FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

United States (English / $USD)

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about DWDM-SFP10G-80.
This picture is about DWDM-SFP10G-80.
This picture is about DWDM-SFP10G-80.
This picture is about DWDM-SFP10G-80.
This picture is about DWDM-SFP10G-80.
This picture is about DWDM-SFP10G-80.
This picture is about DWDM-SFP10G-80.
This picture is about DWDM-SFP10G-80.
This picture is about DWDM-SFP10G-80.
This picture is about DWDM-SFP10G-80.

Customized C17-C61 SFP+ 10G DWDM 100GHz 80km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for Transmission

Hot #69611
Hot #69611

Semtech EML ≤1.6W ITU Duplex LC

US$319.00
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP10G-80
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP10G-80
481 Sold
1 Review
1 Question
Wavelengths:
C17
Compatible Brands:
Aruba
Operating Temperature:
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Label Service:
Available for back order, Get It By May 6, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Solution Design
5-Year Warranty
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

10G DWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1528.77nm-1563.86nmnm, 80km, LC, DOM)

10G DWDM SFP+ transceiver supports up to 80km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431 and SFF-8432 MSA standards. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be deployed in the DWDM networking equipment in metropolitan access and core networks.

Specifications
Part Number
DWDM-SFP10G-80
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1559.79nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
EML DWDM
TX Power
0-4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-23dBm
Powerbudget
23dB
Receiver Overload
-8dBm
Power Consumption
<1.8W
Media
SMF
Bit Error Ratio (BER)
1E-12
Extinction Ratio
>7.5dB
EMC (Electro Magnetic Compatibility)
Supported
MTBF
1,000,000 Hours
Temperature Range
COM 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
IND -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 10km
≤ 30km
≤ 50km
Attenuator
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products

Features

Transceiver Customization for Full Compatibility
Configuring with FS BOX or Coding Board and testing in the targeted switch environment for high-performance interoperability.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Specifications

10G DWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1528.77nm-1563.86nmnm, 80km, LC, DOM)

10G DWDM SFP+ transceiver supports up to 80km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431 and SFF-8432 MSA standards. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be deployed in the DWDM networking equipment in metropolitan access and core networks.

Specifications
Part Number
DWDM-SFP10G-80
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1559.79nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
EML DWDM
TX Power
0-4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-23dBm
Powerbudget
23dB
Receiver Overload
-8dBm
Power Consumption
<1.8W
Media
SMF
Bit Error Ratio (BER)
1E-12
Extinction Ratio
>7.5dB
EMC (Electro Magnetic Compatibility)
Supported
MTBF
1,000,000 Hours
Temperature Range
COM 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
IND -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 10km
≤ 30km
≤ 50km
Attenuator
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Connectivity Solutions
Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products
Features
Transceiver Customization for Full Compatibility
Configuring with FS BOX or Coding Board and testing in the targeted switch environment for high-performance interoperability.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$319.00

Available for back order