FS United Kingdom FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
United Kingdom / £ GBP
FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)

United Kingdom

This picture is about FHD-2MTP12LCDOM4A.
00:31
This picture is about FHD-2MTP12LCDOM4A.
This picture is about FHD-2MTP12LCDOM4A.
This picture is about FHD-2MTP12LCDOM4A.
This picture is about FHD-2MTP12LCDOM4A.
This picture is about FHD-2MTP12LCDOM4A.
This picture is about FHD-2MTP12LCDOM4A.
This picture is about FHD-2MTP12LCDOM4A.
This picture is about FHD-2MTP12LCDOM4A.
This picture is about FHD-2MTP12LCDOM4A.
This picture is about FHD-2MTP12LCDOM4A.
This picture is about FHD-2MTP12LCDOM4A.
This picture is about FHD-2MTP12LCDOM4A.
This picture is about FHD-2MTP12LCDOM4A.
This picture is about FHD-2MTP12LCDOM4A.
This picture is about FHD-2MTP12LCDOM4A.

FHD® 2 x MTP®-12 Cassette, 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode, Type A, 2 x 12F MTP® to 12 x LC Duplex (Aqua), 0.35dB max

Hot #57342
Hot #57342

96F in 1U Used with the Method A Trunk

£190.80 inc. VAT
FS P/N: FHD-2MTP12LCDOM4A
15.1K Sold
40 Reviews
26 Questions
12 in UK Warehouse, Get it by 24 07 2024
81 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 5 08 2024
72 in Transit, Get it by 2 09 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service
Project Inquiry
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

FHD® 24 Fibers Elite MTP®-12 to LC Duplex Fiber Optic Plug-N-Play Cassette, 24 Strands OM4 50/125μm MMF

MTP® fiber cassette modules offer 12-fiber MTP® adapter on the rear of the units routed to duplex LC adapters on the front patch field, which interconnect with high density fiber cable assemblies for multiple applications.

The MTP®-12 cassette enables high-density, cost-effective 10G deployments and the simplest migration to 40G, 100G, and even 400G. The cassette allows 96 fiber connections to be deployed in the FHD® series rack unit (1 RU).

Specifications
Fiber Count
24 Fibers
Fiber Mode
OM4 50/125μm
Front Connector Type
LC UPC Duplex (Aqua)
Number of LC Port
12 Ports
Rear Connector Type
US Conec MTP® UPC (Pinned)
Number of MTP® Port
2 Ports
MTP Adapter
Key Up to Key Down
Housing Type
Cassette
Material of Sleeve
Zirconia Ceramic
Material of Cassette Body
Aluminium (AL5052)
Polarity
Type A
Dimensions (HxWxD)
1.38''x4.29''x4.64'' (35x109x118mm)
Insertion Loss
MTP≤0.35dB, LC≤0.2dB
Return Loss
MTP≥20dB, LC≥30dB
Standard
RoHS Compliant
Application
Matching for FHD® Series Enclosures
* MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP series products.
.
* FHD is a registered trademark of FS.COM Ltd.
.
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Provide Connection and Deployment Quickly

FHD® (FS High Density) fiber optic cassettes snap quickly into the enclosures and modular design makes it easier to deploy or expand your infrastructure as your future network speed rates grow.

Clear Numbering

Visible port identification helps to follow array connection

Zirconia Ceramic Sleeves

High precision to ensure maximum connection between cables

Double-layer Fixing Structure

Security panel improves installation and connection stability

Ultra Low Insertion Loss for Stable & Reliable Network

With US Conec MTP® connectors and Corning fibers, it assures low insertion loss and power penalties in tight power budgets, high-speed network environments.

Manage and Maintain Fiber Optic Links via Adapter Colors
Versatile Solutions for Different Network Requirements
Up to 96 LC fibers in 1U space, the cassettes can be mounted in FHD® (FS High Density) series enclosures for data center or enterprise cabling.
products/57342.html
FHD-2MTP12LCDOM4A
products/68541.html
FHD-2MTP12LCDOM4AF
products/182644.html
FHD-2MTP12LCDOM4
products/105335.html
FHD-3MTP18LCDOM4A
products/105336.html
FHD-3MTP18LCDOM4AF
products/74184.html
FHZ-36F3MTPLCOM4
Fiber Mode
OM4 50/125μm
OM4 50/125μm
OM4 50/125μm
OM4 50/125μm
OM4 50/125μm
OM4 50/125μm
Fiber Count
24 Fibers
24 Fibers
24 Fibers
36 Fibers
36 Fibers
36 Fibers
Number of LC Port
12 Ports
12 Ports
12 Ports
18 Ports
18 Ports
18 Ports
Number of MTP® Port
2 Ports
2 Ports
2 Ports
3 Ports
3 Ports
3 Ports
Polarity
Type A
Type AF
Universal
Type A
Type AF
Universal
Trunk Method
Used with the Method A Trunk
Used with the Method A Trunk
Used with the Method B Trunk
Used with the Method A Trunk
Used with the Method A Trunk
Used with the Method B Trunk
Cassette Method
MTP® Cassettes (A to AF)
MTP® Cassettes (A to AF)
MTP® Cassettes (Universal)
MTP® Cassettes (A to AF)
MTP® Cassettes (A to AF)
MTP® Cassettes (Universal)
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (26)Application (6)Polarity Type (4)MTP® MPO Connector (3)Different Series (2)Matching Product (2)Specification (2)Connection (1)Connectors (1)Dimension (1)Fiber Connectors Cleaning (1)Installation (1)Mating Times (1)Solutions (1)Usage (1)Visio Stencils (0)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
5.0
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
39
1
0
0
0

U***e

United States

16 Oct 2023
5.0
I have received the cassettes. The service attitude is very good. When I have any questions about matching, they are answered in detail.Great service!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 5
Comment 0

M***n

United States

14 Jul 2022
5.0
Color coding at a glance: The color of the box's front adapter housing follows the TIA/EIA-568.3-D recommended color coding scheme, allowing us to easily identify different types of connections.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

U***r

United States

20 Mar 2022
5.0
Overall very good product. I didn't have a problem.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 2
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed