Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
Customised MTP PRO 8-144 Fibres MTP-12 OM4 Multimode Trunk Cable
Click to open expanded view

Customised MTP PRO 8-144 Fibres MTP-12 OM4 Multimode Trunk Cable

#80734
  • Description
  • Download
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
8 Reviews 2 Questions
Share
Close
£67.00 (Excl. VAT)
£80.40 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: 12FMTPPROOM4
Fiber Type:
OM4
OM3
OS2
Deliver to
Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
FREE UK Delivery via UPS Standard® on orders over £79
Ship on Tue. 5th Nov.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Customized MTP PRO 8-144 Fibers MTP-12 OM4 Multimode Trunk Cable


The MTP PRO patch cord is bend-insensitive and pre-terminated with MTP PRO connectors, factory polished for low loss performance.

MTP PRO design is focused on simplicity and reliability, ensuring a quick and effective method for polarity and pin configuration without the need to remove the housing or handle loose pins. One simple insertion into a specially designed MTP PRO tool reverses the keying configuration by retracting the exposed key while simultaneously extracting a hidden key on the opposite side of the connector.
Product Specifications
Connector AMTP PRO (US Conec)Connector BMTP PRO (US Conec)
Fiber ModeOM4 50/125μmWavelength850/1300nm
40/100G Ethernet Distance150m at 850nm10G Ethernet Distance400m at 850nm
Glass FiberCorning ClearCurve®RoHS Compliancy StatusCompliant
Polish TypeUPC to UPCMinimum Bend Radius7.5mm
Insertion Loss0.35dBReturn Loss≥20dB
Attenuation at 850nm≤2.3dB/kmAttenuation at 1300nm≤0.6dB/km
Trunk Diameter3.0mm-10.0mmCable JacketOFNP/LSZH
Installation Tensile Load100 NLong-Term Tensile Load50 N
Operating Temperature-10°C to +70°CStorage Temperature-40°C to +85°C

Product Highlights

US Conec MTP PRO Series for Polarity and Pin Change | FS

MTP PRO Trunk Cable for Polarity and Pin Change

With a novel design focused on simplicity and reliability, the MTP PRO connector offers quick and effective polarity and pin reconfiguration in the field while ensuring product integrity and performance.

Customised MTP Fibre Cables  MTP PRO Trunk Cable for Polarity and Pin Change
  • Customised MTP Fibre Cables US Conec MTP PRO Connector
    US Conec MTP PRO Connector


    Quick and effective method for polarity and pin change without taking off the sleeve.

  • Customised MTP Fibre Cables Corning® ClearCurve® Fiber
    Corning® ClearCurve® Fiber


    Designed to withstand tight bends and challenging cabling routes with substantially less signal loss.

  • Customised MTP Fibre Cables Bend Insensitive Fiber
    Bend Insensitive Fiber


    7.5mm minimum bend radius, improving duct utilization, enabling smaller enclosures.


Single Step for Polarity Change

The MTP PRO connector provides a convenient method to flip polarity of MTP-12 MTP PRO trunk cables from type A to type B and vice versa in seconds. Simply insert the connector into the polarity change port built in the field tool to reverse the keying configuration.

Customised MTP Fibre Cables  Single Step for Polarity Change

Simplified Pin Change

The pin change process utilizes the pin change tool and the pin exchanger for an easy-to-use, failsafe method without opening the connector of field configuration. Click here for more information about MTP PRO Field Tool.

Customised MTP Fibre Cables  Simplified Pin Change

Eco-Friendly Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
Customised MTP Fibre Cables  Eco-Friendly Packaging & Labeling
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.9

    8 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    87%
    4 Stars
    13%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Make a Complaint

Thanks for visiting FS. Your advice will help us to make improvement.

*In order to deal with your complaint, we’re going to need a few things from you. Please fill in the form below. You can call us directly via +44 (0) 121 716 1755 if there is any question.

Please select a topic for your Complaint.*

0/1000

Please leave your contact information, We will solve the problem as soon as possible.