Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

FMT4DL-OEO25GSFP28, 4 Channels 25G WDM Transponder (Converter), 8 SFP28/SFP+ Slots
Close
Click to open expanded view

FMT4DL-OEO25GSFP28, 4 Channels 25G WDM Transponder (Converter), 8 SFP28/SFP+ Slots

#92056

US$ 1,549.00

Import Fees 

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more

FS P/N: FMT4DL-OEO25GSFP28

  • 27 Sold
  • 8 Reviews
  • 2 Questions
Available, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, get it by Tue. Apr. 6
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
The 25G WDM Transponder Supports Eight Flexible SFP28/SFP+ ports Suitable for Wavelength Conversion and the Transferring Application.

The 25G WDM converter can be used as a transponder or as a repeater and regenerator. It provides a range of options for repeating optical data signals, converting them to other optical or electrical formats, or combining multiple fibers onto a single fiber. With transparent bi-directional forwarding capability between the 2 fiber media, the 25G WDM transponder can be deployed in 10G optical network or 25G optical network, which brings you the best and simplest solution for Metro, Regional and Long Haul WDM optical networks.
Product Specification
Transmission Speed8Gbps to 28.1GbpsSMSR>30W
Interface TypeSFP28/SFP+Transceiver Slot Number8
Equipment Function3R Repeater*FMT Chassis Dimensions (HxWxD) 1.75"x19"x11.81" (44.5x482.6x300mm)
Power Consumption<20WHousingPluggable Module (Occupies 1 slot in FMT chassis)
Latency<3μs Temperature Operating 0 to 50°C (32 to 122°F)
Storage -10 to 70°C (14 to 158°F)
* Note: 3R means re-amplification, reshaping and retiming.

Video
Fs 20210119162908_592.jpg?v=1611045041

Explore the New Generation of Our FMT Series 01:04

Learn about the installation of OEO, EDFA, DCM infrastructure modules and managed chassis.

01:04

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Product Highlights
4 Channels 25G Multi-Rate WDM Transponder OEO 3R Repeater
  • Functions as fiber mode converter or fiber repeater for long distance transmission
  • Allows SR, LR, CWDM, DWDM, bi-directional and other transmission types
  • 8Gbps to 28.1Gbps Transparent Transponders for Ethernet, SDH, Fiber Channel, and others
10G/25G Transponder (OEO) 4 Channels 25G Multi-Rate WDM Transponder OEO 3R Repeater

Excellent Transponder Supporting Wavelength Conversion for WDM Networks

The optical transponder can convert 8G~28.1Gbps Ethernet signals into a corresponding wavelength in CWDM and DWDM network infrastructures. It enables network operators to implement a wide range of media conversions in a compact and flexible design.

10G/25G Transponder (OEO) Excellent Transponder Supporting Wavelength Conversion for WDM Networks

Optical Transponder for Fiber-Type Conversion and Optical Repeating

The optical transponder can be deployed in the seamless integration of different fiber types by converting multimode fiber to single-mode fiber, dual fiber to single fiber, and it can also be used as a repeater to convert the weak optical signals into the strong optical signal for continuous transmission.

10G/25G Transponder (OEO) Optical Transponder for Fiber-Type Conversion and Optical Repeating

Application of the 100G Data Rate Transmission

25G Transponder (OEO) can convert incoming optical signals into precise ITU-standard wavelengths. With 100G QSFP28 to 4x SFP28 AOC (Active Optical Cable), one 100G optical signal can be broken out into 4x 25G signals, and then the 25G OEO will convert them into the corresponding CWDM/DWDM wavelengths to achieve the 100G transmission.

https://img-en.fs.com//images/fs_scene_images/20200102/15779586485e0dbcf874d698.20926570.jpeg

40 Channels 100GHz C21-C60, with 1310nm and Monitor Port, 3.5dB Typical IL, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, 1U Rack Mount

US$ 1,699.00

S5850-48S2Q4C, 48-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Plus Switch, 48 x 10Gb SFP+, with 2 x 40Gb QSFP+ and 4 x 100Gb QSFP28 Uplinks

US$ 6,299.00

1m (3ft) Cisco QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC1M Compatible 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable

US$ 499.00

FMT04-CH1U, 1U Managed Chassis Unloaded Platform, Supports up to 4x EDFA/OEO/OLP Card with Accessories

US$ 409.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 4.30

Cisco C21 DWDM-SFP25G-60.61 Compatible 25G DWDM SFP28 100GHz 1560.61nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

US$ 779.00

FMT4DL-OEO25GSFP28, 4 Channels 25G WDM Transponder (Converter), 8 SFP28/SFP+ Slots

US$ 1,549.00


Available for All-in-One Multi-Service Transport System

As a part of multi-service transport system, hot-swappable pluggable OEO card only occupies 1 slot in the 1U/2U/4U chassis.

10G/25G Transponder (OEO) Available for All-in-One Multi-Service Transport System

Comprehensive Management System Built to Reduce Complexity

Our Monitor Online based on SNMP is a user-friendly and remote network management system. It monitors network performance, and provisioning, provides fault notification status, etc. The management system simplifies provisioning of complex networks and services that address today’s and tomorrow’s network management challenges.

10G/25G Transponder (OEO) Comprehensive Management System Built to Reduce Complexity

Optical Transport Network Family
  • Access layer
    Enterprise / Campus / Service
    Providers / etc.

    High integrated managed chassis with 10G&25G WDM transponders, EDFAs, DCM, OLP, fiber monitoring modules, etc.
    Support MonitorOnline, SNMP v1 management
  • Access layer
    Enterprise / Campus / Service
    Providers / etc.

    High integrated managed chassis with 10G WDM transponder, EDFAs, DCM, OLP, etc.
    Same network management system as 100G&200G OTN platform
    Support WEB, SNMP v2 management
  • Access layer
    Metro Network / University /
    Data Center / etc.

    200G capacity over single wavelength
    Flexible Mix of 10G/40G/100G client side
    Support FEC and in-band GCC / out-of-band OSC remote management
    Support WEB, SNMP v2 management
  • Backbone network
    Data Center Interconnect (DCI) /
    Cloud Providers / etc.

    A transport platform delivering up to 8x 200G in a 1U chassis
    Low power consumption, less than 360W
    Support FEC and in-band GCC / out-of-band OSC remote management
    Support WEB, SNMP v2 management
Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Customer Reviews Write a review
5.0
5 Stars
8 Reviews
4 Stars
0 Review
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
8 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.