Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
4U 288 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 12x FHD Cassettes or Panels
Click to open expanded view

4U 288 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 12x FHD Cassettes or Panels

#73206
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
11 Reviews 4 Questions
Share
Close
US$  210.00
FS P/N: FHD-4UFCE
158 In Stock,
·63

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·149

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·59

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®, get it by Tue. Oct. 15
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

FHD 4U High Density Slide-out Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, UP to 288 Fibers


FHD 4U rack mount slide-out fiber enclosure, which can house 12pcs FHD series MTP modular cassettes or fiber adapter panels. It is ideal for fast, flexible and reliable patch field solutions within main, horizontal and equipment distribution areas (MDA, HDA and EDA).

FHD High Density Series is a versatile solution in multiple sizes (1U/2U/4U) and styles for building backbones, data centers and enterprise applications.
No. of Rack Spaces4UFiber CountMax. 288 Fibers
Enclosure TypeRack MountableMaterial1.5mm SPCC (Black Coating)
InstallationStandard EIA 19" Rack RailsDimensions (HxWxD) 6.81"x17.40"x16.09" (173x442x408.7mm)
CompliantTIA/EIA-568-C.3ApplicationMatching for FHD Series FAPs/Cassettes

Product Tree

Horizontal Cabling Solution between the MDA, HDA and EDA with Rack Mount Enclosure, MTP Cassette and Fiber Adapter Panel

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$  4.90

#73206

US$  210.00

#35510

US$  89.00

#57017

US$  79.00

#35526

US$  3.80

#70361

US$  139.00

#35526

US$  3.80

#35510

US$  89.00

#57038

US$  79.00

1m (3ft) MTP Female 12 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

US$  39.00

10m (33ft) MTP Female 12 Fibers Type A Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

US$  100.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$  3,600.00

#70361

US$  139.00

#35526

US$  3.80

#35510

US$  89.00

#57038

US$  79.00

#70361

US$  139.00

#35526

US$  3.80

#35510

US$  89.00

#57038

US$  79.00

10m (33ft) MTP Female 12 Fibers Type A Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

US$  100.00

10m (33ft) MTP Female 12 Fibers Type A Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

US$  100.00

1m (3ft) MTP Female 12 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

US$  39.00

1m (3ft) MTP Female 12 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

US$  39.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$  3,600.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$  3,600.00


Product Highlights

Wonderful Design, Proper Size
  • Provide a modular system for managing fiber connections.
  • Feature best-in-class cable management for every installation.
  • Up to 288 fibers capacity for LC interface within 4U.
FHD Rack Mount  Wonderful Design, Proper Size

True Craftsmanship in the Details

FS grasps all opportunities as much as possible to adapt details for more comfortable using experience.

FHD Rack Mount  True Craftsmanship in the Details

Various of Modular Cabling Solution

FHD series fiber enclosure provides versatility and flexibility with a fully modular solution for a variety of fiber optic patching, terminating and splicing applications.

  • /images/fs_scene_images/20190802/15647266635d43d5872982f8.95588953.jpeg

    4U 288 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 12x FHD Cassettes or Panels

    US$  210.00

    12x LC Duplex, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

    US$  19.00

    4U 288 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 12x FHD Cassettes or Panels

    US$  210.00

    12x LC Duplex, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

    US$  19.00

    #42459

    US$  12.00

    #64246

    US$  15.00

    #13663

    US$  3.50

    4U 288 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 12x FHD Cassettes or Panels

    US$  210.00

    MTP-24 to 12x LC Duplex, Type A, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD MTP Cassette

    US$  170.00

    1m (3ft) MTP Female 24 Fibers Type A (TIA-568) Plenum (OFNP) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, CPAK-10x10G-LR, Yellow

    US$  190.00


  • Environmental Protection and Tailored Packaging

    With carton package and fixed by pearl cotton, protecting items against dust, extrusion, wear and moisture.

    FHD Rack Mount  Environmental Protection and Tailored Packaging

    Accessories Included in Fiber Enclosure

    Each enclosure is shipped with an accessory pack that includes mounting screws, spools for proper installation and cable ties for cable management. Click here for more installation instructions.

    Door Latch x4
    Loop Cable Tie Mount x2
    Strain Relief Bracket x2
    Slack Spool x2
    Adhesive Bevel Entry Clip x2
    Cable Tie x4
    Grommet x4
    M4*8mm Screw x4 and M4 Nut x8
    M6*15mm Screw x4 and M6 Nut x4
    Screw Package x1
    Cable Tie x2
    Plastic Rivet x4
    Laser Warning Label x1
    Screwdriver x1
    Installation Guide x1
    Quality Certification
    • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
    • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
    Questions & Answers
    More
    Customer Reviews Write a review
    • 4.8

      11 reviews

    • 5 Stars
      82%
      4 Stars
      18%
      3 Stars
      0%
      2 Stars
      0%
      1 Star
      0%
    1/2

    Thanks for your feedback.

    Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

    Share Feedback

    Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

    How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    Not likely Extremely likely

    Please select a topic for your feedback.*

    0/1000

    If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.