Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia / $ AUD

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
Save
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.

Free
Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Free
Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

Free
Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Netwoking & Security

Free
Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

MTP MPO Fibre Cables

Sort by:

1m (3ft) MTP Female to Female 12 Fibers OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Trunk Cable, Type B, Elite, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

1m (3ft) MTP Female to Female 12 Fibers OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Trunk Cable, Type B, Elite, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

#68017
50 pcs in stock, Ship Today

The MTP Trunk Cable is designed for 40G QSFP+ SR4, 40G QSFP+ CSR4 and 100G QSFP28 SR4 optics direct connection and high-density data center applications; The US Conec MTP connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards.

A$ 55.00

1m (3ft) MTP Female to Female 12 Fibres OM3 50/125 Multimode Trunk Cable, Type B, Elite, Plenum (OFNP), Aqua

1m (3ft) MTP Female to Female 12 Fibres OM3 50/125 Multimode Trunk Cable, Type B, Elite, Plenum (OFNP), Aqua

#68019
2 pcs in stock, Ship on Wed. Aug. 22
Will ship out when latest inventory arrives. Learn more about shipping policy.

The MTP Trunk Cable is designed for 40G QSFP+ SR4, 40G QSFP+ CSR4 and 100G QSFP28 SR4 optics direct connection and high-density data center applications; The US Conec MTP connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards.

A$ 53.00

1m (3ft) MTP Female to Female 12 Fibers OS2 9/125 Single Mode Trunk Cable, Type B, Elite, Plenum (OFNP), Yellow

1m (3ft) MTP Female to Female 12 Fibers OS2 9/125 Single Mode Trunk Cable, Type B, Elite, Plenum (OFNP), Yellow

#68018
10 pcs in stock, Ship on Wed. Aug. 22
Will ship out when latest inventory arrives. Learn more about shipping policy.

The MTP Trunk Cable is designed for 40G QSFP+ PLR4 optics direct connection and high-density data center applications; The US Conec MTP connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards.

A$ 64.00

1m (3ft) MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Breakout Cable, Type B, Elite, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

1m (3ft) MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Breakout Cable, Type B, Elite, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

#68047
23 pcs in stock, Ship on Wed. Aug. 22
Will ship out when latest inventory arrives. Learn more about shipping policy.

MTP 0.35dB IL, LC 0.2dB IL; 2.0mm fan-out diameter & 0.5m breakout length, 3.0mm Plenum (OFNP) cable jacket, the MTP breakout cable is designed for 40GBASE-SR4 interconnect solution and high-density data center application.

A$ 40.00

1m (3ft) MPO Female to MPO Female 12 Fibers OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Trunk Cable, Type B, Elite, LSZH, Magenta

1m (3ft) MPO Female to MPO Female 12 Fibers OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Trunk Cable, Type B, Elite, LSZH, Magenta

#66234
50 pcs in stock, Ship on Wed. Aug. 22
Will ship out when latest inventory arrives. Learn more about shipping policy.

0.35dB IL; MPO Female to MPO Female connector; 3.0mm LSZH bunch cable designed for 40G QSFP+ SR4, 40G QSFP+ CSR4 and 100G QSFP28 SR4 optics direct connection and high-density data center.

A$ 44.00

1m (3ft) MTP Female to MTP Female 12 Fibres OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Trunk Cable, Type B, Elite, LSZH, Magenta

1m (3ft) MTP Female to MTP Female 12 Fibres OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Trunk Cable, Type B, Elite, LSZH, Magenta

#43934
34 pcs in stock, Ship on Wed. Aug. 22
Will ship out when latest inventory arrives. Learn more about shipping policy.

0.35dB IL; MTP Female to MTP Female connector; 3.0mm LSZH bunch cable designed for 40G QSFP+ SR4, 40G QSFP+ CSR4 and 100G QSFP28 SR4 optics direct connection and high-density data center.

A$ 54.00

1m (3ft) MTP Female to MTP Female 12 Fibres OM3 50/125 Multimode Trunk Cable, Type B, Elite, LSZH, Aqua

1m (3ft) MTP Female to MTP Female 12 Fibres OM3 50/125 Multimode Trunk Cable, Type B, Elite, LSZH, Aqua

#44110
7 pcs in stock, Ship on Wed. Aug. 22
Will ship out when latest inventory arrives. Learn more about shipping policy.

0.35dB IL; MTP Female to MTP Female connector; 3.0mm LSZH bunch cable designed for 40G QSFP+ SR4, 40G QSFP+ CSR4 and 100G QSFP28 SR4 optics direct connection and high-density data center.

A$ 52.00

1m (3ft) MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibres OM3 50/125 Multimode Breakout Cable, Type B, Elite, Plenum (OFNP), Aqua

1m (3ft) MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibres OM3 50/125 Multimode Breakout Cable, Type B, Elite, Plenum (OFNP), Aqua

#68049
1 pcs in stock, Ship on Wed. Aug. 22
Will ship out when latest inventory arrives. Learn more about shipping policy.

MTP 0.35dB IL, LC 0.2dB IL; 2.0mm fan-out diameter & 0.5m breakout length, 3.0mm Plenum (OFNP) cable jacket, the MTP breakout cable is designed for 40GBASE-SR4 interconnect solution and high-density data center application.

A$ 38.00

1m (3ft) MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers OS2 9/125 Single Mode Breakout Cable, Type B, Elite, Plenum (OFNP), Yellow

1m (3ft) MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers OS2 9/125 Single Mode Breakout Cable, Type B, Elite, Plenum (OFNP), Yellow

#68048
18 pcs in stock, Ship on Wed. Aug. 22
Will ship out when latest inventory arrives. Learn more about shipping policy.

MTP 0.35dB IL, LC 0.2dB IL; 2.0mm fan-out diameter & 0.5m breakout length, 3.0mm Plenum (OFNP) cable jacket, the MTP breakout cable is designed for 40G QSFP+ PLR4 optics interconnect solution and high-density data center application.

A$ 44.00

1m (3ft) MPO Female to MPO Female 12 Fibers OS2 9/125 Single Mode Trunk Cable, Type B, Elite, LSZH, Yellow

1m (3ft) MPO Female to MPO Female 12 Fibers OS2 9/125 Single Mode Trunk Cable, Type B, Elite, LSZH, Yellow

#66235
Ship on Tue. Sep. 4
Will ship out when latest inventory arrives. Learn more about shipping policy.

0.35dB IL; MPO Female to MPO Female connector; 3.0mm LSZH bunch cable designed for 40G LR4 PSM, 40G QSFP+ PLR4 optics direct connection and high-density data center.

A$ 58.00

1m (3ft) MTP Female to MTP Female 12 Fibres OS2 9/125 Single Mode Trunk Cable, Type B, Elite, LSZH, Yellow

1m (3ft) MTP Female to MTP Female 12 Fibres OS2 9/125 Single Mode Trunk Cable, Type B, Elite, LSZH, Yellow

#43983
Available, Ship on Tue. Sep. 4
Will ship out when latest inventory arrives. Learn more about shipping policy.

0.35dB IL; MTP Female to MTP Female connector; 3.0mm LSZH bunch cable designed for 40G LR4 PSM, 40G QSFP+ PLR4 optics direct connection and high-density data center.

A$ 63.00

1m (3ft) MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibres OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Breakout Cable, Type B, Elite, LSZH, Magenta

1m (3ft) MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibres OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Breakout Cable, Type B, Elite, LSZH, Magenta

#41505
6 pcs in stock, Ship on Wed. Aug. 22
Will ship out when latest inventory arrives. Learn more about shipping policy.

MTP 0.35dB IL, LC 0.2dB IL; 2.0mm fan-out diameter & 0.5m breakout length, 3.0mm LSZH cable jacket, designed for 40GBASE-SR4 interconnect solution and high-density data center.

A$ 40.00

1m (3ft) MTP Female to Female 12 Fibers OM3 50/125 Multimode Trunk Cable, Type A, Elite, Plenum (OFNP), Aqua

1m (3ft) MTP Female to Female 12 Fibers OM3 50/125 Multimode Trunk Cable, Type A, Elite, Plenum (OFNP), Aqua

#68108
4 pcs in stock, Ship on Wed. Aug. 22
Will ship out when latest inventory arrives. Learn more about shipping policy.

Key up to key down, 0.35dB IL, 3.0mm cable jacket, the MTP trunk cable is designed for high-density cabling applications.

A$ 53.00

1m (3ft) MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibres OM3 50/125 Multimode Breakout Cable, Type B, Elite, LSZH, Aqua

1m (3ft) MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibres OM3 50/125 Multimode Breakout Cable, Type B, Elite, LSZH, Aqua

#41461
12 pcs in stock, Ship on Wed. Aug. 22
Will ship out when latest inventory arrives. Learn more about shipping policy.

MTP 0.35dB IL, LC 0.3dB IL; 2.0mm fan-out diameter & 0.5m breakout length, 3.0mm LSZH cable jacket, designed for 40GBASE-SR4 interconnect solution and high-density data center.

A$ 38.00

1m (3ft) MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibres OS2 9/125 Single Mode Breakout Cable, Type B, Elite, LSZH, Yellow

1m (3ft) MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibres OS2 9/125 Single Mode Breakout Cable, Type B, Elite, LSZH, Yellow

#41427
7 pcs in stock, Ship on Wed. Aug. 22
Will ship out when latest inventory arrives. Learn more about shipping policy.

MTP 0.35dB IL, LC 0.3dB IL; 2.0mm fan-out diameter & 0.5m breakout length, 3.0mm LSZH cable jacket, designed for 40G QSFP+ PLRL4 interconnect solution and high-density data center.

A$ 44.00

1m (3ft) MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Breakout Cable, Type B, Elite, LSZH, Magenta

1m (3ft) MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Breakout Cable, Type B, Elite, LSZH, Magenta

#66262
Ship on Tue. Sep. 4
Will ship out when latest inventory arrives. Learn more about shipping policy.

MPO 0.35dB IL, LC 0.2dB IL; 2.0mm fan-out diameter & 0.5m breakout length, 3.0mm LSZH cable jacket. MPO Breakout cable is designed for 40GBASE-SR4 interconnect solution and high-density data center.

A$ 36.00

1m (3ft) MTP Female to MTP Female 12 Fibres OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode HD Trunk Cable, Type B, Elite, LSZH, Magenta

1m (3ft) MTP Female to MTP Female 12 Fibres OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode HD Trunk Cable, Type B, Elite, LSZH, Magenta

#62901
Available, Ship on Tue. Sep. 4
Will ship out when latest inventory arrives. Learn more about shipping policy.

0.35dB IL; MTP female to MTP female Push Pull TAB connector; 3.0mm LSZH bunch trunk cable designed for high density trunk cabling system.

A$ 69.00

1m (3ft) MTP Female to MTP Female 12 Fibres OS2 9/125 Single Mode HD Trunk Cable, Type B, Elite, LSZH, Yellow

1m (3ft) MTP Female to MTP Female 12 Fibres OS2 9/125 Single Mode HD Trunk Cable, Type B, Elite, LSZH, Yellow

#62902
Available, Ship on Tue. Sep. 4
Will ship out when latest inventory arrives. Learn more about shipping policy.

0.35dB IL; MTP female to MTP female Push Pull TAB connector; 3.0mm LSZH bunch trunk cable designed for high density trunk cabling system.

A$ 76.00

1m (3ft) MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibres OM3 50/125 Multimode Breakout Cable, Type B, Elite, LSZH, Aqua

1m (3ft) MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibres OM3 50/125 Multimode Breakout Cable, Type B, Elite, LSZH, Aqua

#66264
21 pcs in stock, Ship on Wed. Aug. 22
Will ship out when latest inventory arrives. Learn more about shipping policy.

MPO 0.35dB IL, LC 0.2dB IL; 2.0mm fan-out diameter & 0.5m breakout length, 3.0mm LSZH cable jacket. MPO Breakout cable is designed for 40GBASE-SR4 interconnect solution and high-density data center.

A$ 34.00

1m (3ft) MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers OS2 9/125 Single Mode Breakout Cable, Type B, Elite, LSZH, Yellow

1m (3ft) MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers OS2 9/125 Single Mode Breakout Cable, Type B, Elite, LSZH, Yellow

#66263
6 pcs in stock, Ship on Wed. Aug. 22
Will ship out when latest inventory arrives. Learn more about shipping policy.

MPO 0.35dB IL, LC 0.2dB IL; 2.0mm fan-out diameter & 0.5m breakout length, 3.0mm LSZH cable jacket. MPO Breakout cable is designed for 40G QSFP+ PLRL4 interconnect solution and high-density data center.

A$ 42.00

1m (3ft) MPO Female to 6 LC UPC Duplex 12 Fibres OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Breakout Cable, Type A, Elite, LSZH, Magenta

1m (3ft) MPO Female to 6 LC UPC Duplex 12 Fibres OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Breakout Cable, Type A, Elite, LSZH, Magenta

#66271
3 pcs in stock, Ship on Wed. Aug. 22
Will ship out when latest inventory arrives. Learn more about shipping policy.

MPO 0.35dB IL, LC 0.2dB IL; 2.0mm fan-out diameter & 0.5m breakout length, 3.0mm LSZH cable jacket, designed for 40G to 10G transmission rates in high-density data center.

A$ 36.00

1m (3ft) MTP Female to MTP Female 12 Fibres OS2 9/125 Single Mode HD Trunk Cable, Type A, Elite, LSZH, Yellow

1m (3ft) MTP Female to MTP Female 12 Fibres OS2 9/125 Single Mode HD Trunk Cable, Type A, Elite, LSZH, Yellow

#62899
Available, Ship on Tue. Sep. 4
Will ship out when latest inventory arrives. Learn more about shipping policy.

0.35dB IL; MTP female to MTP female Push Pull TAB connector; 3.0mm LSZH bunch trunk cable designed for high density trunk cabling system.

A$ 76.00

1m (3ft) MTP Female to MTP Female 12 Fibres OS2 9/125 Single Mode Trunk Cable, Type B, LSZH, Yellow

1m (3ft) MTP Female to MTP Female 12 Fibres OS2 9/125 Single Mode Trunk Cable, Type B, LSZH, Yellow

#41039
1 pcs in stock, Ship on Wed. Aug. 22
Will ship out when latest inventory arrives. Learn more about shipping policy.

0.75dB IL; MTP Female to MTP Female connector; 3.0mm LSZH bunch cable designed for 40G LR4 PSM, 40G QSFP+ PLR4 and high-density data center.

A$ 54.00

1m (3ft) MPO Female to 6 LC UPC Duplex 12 Fibres OM3 50/125 Multimode Breakout Cable, Type A, Elite, LSZH, Aqua

1m (3ft) MPO Female to 6 LC UPC Duplex 12 Fibres OM3 50/125 Multimode Breakout Cable, Type A, Elite, LSZH, Aqua

#66273
1 pcs in stock, Ship on Wed. Aug. 22
Will ship out when latest inventory arrives. Learn more about shipping policy.

MPO 0.35dB IL, LC 0.2dB IL; 2.0mm fan-out diameter & 0.5m breakout length, 3.0mm LSZH cable jacket, designed for 40G to 10G transmission rates in high-density data center.

A$ 36.00
Prev
Page 1 of 11

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Give Feedback

Let us know what you think about FS.COM.

Rate this page *

Not likely Very likely

Tell us your suggestions or comments about the product, service or website

0/1000

Please provide your email for a response from FS.COM*

Note: This information will NOT be used for any other purpose. We value your privacy.