United States
Need Help?
FMT4DL-OEO10GSFP, 4 Channels WDM Transponder (Converter), 8 SFP/SFP+ Slots
FMT4DL-OEO10GSFP, 4 Channels WDM Transponder (Converter), 8 SFP/SFP+ Slots
FMT4DL-OEO10GSFP, 4 Channels WDM Transponder (Converter), 8 SFP/SFP+ Slots
FMT4DL-OEO10GSFP, 4 Channels WDM Transponder (Converter), 8 SFP/SFP+ Slots
FMT4DL-OEO10GSFP, 4 Channels WDM Transponder (Converter), 8 SFP/SFP+ Slots
FMT4DL-OEO10GSFP, 4 Channels WDM Transponder (Converter), 8 SFP/SFP+ Slots
FMT4DL-OEO10GSFP, 4 Channels WDM Transponder (Converter), 8 SFP/SFP+ Slots
FMT4DL-OEO10GSFP, 4 Channels WDM Transponder (Converter), 8 SFP/SFP+ Slots
FMT4DL-OEO10GSFP, 4 Channels WDM Transponder (Converter), 8 SFP/SFP+ Slots
FMT4DL-OEO10GSFP, 4 Channels WDM Transponder (Converter), 8 SFP/SFP+ Slots
FMT4DL-OEO10GSFP, 4 Channels WDM Transponder (Converter), 8 SFP/SFP+ Slots
FMT4DL-OEO10GSFP, 4 Channels WDM Transponder (Converter), 8 SFP/SFP+ Slots
FMT4DL-OEO10GSFP, 4 Channels WDM Transponder (Converter), 8 SFP/SFP+ Slots
FMT4DL-OEO10GSFP, 4 Channels WDM Transponder (Converter), 8 SFP/SFP+ Slots
FMT4DL-OEO10GSFP, 4 Channels WDM Transponder (Converter), 8 SFP/SFP+ Slots
FMT4DL-OEO10GSFP, 4 Channels WDM Transponder (Converter), 8 SFP/SFP+ Slots

FMT4DL-OEO10GSFP, 4 Channels WDM Transponder (Converter), 8 SFP/SFP+ Slots

#30515
#30515
US$ 829.00
FS P/N: FMT4DL-OEO10GSFP
FS P/N: FMT4DL-OEO10GSFP
3.4K Sold
61 Reviews
29 Questions
49 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® Service
Get It By Mon. Jan. 31

Professional Quality Testing Program for 10G Transponder (OEO).

Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

The WDM Transponder Supports Eight Flexible SFP/SFP+ ports Suitable for Wavelength Conversion and the Transferring Application.

The WDM converter can be used as a transponder or as a repeater and regenerator. It provides a range of options for repeating optical data signals, converting them to other optical or electrical formats, or combining multiple fibers onto a single fiber. With transparent bi-directional forwarding capability between the 2 fiber media, the WDM transponder brings you the best and simplest solution for Metro, Regional and Long Haul WDM optical networks.

Description
Transmission Speed
1Gbps to 11.3Gbps
Transmission Distance
Up to 80km
Interface Type
SFP/SFP+
Transceiver Slot Number
8
Equipment Function
3R Repeater*
FMT Chassis Dimensions (HxWxD)
1.75"x19"x11.81" (44.5x482.6x300mm)
Power Consumption
<20W
Housing
Pluggable Module (Occupies 1 slot in FMT chassis)
Latency
<1.5μs
Temperature
Operating -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Storage -10 to 70°C (14 to 158°F)
* Note: 3R means re-amplification, reshaping and retiming.

Video

Explore the New Generation of Our FMT Series

Learn about the installation of OEO, EDFA, DCM infrastructure modules and managed chassis.

01:04

Video

Explore the New Generation of Our FMT Series 01:04
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

4 Channels Multi-Rate WDM Transponder OEO 3R Repeater

Functions as fiber mode converter or fiber repeater for long distance transmission

Allows SR, LR, CWDM, DWDM, bi-directional and other transmission types

1Gbps to 11.3Gbps Transparent Transponders for Ethernet, SDH, Fiber Channel, and others

Excellent Transponder Supporting Wavelength Conversion for WDM Networks

The optical transponder can convert 1G~11.3 Gbps Ethernet signals into a corresponding wavelength in CWDM and DWDM network infrastructures. It enables network operators to implement a wide range of media conversions in a compact and flexible design.

Optical Transponder for Fiber-Type Conversion and Optical Repeating

The optical transponder can be deployed in the seamless integration of different fiber types by converting multimode fiber to single-mode fiber, dual fiber to single fiber, and it can also be used as a repeater to convert the weak optical signals into the strong optical signal for continuous transmission.

Application of the 40G Data Rate Transmission
Transponder(OEO) can convert incoming optical signals into precise ITU-standard wavelengths. With MPO/MTP harness cable, one 40G optical signal can be broken out into 4x10G signals, and then the OEO will convert them into the corresponding CWDM/DWDM wavelengths that can be multiplexed.
Available for All-in-One Multi-Service Transport System

As a part of multi-service transport system, hot-swappable pluggable OEO card only occupies 1 slot in the 1U/2U/4U chassis.

Comprehensive Management System Built to Reduce Complexity

Our Monitor Online based on SNMP is a user-friendly and remote network management system. It monitors network performance, and provisioning, provides fault notification status, etc. The management system simplifies provisioning of complex networks and services that address today’s and tomorrow’s network management challenges.

Optical Transport Network Family

FMT 10G/25G WDM Platform

High Flexible, Multi-Service

Monitor Online,
SNMP v1 Management

High integration with 10G/25G WDM transponders, EDFAs, DCM, OLP, fiber monitoring modules, etc.

M6200 10G WDM Platform

High Integration, Ideal For Upgrade

WEB, SNMP v2 Management

High integration with 10G WDM transponder, EDFAs, DCM, OLP, fiber monitoring modules, etc.

Same management system as 100G&200G OTN platform, better for upgrade

M6500 100/200G OTN Platform

10G/40G/100G Multi-Service, High Capacity

WEB, SNMP v2 Management

Flexible Mix of 10G/40G/100G client side

2x 100G QSFP28/4x 40G QSFP+ to 1x 200G CFP2

Support FEC and in-band GCC / out-of-band OSC remote management

M6800 200G OTN Platform

Ultra High Capacity, Low Power Consumption

WEB, SNMP v2 Management

Delivering up to 8x 200G in a 1U chassis

16x 100G QSFP28 to 8x 200G CFP2

Support FEC and in-band GCC / out-of-band OSC remote management

Data Center/DCI

Enterprise/Business

Service Provider/Carriers

Campus/Institutions

Dark Fiber Providers

Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (29)Application (14)Management (2)Matching Chassis (2)Matching Product (2)Compatibility (1)Configuration (1)Management Software (1)Parameter (1)Product Recommendation (1)Specification (1)
Q:

Do you have a way to manage / see the up/down status of the FMT4DL oeo card?

by Z***r on 09/02/2021

A:

You can use the Simple Management Tool to check the status of the card. Here is a video shows how to use the SMT to check the status: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oFbPoDPR1Q0&list=PLwlMJ8FskdAWWDwYFynjLMiP-dQUF3AaV&index=2

by FS.COM on 09/02/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
L

L***r

United Kingdom

08/14/2020
5.0
This WDM converter works great for our long-haul connection. It’s very simple and saves us a lot of energy. Using transparent bi-directional forwarding without interference in the data. The transmission quality is more guaranteed. Actually, its functions are quite powerful. Multiple transmission types are supported. Still worth buying.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 21
Comment 0

US$ 829.00

49 In Stock