Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 493 9958

United Kingdom / £ GBP

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
Save
Basket
Your Shopping Basket is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

FHX Ultra HD Cabling System 

Data Center Structured Cabling 

Solutions

DC Cabling Solution Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Solution Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Netwoking & Security

Enterprise Networks Solutions

Building a Modern-Day SMB 

Network

Enterprise Solution Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Solution Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module

#48354
Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module

Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module

161 reviews Need Help?
  • £81.00
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Request Stock
161 reviews 9 Questions Get a quote
£81.00 Price: £96.00 (Inclusive of 19% German VAT)
FS P/N: QSFP28-SR4-100G
Item location:
Munich, Germany
2425 pcs in stock, EU Warehouse
·0

pc in stock, AU Warehouse

·2539

pcs in stock, U.S. Warehouse

·49

pcs in stock, CN Warehouse

FREE UK Delivery on orders over £79
Want it tomorrow ? Order by 3pm (UTC/GMT +1) and choose UPS Express Plus Next Day 9:00am at checkout.
Qty:

Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine QSFP-100G-SR4-S Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type QSFP28 Max Data Rate 103.1 Gbp
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 100m
Interface MTP/MPO-12 Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
Protocols MSA Compliant Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

Connection for Cisco 100G QSFP28 SR4 Transceivers with FAPs and Fiber Enclosures

When interconnect Cisco 100G QSFP28 SR4 Optics transceivers for your ultra high speed networks in data center, the use of MTP MMF cabling is generally the preferred cabling method. As shown in below interconnection, HD fiber enclosures are used to complete the interconnection.

Item No. ID# Description
1 48354 Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 850nm 100m MTP/MPO
2 68106 5m (16ft) MTP Female to Female 12 Fibers OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Trunk Cable, Type A, Elite, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta
3 35510 12 MTP Key-up/Key-down Adapters (Black), Horizontal FAP
4 51607 1U HD Fiber Enclosure unloaded, to 4x FAPs Fiber Adapter Panels or 4x HD MPO/MTP Cassettes
5 30962 5m (16ft) MTP Female to Female 12 Fibers OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Trunk Cable, Type A, Elite, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta
6 68020 3m (10ft) MTP Female to Female 12 Fibers OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Trunk Cable, Type B, Elite, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta
FS.COM Compatible Optical Transceiver Solution

Partial Test Show

FS.COM Test Bed has completely upgraded for now which set us apart from other third party products provider. All of the 10G, 40G, 100G transceivers and direct attach cables have already passes through the test on the latest top-brand switches.
The original switches marked “Unique” below could be found nowhere but at FS.COM test center, eg: Juniper MX960 & EX 4300 series, Cisco Nexus 9396PX & Cisco ASR 9000 Series, HP 5900 Series & HP 5406R ZL2 V3(J9996A), Arista 7050S-64, Brocade ICX7750-26Q & ICX6610-48, Avaya VSP 7000 MDA 2, etc.

Quality Control System:

Demonstration

Cisco N9K-C92160YC-X


Platform Support

Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS.COM S5850-48S2Q4 Switch Cisco Nexus 9000 Series (Fixed 9200) N9K-C92160YC-X Cisco Nexus 3000 Series N3K-C3232C
Cisco ONS Transport Platform NCS-1002-K9Cisco Nexus 9000 Series (Modular 9500) N9K-X9432C-S

Packaging & Labeling

Package option: 4 units in a carton box with visual plastic window or 1 unit in a transparent tray box, which has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request, please contact us at sales@fs.com .

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers for over 8 years, FS.COM is able to provide customized high-quality and cost-effective solutions for all needs and specifications, including optical design, mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical design, software & firmware design, integrated assembly, specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, FS.COM has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If any interesting, please contact our Tech Support: tech@fs.com, or Sales Team: sales@fs.com .

Shipment

FS.COM offers global shipping to over 190 countries around the world from the warehouse in the USA, Germany and China via FedEx, UPS, DHL, TNT, EMS or a customer-arranged carrier. Items are often shipped the same day (some transceivers can be out the door in 20 minutes). If we have no stock in any of our global warehouses, the shipment will be delayed for 1-2 days. FS.COM multiple-warehouse system makes sure the fastest delivery.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • Q:

    What cable type is needed for QSFP28-SR4-100G transceiver? By Paghes10/21/2017

    A:

    The FS.COM 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 transceivers use 12 fibers OM4 MTP Type B trunk cables for direct connection such as product #68017 and as for 25G to 100G network speed upgrade connection, 8 fibers OM4 MTP-LC Type B harness cable #68047 can be applied. By FS.COM10/21/2017

  • Q:

    What kinds of custom choices are offered in FS.COM? By Glasscock08/08/2017

    A:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all need and specifications. By FS.COM08/08/2017

  • Q:

    Why should I trust FS.COM compatible transceivers? By Soza07/08/2017

    A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By FS.COM07/08/2017

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.7

    see all 161 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    79%
    4 Stars
    16%
    3 Stars
    5%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Give Feedback

For customer service issues, please visit the Customer Service.

How likely are you to recommend us?

Not likely Very likely

Please select a topic for your feedback

0/1000

Please provide your email for a response from FS.COM