Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches
Click to open expanded view

100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

#48354
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
162 Reviews 10 Questions Request Stock
£84.00 (Excl. VAT)
£100.80 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: QSFP28-SR4-100G
1393 In Stock,
·540

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·736

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·165

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

EU Warehouse
FS EU Warehouse, located in Munich, Bavaria, supports global shipments to United Kingdom, EU and other European countries. Read more
close
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via UPS Standard®, get it by Wed. 28th Aug.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:30pm (UTC/GMT+1) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
close

100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

Product Details

FS Genuine QSFP28-SR4-100G Vendor Name FS
Form Type QSFP28 Max Data Rate 103.1Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 70m@OM3/100m@OM4
Connector MTP/MPO-12 Transmitter Type VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DDM/DOM Supported
TX Power -8.4~2.4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-10.3dBm
Protocols 100G Ethernet, MSA Compliant Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Product Tree

Direct Connection for 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Transceivers

Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module

£84.00

12 Fibres MTP to MTP Female Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) Multimode Elite Fibre Trunk Cable, Type B, 1m

£38.00

NEOCLEAN-M MTP/MPO One-Push Cleaner (600 cleans)

£51.00

100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

£84.00

N8500-48B6C (48*25Gb+6*100Gb) 25Gb L2/L3 SDN Switch with Cumulus® Linux® OS

£7,620.00

Connection for 100G QSFP28 SR4 Transceivers with FAPs and Fibre Enclosures

Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module

£84.00

100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

£84.00

12 Fibres MTP to MTP Male Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) Multimode Elite Fibre Trunk Cable, Type B, 3m

£46.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

£17.00

#34684

£58.00

#35510

£75.00

12 Fibres MTP to MTP Female Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) Multimode Elite Fibre Trunk Cable, Type B, 1m

£38.00

S5850-48S2Q4C 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Carrier Grade Switch with 6 Hybrid 40Gb/100Gb Uplink Ports

£4,826.00

Direct Connection for 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Optics to 4x 25G SFP28 Optics with MTP Harness Cable

25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

£67.00

8 Fibres MTP to 4 LC UPC Duplex Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) Multimode Elite Fibre Breakout Cable, Type B, 1m

£28.00

Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module

£84.00

N8500-48B6C (48*25Gb+6*100Gb) 25Gb L2/L3 SDN Switch with Cumulus® Linux® OS

£7,620.00

NEOCLEAN-M MTP/MPO One-Push Cleaner (600 cleans)

£51.00


Simplify Data Centre Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Quality Control System


Platform Support

Having been individually tested on a large amount of branded swithes and servers, FS transceivers break free of vendor lock-in and guarrantee continued flawless interoperability and compatibility with third party vendors as blow.

ADVA MRV Ubiquiti Agilent-Avago Aerohive SR2148P Coriant DCN FibroLAN Gnoda Inteno Milan Netonix PENo ENto Networks Ruijie SAGEM Telco A10 Networks Nokia ZTE Allied Telesis
ChelsioPalo Alto NetworksZYXELAllnetAlaxalaCyberroamDeltaFujitsuHartingJDS UniphaseMcAfeeOmnitronPlanetRaiscomSource PhotonicsTransition NetworksCumulus LinuxQ-logicAOM-CTG-i1SMAltera Stratix
D-LinkSolarflareASGAAmer NetworksBarnfindCTC UnionEricssonFortigateHirschmannLong haulNetScoutOptoneQSANScientific AtlantaSpeedntTellabsEdgeCoreSMCAccedian NetworksAsante
EmulexTP LinkAttoActelisBlackmagicCentecELINXGigamonIMC NetworksLannerN-TRONOpnextRADSynologySUNXilinxF5 NetworksUniFiAxisAllen Bradley Stratix

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fibre optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • Q:

    Do you offer 100G QSFP28 transeivers that operate at an industrial temperature range? By Wilburn on 16/02/2018

    A:

    Sorry, 100G QSFP28 transeivers that operate at an industrial temperature range are currently not available, but in development. Please stay tuned. By FS on 17/02/2018

  • Q:

    What cable type is needed for QSFP28-SR4-100G transceiver? By Paghes on 21/10/2017

    A:

    The FS.COM 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 transceivers use 12 fibers OM4 MTP Type B trunk cables for direct connection such as product #68017 and as for 25G to 100G network speed upgrade connection, 8 fibers OM4 MTP-LC Type B harness cable #68047 can be applied. By FS on 21/10/2017

  • Q:

    What kinds of custom choices are offered in FS.COM? By Glasscock on 08/08/2017

    A:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all need and specifications. By FS on 08/08/2017

More
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.7

    162 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    80%
    4 Stars
    15%
    3 Stars
    5%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
2 Stars
1 Stars
Reviews with Pictures (10)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Make a Complaint

Thanks for visiting FS. Your advice will help us to make improvement.

*In order to deal with your complaint, we’re going to need a few things from you. Please fill in the form below. You can call us directly via +44 (0) 121 716 1755 if there is any question.

Please select a topic for your Complaint.*

0/1000

Please leave your contact information, We will solve the problem as soon as possible.