Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)
Click to open expanded view

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

#11552
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
2318 Reviews 32 Questions
Share
Close
£15.00 (Excl. VAT)
£18.00 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
28244 In Stock,
·3143

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·91532

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·2687

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·649

In Stock, SG Warehouse

EU Warehouse
FS EU Warehouse located in Munich supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via UPS Standard® on orders over £79
Get it by Wed. 16th Oct.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:30pm (UTC/GMT+1) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-SR Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance* 300m over OM3 MMF
Interface LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -7.3~-1dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -11.1dBm
Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Please Note:
* Minimum cabling distance for SR modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.
* FS standard transceivers are fully compatible with Cisco equipment. Click test center for more information.

Product Tree

Direct Connection for 10G SFP+ SR Transceivers

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

£15.00

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

£15.00

LC-LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 2m

£4.20

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

£48.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Centre ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

£3,048.00

See more

Resources

Fs 20191004112012_930.jpg

Simplify Data Center Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Watch video
Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn more

Demonstration

Cisco N9K-C9396PX

Cisco Catalyst 4948E-F

Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-8X10GE)



Platform Support

Cisco SFP-10G-SR is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch Cisco Nexus 5000 N55-M16UP Cisco WS-C2960X-24TD-L Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3048 Cisco WS-C2960S-48LPD-L Cisco WS-C3560X-24T Cisco WS-C4500X-40X-ES Cisco ASR 9000 ASR-9900-RP-TR Cisco UCS-IOM-2204XP Cisco WS-C2960XR-48TD-I FS S5800-48F4S Switch Cisco 6800 C6840-X-LE-40G Cisco C4KX-NM-8SFP+ Cisco 4900 WS-C4928-10GE Cisco WS-C3750E-48PD Cisco ASR-9000V-DC-A Cisco WS-C3750E-24TD Cisco C6800IA-48FPDR Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5548P-FA Cisco 6500 VS-S720-10G-3C
Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-M1600Cisco WS-C2960S-48FPD-LCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C92160YC-XCisco UCS-FI-6248UPCisco WS-C3750X-12SCisco 4500 WS-X4606-X2-ECisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3264QCCisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-500-K9Cisco UCSB-5108-AC2Cisco WS-C3750X-24TCisco 6000 NCS-6008Cisco 3100 WS-CBS3110X-S-ICisco WS-C3560X-48PCisco Nexus 4000 N4K-4001I-XPXCisco WS-C3560E-24TDCisco WS-C3850-24SCisco ASR 9000 A9K-RSP880-TRCisco WS-C3850-12XSCisco Nexus 5000 N55-M16PCisco ASR9000v A9KV-V2-DC-E

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • CB is an international system operated by IECEE. This product is based on IEC standards for testing the safety performance of electrical products.Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    2318 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    82%
    4 Stars
    13%
    3 Stars
    5%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (168)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Make a Complaint

Thanks for visiting FS. Your advice will help us to make improvement.

*In order to deal with your complaint, we’re going to need a few things from you. Please fill in the form below. You can call us directly via +44 (0) 121 716 1755 if there is any question.

Please select a topic for your Complaint.*

0/1000

Please leave your contact information, We will solve the problem as soon as possible.