Type6 SC UPC DuplexRear Connector Type1x MTP APC Male (pinned)
MTP AdapterKey up to Key downPerformance LevelLaser optimized
Insertion LossMTP≤0.35dB, SC≤0.2dBReturn LossMTP≥60dB, SC≥50dB
RoHS Compliancy Status CompliantDimensions (HxWxD)1.38''x4.29''x4.64'' (35x109x118mm)
Operating Temperature0°C to 70°C Storage and Shipping Temperature-40°C to 75°C

Product Tree

10G-10G Interconnect Cabling Solution with MTP Cassette and MTP Cable

Cisco X2-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR X2 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

£100.00

#34684

£58.00

#57058

£73.00

12 Fibres MTP to MTP Female Plenum (OFNP) OS2 Single Mode Elite Fibre Trunk Cable, Type B, 1m

£59.00

#34684

£58.00

#57058

£73.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

£17.00

NEOCLEAN-E SC/FC/ST/LSH 2.5mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

£48.00


Product Highlights


Rapid Deployment and Tool-less Installation

For additional flexibility, you can mount the cassettes in our FHD series rack or wall mount enclosures, and this scalable designs can grow with your network system.

  • /images/fs_scene_images/20190802/15647349945d43f612a01501.27782335.jpeg

    1U 96 Fibres Rack Mount FHD High Density Fibre Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

    £58.00

    FHD - Fibre Adapter Panel - 8 MTP Key Up to Key Up Multimode Adapters

    £63.00

    12 Fibres MTP to MTP Female Plenum (OFNP) OS2 Single Mode Elite Fibre Trunk Cable, Type B, 1m

    £59.00

    1U 96 Fibres Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fibre Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

    £118.00

    MTP-12 to 6x SC Duplex, Type A, 12 Fibres OS2 Single Mode FHD MTP Cassette

    £73.00

    6x SC Duplex, 12 Fibres OS2 Single Mode FHD Fibre Adapter Panel

    £16.00

    1U Blank Rack Mount Fibre Patch Panel with 5 Detachable Plastic D-rings on the Cable Management Panel and Lacing Bar

    £24.00

    SC-SC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

    £3.60


  • Small Form Factor for Maximum Density
    • High density pre-terminated fiber optic system
    • Aluminum alloy shell protect the inner fibers effectively
    • Improving reconfiguration during moves, adds and changes
    FHD MTP-LC Cassettes  Small Form Factor for Maximum Density
    • SC Duplex Adapter Port Identification

      The fiber positions are numbered on the front adapter ports help to follow array connections accordingly

      FHD MTP-LC Cassettes  SC Duplex Adapter Port Identification
    • MTP Adapter with Opposed Key

      High-performance MTP male connector can be connected with MTP female cable

      FHD MTP-LC Cassettes  MTP Adapter with Opposed Key

    Small Design and Compatible with FHD Fiber Enclosures
    FHD MTP-LC Cassettes  Small Design and Compatible with FHD Fiber Enclosures

    Packing & Test Report

    Since our package is being upgraded, there will be new and old package in stock at the moment, which won't affect the use of the product.

    FHD MTP-LC Cassettes  Packing & Test Report

    Quality Certification
    • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
    • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
    Questions & Answers
    More
    Customer Reviews Write a Review
    • 4.9

      124 reviews

    • 5 Stars
      92%
      4 Stars
      8%
      3 Stars
      0%
      2 Stars
      0%
      1 Stars
      0%
    3 Stars
    2 Stars
    1 Stars
    Reviews with Pictures (11)
    1/2

    Thanks for your feedback.

    Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

    Make a Complaint

    Thanks for visiting FS. Your advice will help us to make improvement.

    *In order to deal with your complaint, we’re going to need a few things from you. Please fill in the form below. You can call us directly via +44 (0) 121 716 1755 if there is any question.

    Please select a topic for your Complaint.*

    0/1000

    Please leave your contact information, We will solve the problem as soon as possible.