Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application
Basket

Basket Loading

MTP®-12 to 6x SC Duplex, Type A, 12 Fibres OS2 Single Mode FHD MTP® Cassette
Click to open expanded view

MTP®-12 to 6x SC Duplex, Type A, 12 Fibres OS2 Single Mode FHD MTP® Cassette

#57058
  • Description
  • Downloads
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
299 Reviews 6 Questions
Share
Close

£76.00 (Excl. VAT)
£91.20 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: FHD-1MTP6SCDSMFA
Installation:Fit in FHD rack mount and FHD wall mount fiber enclosures
64 In Stock,
·82

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·28

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·2

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

DE Warehouse
FS DE Warehouse located in Munich supports fast shipping. Read more
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via UPS Standard® on orders over £79
Get it by Wed. 8th Jul.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:30pm (UTC/GMT+1) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

FHD High Density MTP®/MPO Cassette, 12 Fibres, Elite MTP® to SC Duplex, OS2 9/125μm Single Mode, Type A


The FHD high density MTP®/MPO to SC cassette is designed to use with our FHD rack mount and wall mount fibre enclosure. This pre-terminated plug-N-play MTP®/MPO cassette allows for easy and fast installation with lower costs. Each fibre cassette module comes with tested MTP® Corning fibre cables.
Please note: The US Conec MTP® connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.
Product Specification
Fiber Count12 FibersFiber ModeOS2 9/125μm
Front Connector Type6 SC UPC Duplex (Blue)Rear Connector Type1x US Conec MTP® APC Male (Pinned)
MTP® AdapterKey up to Key downPerformance LevelLaser Optimized
Insertion LossMTP®≤0.35dB, SC≤0.2dBReturn LossMTP®≥60dB, SC≥50dB
RoHS Compliancy Status CompliantDimensions (HxWxD)1.38''x4.29''x4.64'' (35x109x118mm)
Operating Temperature-10°C to 60°C Storage and Shipping Temperature-10°C to 60°C

* MTP® is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP® series products. Learn more.

Product Tree

10G-10G Interconnect Cabling Solution with MTP® Cassette and MTP® Cable

Cisco X2-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR X2 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

£136.00

#34684

£60.00

#57058

£76.00

1m (3ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibres Type B Plenum (OFNP) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow

£61.00

#34684

£60.00

#57058

£76.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

£29.00

NEOCLEAN-E SC/FC/ST/LSH 2.5mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

£50.00


Video


Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Highlights

Rapid Deployment and Tool-less Installation

For additional flexibility, you can mount the cassettes in our FHD series rack or wall mount enclosures, and this scalable designs can grow with your network system.

/images/fs_scene_images/20190802/15647349945d43f612a01501.27782335.jpeg

1U 144 Fibres Rack Mount FHD High Density Fibre Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

£60.00

8x MTP® Key Up to Key Up FHD Fibre Adapter Panel

£66.00

1m (3ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibres Type B Plenum (OFNP) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow

£61.00

1U 144 Fibres Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fibre Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

£123.00

MTP®-12 to 6x SC Duplex, Type A, 12 Fibres OS2 Single Mode FHD MTP® Cassette

£76.00

6x SC Duplex, 12 Fibres OS2 Single Mode FHD Fibre Adapter Panel

£17.00

1U Blank Rack Mount Fibre Patch Panel with 5 Detachable Plastic D-rings on the Cable Management Panel and Lacing Bar

£40.00

SC-SC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

£3.80


Small Form Factor for Maximum Density
  • High density pre-terminated fiber optic system
  • Aluminum alloy shell protect the inner fibers effectively
  • Improving reconfiguration during moves, adds and changes
FHD MTP®-LC Cassettes Small Form Factor for Maximum Density

  • SC Duplex Adapter Port Identification

    The fiber positions numbered on the front adapter ports help to follow array connections accordingly

    FHD MTP®-LC Cassettes SC Duplex Adapter Port Identification
  • MTP® Adapter with Opposed Key

    High-performance MTP® male connector can be connected with MTP® female cable and meet an extremely low insertion loss of 0.35dB

    FHD MTP®-LC Cassettes  MTP® Adapter with Opposed Key

Small Design and Compatible with FHD Fiber Enclosures
FHD MTP®-LC Cassettes Small Design and Compatible with FHD Fiber Enclosures

Packing & Test Report

With carton and visual plastic window package, protecting items against dust, extrusion, wear and moisture. The shipped test report and installation instruction are the best proof of high quality and professionalism.

FHD MTP®-LC Cassettes Packing & Test Report

Sign in to Ask a Question
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.9

    299 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    93%
    4 Stars
    7%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (20)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Centre or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.