Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (877) 205 5306 (PST)
+1 (888) 468 7419 (EST)

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

FHX Ultra HD Cabling System 

Data Center Structured Cabling 

Solutions

DC Cabling Solution Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Solution Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Networking & Security

Enterprise Networks Solutions

Building a Modern-Day SMB 

Network

Enterprise Solution Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Solution Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

Upgrading 4U Rack Mount HD Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 12x Fiber Adapter Panels or 12x MPO/MTP Cassettes
Click to open expanded view

Upgrading 4U Rack Mount HD Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 12x Fiber Adapter Panels or 12x MPO/MTP Cassettes

#73206
Upgrading 4U Rack Mount HD Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 12x Fiber Adapter Panels or 12x MPO/MTP Cassettes

Upgrading 4U Rack Mount HD Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 12x Fiber Adapter Panels or 12x MPO/MTP Cassettes

  • US$  170.00
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
FS P/N: FHD-4UFCE
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·29

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouses located in Seattle & Delaware respectively, support fast same day domestic shipments within Contiguous U.S., Alaska, Hawaii, APO/FPO military addresses and Puerto Rico, etc, and international shipments to Canada, Mexico. Read more
Deliver to
Free Shipping , ship on Wed. Dec. 19
Qty:

High Density FHD Series Fiber Enclosure Unloaded


FS.COM offers 4U rack mount fiber enclosure, which can house 12pcs FHD series MTP modular cassettes or fiber adapter panels. It provides high density flexible system for managing fiber terminations, connections, and patching in data center application to maximizing rack space utilization and minimizing floor space.
No. of Rack Spaces4UFiber CountMax.288 Fibers
Enclosure TypeRack MountableMaterialSPCC (Black Coating)
InstallationStandard EIA 19" Rack RailsDimensions (HxWxD) 6.81"x17.40"x16.13" (173x442x409.8mm)
CompliantTIA/EIA-568-C.3ApplicationMatching for FHD series FAPs/Cassettes

Product Highlights

Wonderful Design, Proper Size
  • Provide a modular system for managing fiber connections.
  • Feature best-in-class cable management for every installation.
  • Up to 288 fibers capacity for LC interface within 4U.
FHD Rack Mount 
Wonderful Design, Proper Size

True Craftsmanship in the Details

FS.COM grasps all opportunities as much as possible to adapt details for more comfortable using experience.

FHD Rack Mount 
True Craftsmanship in the Details

Various of Modular Cabling Solution

FHD series fiber enclosure provides versatility and flexibility with a fully modular solution for a variety of fiber optic patching, terminating and splicing applications.

FHD Rack Mount 
Various of Modular Cabling Solution

Accessories Included in Fiber Enclosure

Each enclosure is shipped with an accessory pack that includes mounting screws, spools, Bend radius bracket for proper installation and cable ties for cable management.

FHD Rack Mount 
Accessories Included in Fiber Enclosure

FHD Rack Mount
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 5.0

    2 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS.COM. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS.COM to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.