Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

  • About Us

    Meet us and know our mission, belief, service and more.

  • Contact Us

    Find our locations and get connected with us closely.

  • Quality Commitment

    Explore how we care about the quality.

  • News

    Find out the latest news and events around FS.

Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Customized 10G DWDM SFP+ C17-C61 100GHz 80km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Customized 10G DWDM SFP+ C17-C61 100GHz 80km DOM Transceiver Module

#69611
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP10G-80
Deliver to
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day domestic shipments within Contiguous U.S., Alaska, Hawaii, APO/FPO military addresses and Puerto Rico, etc, and international shipments to Canada, Mexico. Read more
Free Shipping via FedEx IE, ship on Wed. Jul. 10
Qty:
Please select an option for each attribute.
Please choose a brand.

10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz Transceiver Module (SMF, 1563.86nm ~ 1528.77nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Part Number DWDM-SFP10G-80 Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP+ Data Rate 10 Gbps
Wavelength C17-C61(1563.86nm ~ 1528.77nm) Max Cable Distance 80km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components EML DWDM
Cable Type SMF DOM Support YES
TX Power 0-4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Please Note:
* Requires 15dB fixed attenuator (ID# 70011) for <= 1km; 12dB fixed attenuator (ID# 76121) for <= 10km.
Requires 11dB fixed attenuator (ID# 11820) for <= 15km; 10dB fixed attenuator (ID# 70010) for <= 20km.
Requires 7dB fixed attenuator (ID# 72630) for <= 30km; 5dB fixed attenuator (ID# 70009) for <= 40km.
Requires 2dB fixed attenuator (ID# 76120) for <= 50km.
Attenuator is available as a spare.

Quality Control System:

Demonstration

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-8X10GE)



Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.7

    1490 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    77%
    4 Stars
    16%
    3 Stars
    7%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.