United States
Contact Us
8 Channels 100GHz C21-C28, with Monitor, Expansion and 1310nm Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber, High Density DWDM Mux Demux, FHD Plug-in Module
8 Channels 100GHz C21-C28, with Monitor, Expansion and 1310nm Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber, High Density DWDM Mux Demux, FHD Plug-in Module
8 Channels 100GHz C21-C28, with Monitor, Expansion and 1310nm Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber, High Density DWDM Mux Demux, FHD Plug-in Module
8 Channels 100GHz C21-C28, with Monitor, Expansion and 1310nm Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber, High Density DWDM Mux Demux, FHD Plug-in Module

8 Channels 100GHz C21-C28, with Monitor, Expansion and 1310nm Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber, High Density DWDM Mux Demux, FHD Plug-in Module

#126899
#126899
US$ 679.00
FS P/N: FHD-D82128EM3
FS P/N: FHD-D82128EM3
315 Sold
11 Reviews
6 Questions
Models:
23 In US stock, Get It By Dec.2
32 In Global stock, Get It By Dec.8
16 Back in stock, Get It By Dec.12
Check other warehouses
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®

Product Highlights

Multiplexing of up to 8 Channels on Fiber Pair to Maximize the Usefulness of Existing Fiber
Low Insertion Loss: Typical 2.4dB, Max 3.1dB
Passive Transparent Any Rate, Any Service Multiplexing
Compliant with All Optical Networking Products (ITU Grid)
Expansion Port for Adding Additional Channels and Increasing Capacity
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

8ch C21-C28, with Monitor, Expansion and 1310nm Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber, High Density DWDM Mux Demux

The 8ch DWDM Mux Demux is a high density, scalable, low loss passive device based on TFF(Thin Film Filter) technology.

In conjunction with the transponders and amplifiers, the 8ch Mux Demux supports a wide range of architectures from simple point-to-point to amplified ring configurations.

Specifications
Wavelength
8 Channels C21-C28
Channel Spacing
100GHz (0.8nm)
Operating Wavelength
1520-1570nm
Channel Passband
± 0.11nm
1310nm Port Passband
1260-1360nm
Expansion Port Passband
1500~1554.34 & 1561.21~1620nm
Insertion Loss
≤ 3.1dB, 2.4dB Typical
Insertion Loss @ Exp
≤ 1.3dB
Insertion Loss @ 1310 Port
≤ 1.3dB
Insertion Loss @ 1% Mon
≤ 24dB
Passband Ripple
≤ 0.5dB
Technology
TFF (Thin Film Filter)
Return Loss
≥ 45dB
Directivity
≥ 45dB
Polarization Dependent Loss
≤ 0.3dB
Polarization Mode Dispersion
≤ 0.1ps
Channel Isolation
Adjacent ≥ 30dB
Non-adjacent ≥ 40dB
Temperature
Operating -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Storage -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Power Handling
≤ 500mW
Dimensions (HxWxD)
1.38''x4.29''x4.64'' (35x109x118mm)
Note: Insertion Loss is specified with connectors and adapters.
Quality Certifications

Connectivity Solutions

Scenario 1
Scenario 2
Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products

Features

Diversified Ports for 8 Channels DWDM Mux Demux

The C21-C28 channel port for ITU grid DWDM traffic, EXP port for service expansion, MON port for optical performance monitoring.

Expansion without Service Interruption

Expansion port & 1310nm port make additional channels can be seamlessly added to increase capacity.

Maximize Your Fiber with WDM Network

Instead of using multiple fibers for each service, a single fiber can be shared for multiple different data or services in WDM network. It maximizes the usefulness of fiber and generates substantial savings.

Monitor Port for Your Diversified Monitoring Needs

Usually, at a split of 1% (2%, 3%, 5% optional), the monitor port offers flexible monitoring ways to test the power, wavelength and OSNR of the optical signal without service interruption.

Mix of Services Multiplexing at Any Rate
Flexible mix of 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G/200G Ethernet, SAN, OTN, SDH/SONET and native video services, it's transparent for any rate, any service multiplexing and upgrade.
Ethernet
SAN
OTN
Video Services
SONET/SDH
Metro & Long Haul DWDM Network for Data Center Interconnect
Mux Demux interconnect seamlessly with transponder, muxponder, amplifier, and third-party WDM products, to form cost-effective high-capacity DWDM tailored solutions.
Service Providers
Data Center Interconnect
Enterprises & Business
Mobile Transport
Dark Fiber Providers

Videos

Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (6)Application (1)Certification (1)Installation (1)Matching Chassis (1)Matching Product (1)Product Recommendation (1)
Q:

by G***y on 11/30/2021

A:

by FS.COM on 11/30/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.5
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
K

K***n

United States

December 04, 2021
5.0
Easiest setup and connection there is.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 679.00

23 In US stock
32 In Global stock
Chat with us