United Kingdom
Contact Us
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
FHD® 2 x MTP®-12 Cassette, 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode, Type A, 2 x 12F MTP® to 12 x LC Duplex (Aqua), 0.35dB max
00:31
FHD® 2 x MTP®-12 Cassette, 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode, Type A, 2 x 12F MTP® to 12 x LC Duplex (Aqua), 0.35dB max
FHD® 2 x MTP®-12 Cassette, 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode, Type A, 2 x 12F MTP® to 12 x LC Duplex (Aqua), 0.35dB max
FHD® 2 x MTP®-12 Cassette, 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode, Type A, 2 x 12F MTP® to 12 x LC Duplex (Aqua), 0.35dB max
FHD® 2 x MTP®-12 Cassette, 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode, Type A, 2 x 12F MTP® to 12 x LC Duplex (Aqua), 0.35dB max
FHD® 2 x MTP®-12 Cassette, 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode, Type A, 2 x 12F MTP® to 12 x LC Duplex (Aqua), 0.35dB max
FHD® 2 x MTP®-12 Cassette, 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode, Type A, 2 x 12F MTP® to 12 x LC Duplex (Aqua), 0.35dB max
FHD® 2 x MTP®-12 Cassette, 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode, Type A, 2 x 12F MTP® to 12 x LC Duplex (Aqua), 0.35dB max
FHD® 2 x MTP®-12 Cassette, 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode, Type A, 2 x 12F MTP® to 12 x LC Duplex (Aqua), 0.35dB max
FHD® 2 x MTP®-12 Cassette, 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode, Type A, 2 x 12F MTP® to 12 x LC Duplex (Aqua), 0.35dB max
FHD® 2 x MTP®-12 Cassette, 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode, Type A, 2 x 12F MTP® to 12 x LC Duplex (Aqua), 0.35dB max
FHD® 2 x MTP®-12 Cassette, 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode, Type A, 2 x 12F MTP® to 12 x LC Duplex (Aqua), 0.35dB max
FHD® 2 x MTP®-12 Cassette, 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode, Type A, 2 x 12F MTP® to 12 x LC Duplex (Aqua), 0.35dB max
FHD® 2 x MTP®-12 Cassette, 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode, Type A, 2 x 12F MTP® to 12 x LC Duplex (Aqua), 0.35dB max
FHD® 2 x MTP®-12 Cassette, 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode, Type A, 2 x 12F MTP® to 12 x LC Duplex (Aqua), 0.35dB max
FHD® 2 x MTP®-12 Cassette, 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode, Type A, 2 x 12F MTP® to 12 x LC Duplex (Aqua), 0.35dB max

FHD® 2 x MTP®-12 Cassette, 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode, Type A, 2 x 12F MTP® to 12 x LC Duplex (Aqua), 0.35dB max

#57342
#57342
£159.00 (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: FHD-2MTP12LCDOM4A
£190.80 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: FHD-2MTP12LCDOM4A
10.8K Sold
320 Reviews
23 Questions
269 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Feb.15, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Product Highlights

Fully Compatible with All FHD® Enclosures
4 Cassettes Fit into 1U, Up to 96 Fibers
US Conec MTP® Adapter and Corning ClearCurve® Fiber
Offer Rear 8/12/24-Fiber MTP® Adapter(s) Routed to Front LC/SC/MDC Adapters
0.35dB Ultra Low-loss MTP® Connectors Allow for More Mated Pairs or Longer Link Distances
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

FHD® 24 Fibers Elite MTP®-12 to LC Duplex Fiber Optic Plug-N-Play Cassette, 24 Strands OM4 50/125μm MMF

MTP® fiber cassette modules offer 12-fiber MTP® adapter on the rear of the units routed to duplex LC adapters on the front patch field, which interconnect with high density fiber cable assemblies for multiple applications.

The MTP®-12 cassette enables high-density, cost-effective 10G deployments and the simplest migration to 40, 100, and even 400G. The cassette allows 96 fiber connections to be deployed in the FHD® (FS High Density) series rack unit (1 RU).

Specifications
Fiber Count
24 Fibers
Fiber Mode
OM4 50/125μm
Front Connector Type
LC UPC Duplex (Aqua)
Number of LC Port
12 Ports
Rear Connector Type
US Conec MTP® UPC (Pinned)
Number of MTP® Port
2 Ports
MTP Adapter
Key Up to Key Down
Housing Type
Cassette
Material of Sleeve
Zirconia Ceramic
Material of Cassette Body
Aluminium (AL5052)
Polarity
Type A
Dimensions (HxWxD)
1.38''x4.29''x4.64'' (35x109x118mm)
Insertion Loss
MTP≤0.35dB, LC≤0.2dB
Return Loss
MTP≥20dB, LC≥30dB
Standard
RoHS Compliant
Application
Matching for FHD® Series Enclosures
* MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP series products.
.
* FHD is a registered trademark of FS.COM Ltd.
.
Quality Certifications

Connectivity Solutions

25G Trunk Cabling
View products
10G Trunk Cabling
View products

Features

Provide Connection and Deployment Quickly

FHD® (FS High Density) fiber optic cassettes snap quickly into the enclosures and modular design makes it easier to deploy or expand your infrastructure as your future network speed rates grow.

Clear Numbering

Visible port identification helps to follow array connection

Push-lock Rivets

Tool-less snap installation for easier moves, adds, and changes

Zirconia Ceramic Sleeves

High precision to ensure maximum connection between cables

Manage and Maintain Fiber Optic Links via Adapter Colors
LC and SC adapter housing colors follow TIA/EIA-568.3-D standards, making it easy to identify individual fibers and connectors.
Versatile Solutions for Different Network Requirements
Up to 96 LC fibers in 1U space, the cassettes can be mounted in FHD® (FS High Density) series rack enclosures or wall mount enclosures, which can be used in data center or enterprise to connect efficiently.

Videos

Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (23)Unanswered Questions (2)Application (6)Polarity Type (4)MTP® MPO Connector (3)Different Series (2)Matching Product (2)Specification (2)Connection (1)Connectors (1)Dimension (1)Fiber Connectors Cleaning (1)Installation (1)Mating Times (1)Solutions (1)Usage (1)Visio Stencils (0)
Q:

by R***r on 14/01/2023

There is no answer for the moment. or you can answer it.

See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
A

A***n

New Zealand

09/11/2022
5.0
We finished the Atlanta project last week for all the networking requirements. The last order was delivered just in time and we got everything in. We were positively surprised by the quality of all the FS components and the FHD modular system is really good.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

£159.00 (Excl. VAT)

£190.80 (Incl. VAT)

269 In Global Warehouse
Chat with us