Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application
Cart

Cart Loading

FS Assured Program for Fibre
Optic Cables

  • With the world's most advanced analytical equipment in FS Assured Program, nearly all the fibre optic cables have been strictly tested to meet customer demands for reliable and high-performance fibre optic cables.

  • Fibre Optic Cables Testing

    Fs left.png

    1. End-face Inspection

    Inspect the connector end face for scratches, defects and contamination to ensure reliable fibre connections.

    MTP®/MPO Trunk Cable

    MTP®/MPO-LC Harness Cable

    Standard Fibre Patch Lead

    Grade B/Armoured/Uniboot Fibre Patch Lead

    Fs left.png

    2. IL and RL Testing

    Evaluate insertion loss and return loss of cables to ensure high-quality and stable signal transmission.

    MTP®/MPO Trunk Cable

    MTP®/MPO-LC Harness Cable

    Standard Fibre Patch Lead

    Grade B/Armoured/Uniboot Fibre Patch Lead

    Fs left.png

    3. 3D Interferometer Testing

    Test connectors or ferrules of cables to ensure that radius of curvature, the apex offset and fibre height can meet and exceed industry standards.

    MTP®/MPO Trunk Cable

    MTP®/MPO-LC Harness Cable

    Fs left.png

    4. Polarity Testing

    Measure the polarity to ensure data from Tx at one end can be properly transmitted to Rx at the other end via light signals.

    MTP®/MPO Trunk Cable

    MTP®/MPO-LC Harness Cable

  • Optics Test Show

    MTP®/MPO Fibre Patch Lead
    • MTP®/MPO Fibre Patch Lead
    • Standard Fibre Patch Lead
    • Grade B Fibre Patch Lead
    • Armoured Fibre Patch Lead
    • Uniboot Fibre Patch Lead
    • End-face Inspection

      • MTP® Trunk Cable

      • MPO Trunk Cable

      • MTP® Harness Cable

      3D Interferometer Testing

      • MTP® Trunk Cable

      • MPO Trunk Cable

      • MTP® Harness Cable

      Polarity Testing

      • MTP®/MPO 12F Cable, Type A

      • MTP®/MPO 12F Cable, Type B

      • MTP®/MPO 24F Cable, Type A

    • End-face Inspection

      • LC Cable

      • SC Cable

      • FC Cable

      IL and RL Testing

      • MMF LC Cable, IL & RL Testing

      • SMF LC Cable, IL Testing

      • SMF LC Cable, RL Testing

      • MMF SC Cable, IL & RL Testing

      • SMF SC Cable, IL Testing

      • SMF SC Cable, RL Testing

      • MMF SC Cable, IL & RL Testing

      • SMF FC Cable, IL Testing

      • SMF FC Cable, RL Testing

      • End-face Inspection

        Grade B LC Cable

      • IL Testing

        Grade B LC Cable

      • RL Testing

        Grade B LC Cable

    • IL and RL Testing

      • Armoured MMF LC Cable, IL & RL Testing

      • Armoured MMF SC Cable, IL & RL Testing

      • Armoured SMF SC Cable, IL Testing

    • IL and RL Testing

      • Uniboot MMF LC Cable, IL & RL Testing

      • Uniboot SMF LC Cable, IL Testing

      • Uniboot SMF LC Cable, RL Testing

  • One-stop Fibre Optic Cables Solution


Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Centre or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.