FS United Kingdom FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
United Kingdom (English / £ GBP)
Contact Us

FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)

1m (3ft) MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Magenta
01:02
1m (3ft) MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Magenta
1m (3ft) MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Magenta
1m (3ft) MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Magenta
1m (3ft) MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Magenta
1m (3ft) MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Magenta
1m (3ft) MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Magenta
1m (3ft) MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Magenta
1m (3ft) MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Magenta
1m (3ft) MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Magenta
1m (3ft) MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Magenta
1m (3ft) MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Magenta

1m (3ft) MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Magenta

Hot #68047
Hot #68047

40G SR4 to 10G SR 100G SR4 to 25G SR

£40.00 exc. VAT
FS P/N: 8FMTPLCOM4
£48.00 inc. VAT
FS P/N: 8FMTPLCOM4
16.4K Sold
106 Reviews
33 Questions
38 In UK Warehouse, Get It By 6 Dec 2023
240 Back in stock, Recently Get It By 26 Dec 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service on orders over £79.00
Test Support
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

MTP® Female to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Breakout Cable

MTP® breakout cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. With US Conec MTP® connectors and Corning Clearcurve® fiber, it is optimized for 40G QSFP+ SR4 to 10G SFP+ SR, 100G QSFP SR4 to 25G SFP-25G-SR-S optics direct connection and high-density data center applications.

Please note: The US Conec MTP® connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

Specifications
Connector A
US Conec MTP® Female (Pinless)
Connector B
LC UPC Duplex
Fiber Mode
OM4 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
40/100G Ethernet Distance
150m at 850nm
10G Ethernet Distance
400m at 850nm
Glass Fiber
Corning ClearCurve®
RoHS Compliancy Status
Compliant
MTP Connector IL
0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.)
LC Connector IL
≤0.2dB
MTP Connector RL
≥20dB
LC Connector RL
≥30dB
Attenuation at 850nm
≤2.3dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
≤0.6dB/km
Cable Jacket
Plenum (OFNP)
Fiber Count
8 Fibers
Jacket OD
3.0mm
Fan-Out Diameter
2.0mm
Installation Tensile Load
66N
Tensile Strength (Long/Short Term)
80/240N
Storage Temperature
-40 to +85°C (-40 to 185℉)
Operating Temperature
-10 to +70°C (14 to 158℉)
* MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP series products.
.

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber optic cables.

Quality Testing Program

Fiber Optic Cables Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.

Features

Superior Workmanship Guarantees Stable Transmission

MTP® cables are offering state-of-the-art multi-fiber and mechanical performance.

US Conec MTP® Connector

Deliver stable signals and achieves flexible system design.

Corning ClearCurve® Fiber

Allow tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

Plenum (OFNP) Outer Jacket

Fire resistance and low smoke to minimize damage.

High Density Cabling for Various Environments
Minimize waste, optimize cable management, and speed deployment for lower installation costs.
Data Centers
Storage Area Networks
Communications Rooms
Simplify the Network Upgrade with a Plug-in
MTP®-LC harness cable allows for Fast Data Rate Upgrade such as 10G to 40G migration.
Clean Fiber Means Performance
Clean end-face is the main requirement for reliability and high-performance connection.

Cleaning MTP®/MPO connectors with IBC MPO cleaner.

Cleaning LC connectors with IBC LC² cleaner.

Videos

Specifications

MTP® Female to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Breakout Cable

MTP® breakout cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. With US Conec MTP® connectors and Corning Clearcurve® fiber, it is optimized for 40G QSFP+ SR4 to 10G SFP+ SR, 100G QSFP SR4 to 25G SFP-25G-SR-S optics direct connection and high-density data center applications.

Please note: The US Conec MTP® connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

Specifications
Connector A
US Conec MTP® Female (Pinless)
Connector B
LC UPC Duplex
Fiber Mode
OM4 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
40/100G Ethernet Distance
150m at 850nm
10G Ethernet Distance
400m at 850nm
Glass Fiber
Corning ClearCurve®
RoHS Compliancy Status
Compliant
MTP Connector IL
0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.)
LC Connector IL
≤0.2dB
MTP Connector RL
≥20dB
LC Connector RL
≥30dB
Attenuation at 850nm
≤2.3dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
≤0.6dB/km
Cable Jacket
Plenum (OFNP)
Fiber Count
8 Fibers
Jacket OD
3.0mm
Fan-Out Diameter
2.0mm
Installation Tensile Load
66N
Tensile Strength (Long/Short Term)
80/240N
Storage Temperature
-40 to +85°C (-40 to 185℉)
Operating Temperature
-10 to +70°C (14 to 158℉)
* MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP series products.
.

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber optic cables.

Quality Testing Program

Fiber Optic Cables Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Superior Workmanship Guarantees Stable Transmission

MTP® cables are offering state-of-the-art multi-fiber and mechanical performance.

US Conec MTP® Connector

Deliver stable signals and achieves flexible system design.

Corning ClearCurve® Fiber

Allow tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

Plenum (OFNP) Outer Jacket

Fire resistance and low smoke to minimize damage.

High Density Cabling for Various Environments
Minimize waste, optimize cable management, and speed deployment for lower installation costs.
Data Centers
Storage Area Networks
Communications Rooms
Simplify the Network Upgrade with a Plug-in
MTP®-LC harness cable allows for Fast Data Rate Upgrade such as 10G to 40G migration.
Clean Fiber Means Performance
Clean end-face is the main requirement for reliability and high-performance connection.

Cleaning MTP®/MPO connectors with IBC MPO cleaner.

Cleaning LC connectors with IBC LC² cleaner.

Videos

Questions & Answers

All (33)MTP® MPO Connector (5)100G Connection (2)40G to 10G Breakout (2)Breakout Length (2)Fiber Connectors Cleaning (2)Label (2)Product Recommendation (2)10G to 40G Connection (1)Application (1)Bend Radius (1)Cable Connection (1)Cable Label (1)Cable Length (1)Connection (1)Connectors (1)Corning Fiber (1)Custom line sequence (1)Length (1)Male/Female Connection (1)Mating Times (1)Minimum Length (1)Polarity Type (1)Polish Type (1)

Customer Reviews

4.9
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review

M***m

Poland

23 Oct 2023
5.0
Works well without problems
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

J***e

United States

18 Oct 2023
5.0
Next day delivery, excellent quality
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

B***g

United States

3 Jul 2023
5.0
Sales team was very helpful.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews

Resources

£40.00 exc. VAT

£48.00 inc. VAT

38 In UK Warehouse
Chat with us