Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Partners
  • About Us
    FS is a global leading communications hardware and project solutions provider. We are dedicated to helping you build, connect, protect and optimize your optical infrastructure.
    Explore FS
  • Contact Us
    We're here to help. Welcome to contact us at any time for the quick & best technical support & customer service.

    +44 (0) 121 716 1755

    Learn more
  • Partners
    FS provides tailored, cost-effective network solutions for your business. Our products and service is trusted by some of the world's most influential corporations.
    Meet Our Partners
Basket

Basket Loading

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings
Click to open expanded view

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

#72911
75 Reviews 5 Questions
Share
Close

£27.00 (Excl. VAT)
£32.40 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: FHD-CMP5DR
549 In Stock,
·618

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·124

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·83

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·8

In Stock, SG Warehouse

DE Warehouse
FS DE Warehouse located in Munich supports fast shipping. Read more
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via UPS Standard® on orders over £79
Get it by Fri. 14th Aug.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:30pm (UTC/GMT+1) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

1U Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings


This mountable lacer panel with 5 lightweight plastic D-rings offers an useful and cost-effective cable management solution for rack or enclosure systems. The 1U cable management panel provides multiple choices for your application by being separated into D-rings and lacer panel. With flexible design, this wire management panel helps you to achieve a perfect installation effect.
Product Specification
No. of Rack Spaces1U Fiber Count 96 Fibers
Orientation Horizontal Color Black
Lacing Bar and Panel Material SPCC D-rings Material ABS
Dimensions (HxWxD) 1.73"x17.64"x4.29" (44x448x109mm) Included Accessories M6*15mm Screw x4 and M6 Nut x4

Network Connectivity

Horizontal Cable Management Panels Used in Structured Fiber Cabling Solution.

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

£14.00

LC-LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 2m

£3.90

#34684

£55.00

#57017

£64.00

10m (33ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibres Type A Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

£81.00

#34684

£55.00

#57038

£64.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

£27.00

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

£14.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

£2,894.00


Video


Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Highlights

Rigorous Dimension Design, for Your Cable Management
  • Ease of Cable Connection
  • Convenient Troubleshooting
  • Reduce the Risk of Fire
Horizontal Cable Manager Rigorous Dimension Design, for Your Cable Management

No Tools Needed for Detachable Plastic D-rings

Without the help of any tools, the five rotating and plastic D-rings can be easily assembled or disassembled by your hand according to your own needs.

Horizontal Cable Manager No Tools Needed  for Detachable Plastic D-rings

Take Cable Management Seriously

/images/fs_scene_images/20191019/15714541675daa7cd70302a7.65061885.jpeg

42RU GR800-Series Black Network & Server Cabinet 800x1170mm with 2 Pre-installed Cable Managers and PDU Brackets

£1,254.00

12x LC Duplex, 24 Fibres OS2 Single Mode FHD Fibre Adapter Panel

£15.00

1U 144 Fibres Rack Mount FHD High Density Fibre Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

£55.00

MTP®-12 to 6x LC Duplex, Type A, 12 Fibres OM4 Multimode FHD MTP® Cassette

£64.00

LC-LC UPC OM4 Multimode Elite BIF Fibre Patch Lead, 0.15dB IL, Duplex 1m

£6.00

LC-LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

£3.10

1U Blank Rack Mount Fibre Patch Panel with 5 Detachable Plastic D-rings on the Cable Management Panel and Lacing Bar

£37.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

£27.00


A Kraft Paper Material Packaging

The kraft paper material is characterized by high crush resistance and environmental friendly. Dimension of box -21.18x5.11x2.28 (inch)

Horizontal Cable Manager A Kraft Paper Material Packaging
Sign in to Ask a Question
  • A:

    Yes, you will find all the hardware for installation in the package, such as screws. By T***n on 14/12/2018

    0 0
  • A:

    Yes, this type of cable management is detachable and comprises D-rings and lacer panel. If you don't need all the D-rings, you can remove some of them. Also these D-rings are rotatable to ensure suitable cable bend radius. By M***l on 26/10/2018

    0 0
  • Q:

    How about the package? Is it strong? By P***s on 14/11/2017

    A:

    FS will use carton package with EPE filler. The EPE work as buffering to relief the external forces. So the package is strong and tough. You can feel assured. By M***l on 14/11/2017

    0 0
  • Q:

    Is there any user manual? By P***e on 19/09/2017

    A:

    Yes, you can download or check the user manual and dimension drawing on the "Download" column on the product details page. By V***o on 19/09/2017

    0 0

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.8

75 reviews

5 Stars
82%
4 Stars
17%
3 Stars
1%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
Reviews with Pictures (7)
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Centre or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.