Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia / $ AUD

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
Save
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.

Free
Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Free
Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

Free
Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Netwoking & Security

Free
Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

DWDM Mux Demux

Sort by:

40 Channels C21-C60 Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, with 1310nm Port for 40G/100G LR4 and Monitor Port, FMU 1U Rack Mount, LC/UPC

40 Channels C21-C60 Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, with 1310nm Port for 40G/100G LR4 and Monitor Port, FMU 1U Rack Mount, LC/UPC

#35887
10 pcs in stock, Ship Today

Protocol transparent including 10/1G Ethernet, SDH/SONET, 16/8/4/2G Fibre Channel, FTTx and CATV, STM64, OC192, 3G SDI, OTU2, CPRI 1-7.

A$ 2,366.00

40 Channels C21-C60 Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux with Monitor Port, 3.0dB Typical IL, FMU 1U Rack Mount, LC/UPC

40 Channels C21-C60 Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux with Monitor Port, 3.0dB Typical IL, FMU 1U Rack Mount, LC/UPC

#33485
10 pcs in stock, Ship Today

Protocol transparent including 10/1G Ethernet, SDH/SONET, 16/8/4/2G Fibre Channel, FTTx and CATV, STM64, OC192, 3G SDI, OTU2, CPRI 1-7.

A$ 2,310.00

16 Channels C21-C36 Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux with Monitor Port, Expansion Port and 1310nm Port, FMU 1U Rack Mount, LC/UPC

16 Channels C21-C36 Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux with Monitor Port, Expansion Port and 1310nm Port, FMU 1U Rack Mount, LC/UPC

#72430
20 pcs in stock, Ship Today

Protocol transparent including 10/1G Ethernet, SDH/SONET, 16/8/4/2G Fibre Channel, FTTx and CATV, STM64, OC192, 3G SDI, OTU2, CPRI 1-7.

A$ 1,500.00

16 Channels C27-C42 Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, FMU 1U Rack Mount, LC/UPC

16 Channels C27-C42 Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, FMU 1U Rack Mount, LC/UPC

#26569
8 pcs in stock, Ship on Tue. Aug. 21
Will ship out when latest inventory arrives. Learn more about shipping policy.

16 Channels Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, C27-C42 for CWDM/DWDM Hybrid, 1U Rack Mount, LC/UPC

A$ 1,400.00

16 Channels C43-C58 Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux with Expansion Port, FMU 1U Rack Mount, LC/UPC

16 Channels C43-C58 Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux with Expansion Port, FMU 1U Rack Mount, LC/UPC

#57884
4 pcs in stock, Ship on Tue. Aug. 21
Will ship out when latest inventory arrives. Learn more about shipping policy.

16 Channels C43-C58 Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux with Expansion Port, 1U Rack Mount, LC/UPC

A$ 1,300.00

16 Channels C27-C42 Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, with Monitor Port, Expansion Port and 1310nm Port, FMU 1U Rack Mount, LC/UPC

16 Channels C27-C42 Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, with Monitor Port, Expansion Port and 1310nm Port, FMU 1U Rack Mount, LC/UPC

#72431
Available, Ship on Thu. Sep. 13
Will ship out when latest inventory arrives. Learn more about shipping policy.

16 Channels Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, C27-C42 for CWDM/DWDM Hybrid, with Expansion Port, FMU 1U Rack Mount, LC/UPC

A$ 1,500.00

CWDM/DWDM Hybrid Solution, 8 Channels C53-C60 Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, with Monitor Port, Expansion Port and 1310nm Port, FMU Plug-in Module, LC/UPC

CWDM/DWDM Hybrid Solution, 8 Channels C53-C60 Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, with Monitor Port, Expansion Port and 1310nm Port, FMU Plug-in Module, LC/UPC

#72433
20 pcs in stock, Ship Today

8 Channels Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, C53-C60 for CWDM/DWDM Hybrid, with Expansion Port, Plug-in Module, LC/UPC

A$ 770.00

8 Channels C21-C28 Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux with Monitor Port, Expansion Port, and 1310nm Port, FMU Plug-in Module, LC/UPC

8 Channels C21-C28 Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux with Monitor Port, Expansion Port, and 1310nm Port, FMU Plug-in Module, LC/UPC

#72432
Available, Ship on Thu. Sep. 13
Will ship out when latest inventory arrives. Learn more about shipping policy.

100GHz ITU grid. Buy together with DWDM SFP/SFP+/XFP modules that are 100% Test-Assured.

A$ 770.00

CWDM/DWDM Hybrid Solution, 8 Channels C53-C60 Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, with Expansion Port, FMU Plug-in Module, LC/UPC

CWDM/DWDM Hybrid Solution, 8 Channels C53-C60 Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, with Expansion Port, FMU Plug-in Module, LC/UPC

#30568
Available, Ship on Thu. Sep. 13
Will ship out when latest inventory arrives. Learn more about shipping policy.

8 Channels Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, C53-C60 for CWDM/DWDM Hybrid, with Expansion Port, Plug-in Module, LC/UPC

A$ 700.00

8 Channels C21-C35 Single Fiber DWDM Mux Demux with Expansion Port, Side-A, Plug-in Module, LC/UPC

8 Channels C21-C35 Single Fiber DWDM Mux Demux with Expansion Port, Side-A, Plug-in Module, LC/UPC

#50117
Ship on Thu. Sep. 13
Will ship out when latest inventory arrives. Learn more about shipping policy.

Side-A Tx/Rx: C22/C21, C24/C23, C26/C25, C28/C27, C30/C29, C32/C31, C34/C33, C36/C35. Used together with Side-B (FMU-MD08EB).

A$ 700.00

8 Channels C22-C36 Single Fiber DWDM Mux Demux with Expansion Port, Side-B, Plug-in Module, LC/UPC

8 Channels C22-C36 Single Fiber DWDM Mux Demux with Expansion Port, Side-B, Plug-in Module, LC/UPC

#50116
Ship on Thu. Sep. 13
Will ship out when latest inventory arrives. Learn more about shipping policy.

Side-B Tx/Rx: C21/C22, C23/C24, C25/C26, C27/C28, C29/C30, C31/C32, C33/C34, C35/C36. Used together with Side-A (FMU-MD08EA).

A$ 700.00

96 Channels CH15-CH62.5 Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, AAWG, FMU 2U Rack Mount, LC/UPC

96 Channels CH15-CH62.5 Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, AAWG, FMU 2U Rack Mount, LC/UPC

#66601
Available, Ship on Thu. Sep. 13
Will ship out when latest inventory arrives. Learn more about shipping policy.

96 Channels CH15-CH62.5 Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, AAWG, 2U Rack Mount, LC/UPC

A$ 13,000.00

Customized Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux

Customized Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux

#70411
Customized, Ship on Thu. Sep. 13
Will ship out when latest inventory arrives. Learn more about shipping policy.

Channels & wavelengths, connectors, housing, special ports are optional, dual fiber transmission.

A$ 330.00

Customized Single Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, Side-A

Customized Single Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, Side-A

#70412
Customized, Ship on Thu. Sep. 13
Will ship out when latest inventory arrives. Learn more about shipping policy.

Channels & wavelengths, connectors, housing, special ports are optional.Used in pairs together with Side-B.

A$ 330.00

Customized Single Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, Side-B

Customized Single Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, Side-B

#70852
Customized, Ship on Thu. Sep. 13
Will ship out when latest inventory arrives. Learn more about shipping policy.

Channels & wavelengths, connectors, housing, special ports are optional.Used in pairs together with Side-B.

A$ 330.00

16 Channels C21-C36 Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux with Expansion Port, FMU 1U Rack Mount, LC/UPC

16 Channels C21-C36 Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux with Expansion Port, FMU 1U Rack Mount, LC/UPC

#50123
2 pcs in stock, Ship on Tue. Aug. 21
Will ship out when latest inventory arrives. Learn more about shipping policy.

Protocol transparent including 10/1G Ethernet, SDH/SONET, 16/8/4/2G Fibre Channel, FTTx and CATV, STM64, OC192, 3G SDI, OTU2, CPRI 1-7.

A$ 1,400.00

16 Channels C21-C36 Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux with Expansion Port, Splice Pigtailed ABS Module, LC/UPC

16 Channels C21-C36 Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux with Expansion Port, Splice Pigtailed ABS Module, LC/UPC

#71687
Available, Ship on Thu. Sep. 13
Will ship out when latest inventory arrives. Learn more about shipping policy.

Buy together with DWDM SFP/SFP+/XFP modules that are 100% Test-Assured.

A$ 1,200.00
Prev
Next
Page 1 of 1

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Give Feedback

Let us know what you think about FS.COM.

Rate this page *

Not likely Very likely

Tell us your suggestions or comments about the product, service or website

0/1000

Please provide your email for a response from FS.COM*

Note: This information will NOT be used for any other purpose. We value your privacy.