Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
FS.COM Site Map
WDM & Optical Access
DWDM Mux Demux
DWDM Add & Drop
CWDM Mux Demux
Low Loss CCWDM Module
CWDM Add & Drop
FMU Mounting Chassis
Customised Mux Demux & OADM
Amplifier Modules
Transponder (OEO)
Dispersion Compensation
Line Protection
DWDM Red/Blue Filter
Fibre Monitoring
Chassis & Accessories
Optical Attenuators
PLC Splitters
FBT Coupler Splitters
Optical Switches
WDM Filters
Micro-optic Devices
Hot In-Stock Terminal Box
Fibre Optic Wall Plates
Splice Closure
Fibre Connectors & Accessories
ODF Box
Outside Wall Mount Enclosures
Testers & Tools
Fibre Optic Inspection
Optical Power Metre
Fibre Optic Light Source
Visual Fault Locators
Optical Multimeter
Fibre Cable Slitters
Fibre Optic Cutters
Fibre Cable Strippers
Fibre Optic Tool Kits
Network Tool Kits
Punch Down Tools
Cable Strippers
Network Cable Testers
OTDR
OTDR Fibre Launch Boxes
Optical Fibre Ranger
Fibre Identifiers & Talk Set
Fibre Optic Splicing
Fibre Optic Polishing
Fibre Optic Transceivers
Converter Modules
100BASE SFP
10G X2
10G XENPAK
PON Transceivers
Transceiver Accessories
Customised X2/XENPAK/GBIC
Data Centre Tool Kit for SFP/SFP+/XFP/QSFP+/QSFP28
3G SDI SFP
3G SDI BiDi SFP
3G SDI CWDM SFP
12G SDI SFP+
10G SFP+
BiDi SFP+
CWDM SFP+
DWDM SFP+
8G/16G FC SFP+
Customised SFP+
10G XFP
BiDi XFP
CWDM XFP
DWDM XFP
Customised XFP
400G QSFP-DD to QSFP-DD DAC
400G QSFP-DD to 8x SFP56 DAC
200G QSFP56 to QSFP56 DAC
200G QSFP-DD to 2x QSFP28 DAC
200G QSFP56 to 4x SFP56 DAC
100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 DAC
100G QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 DAC
56G QSFP+ to QSFP+ DAC
40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ DAC
40G QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ DAC
25G SFP28 to SFP28 DAC
10G SFP+ to SFP+ DAC
Customised DAC
100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 AOC
100G QSFP28 to 4x SFP28 AOC
56G QSFP+ to QSFP+ AOC
40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ AOC
40G QSFP+ to 4x SFP+ AOC
40G QSFP+ to 8x LC AOC
25G SFP28 to SFP28 AOC
10G SFP+ to SFP+ AOC
Customised AOC
25G SFP28
25G BiDi SFP28
25G WDM SFP28
40G QSFP+
100G QSFP28
CFP/CFP2/CFP4/CXP
Customised 25G/40G/100G
1000BASE SFP
BiDi SFP
CWDM SFP
DWDM SFP
SONET/SDH SFP
2G/4G FC SFP
Customised 1G/2G/4G SFP
Fibre Optic Cables
MTP Trunk Cables
MTP-LC Harness Cables
MTP Conversion Cables
Customised MTP Fibre Cables
OS2 9/125 Single Mode Duplex
OM4 40 100Gb 50/125 Multimode
OM3 10Gb 50/125 Multimode
OM2 50/125 Multimode
OM1 62.5/125 Multimode
OS2 9/125 Single Mode Simplex
OM5 40G 100G 50/125 Multimode
Customised Standard Patch Cables
Armoured Patch Cables
Customised Armoured Patch Leads
Military Grade Fibre Cables
Polarization Maintaining(PM) Fibre Cables
MPO Trunk Cables
MPO-LC Harness Cables
Customised MPO Fibre Cables
Ultra Low Loss LC Cables
Uniboot LC Cables
Bend Insensitive Fibre Patch Cables
Customised HD LC+ Cables
Indoor Multifibre Cables
Indoor / Outdoor Multifibre Cables
Standard 900μm Buffered Fibre
12 Fibres Pigtails
Customised Fibre Pigtails
Fibre Optic Adapters
Fibre Loopback
Mode Conditioning Cables
Hot In-Stock Cables
FTTH Fibre Cables
Indoor Cables
Indoor & Outdoor Cables
Outdoor Cables
Other Fibre Optical Cables
Cat5e/Cat6/Cat7/Cat8
Cat5e Bulk Cables
Cat6 Bulk Cables
Cat6a Bulk Cables
Cat7 Bulk Cables
Cable Assemblies & Tools
Cat5e Patch Cables
Cat6 Patch Cables
Cat6a Patch Cables
Cat7 Patch Cables
Cat8 Patch Cables
Ultra Thin Ethernet Cables
Cat6 Patch Panels
Cat5e Patch Panels
Blank Patch Panels
Network Wall Plates
Couplers & Jacks
Cat5e Trunk Cables
Cat6 Trunk Cables
Cat6a Trunk Cables
Customised Trunk Cables
Networking
Cumulus OS Switches
FS OS Switches
ICOS OS Switches
Bare Metal Switches
1G & PoE Switches
10G Switches
25G Switches
40G Switches
100G Switches
Accessories
Routers
Servers
USB Adapters
Network Adapters
PDU Power Strips
UPS Power Supply
IEC60320 Power Cords
Locking Power Cords
NEMA Power Cords
Customised Power Cords
Enterprise Wi-Fi
USB Conference Camera
USB Conference Speakphone
TAP Aggregation
Ethernet Media Converters
PoE Splitter/ Injector
Fibre Optic Video Converter
KVM Switches
Racks & Enclosures
Server/Network Cabinets
Wall Mount Cabinets
Open Frame Racks
Shelves & Accessories
Raceway System
FHD Rack Mount
FHD Wall Mount
FHD Modular Panels
FHX Ultra Rack Mount
FHZ Premium Ultra Rack Mount
Enclosure Accessories
FHD LC SC MTP FAPs
FHX LC SC MTP FAPs
FHU 1U Patch Panels
FHD MTP-LC Cassettes
FHX MTP-LC Cassettes
FHX MTP Conversion Cassettes
FHZ MTP-LC Cassettes
FHD MPO-LC Cassettes
FHX MPO-LC Cassettes
FHX TAP Cassettes
FHX Splice Cassettes
FHU MTP-LC Breakout Panels
Horizontal Cable Manager
Vertical Cable Manager
Cable Ties
Cable Labels

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.