Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application
Cart

Cart Loading

4U 432 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 12x FHD Cassettes or Panels
Click to open expanded view

4U 432 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 12x FHD Cassettes or Panels

#73206
51 Reviews 5 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 210.00

Import Fees

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
FS P/N: FHD-4UFCE
268 In Stock,
·112

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·58

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, get it by Sat. Jul. 11
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

FHD 4U High Density Slide-out Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, UP to 432 Fibers


FHD 4U rack mount slide-out fiber enclosure, which can house 12pcs FHD series MTP® modular cassettes or fiber adapter panels. It is ideal for fast, flexible and reliable patch field solutions within main, horizontal and equipment distribution areas (MDA, HDA and EDA).

FHD High Density Series is a versatile solution in multiple sizes (1U/2U/4U) and styles for building backbones, data centers and enterprise applications.
Product Specification
No. of Rack Spaces4UFiber CountMax. 432 Fibers
Enclosure TypeRack MountableMaterial1.5mm SPCC (Black Coating)
InstallationStandard EIA 19" Rack RailsDimensions (HxWxD) 6.81"x17.40"x16.09" (173x442x408.7mm)
CompliantTIA/EIA-568-C.3ApplicationMatching for FHD Series FAPs/Cassettes

Product Tree

Horizontal Cabling Solution between the MDA, HDA and EDA with Rack Mount Enclosure, MTP® Cassette and Fiber Adapter Panel

10m (33ft) MTP® Male 12 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

US$ 110.00

#73206

US$ 210.00

#35510

US$ 89.00

#57017

US$ 79.00

#35526

US$ 3.80

#70361

US$ 139.00

#35526

US$ 3.80

#35510

US$ 89.00

#57038

US$ 79.00

1m (3ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

US$ 39.00

10m (33ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibers Type A Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

US$ 100.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$ 3,600.00

#70361

US$ 139.00

#35526

US$ 3.80

#35510

US$ 89.00

#57038

US$ 79.00

#70361

US$ 139.00

#35526

US$ 3.80

#35510

US$ 89.00

#57038

US$ 79.00

10m (33ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibers Type A Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

US$ 100.00

10m (33ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibers Type A Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

US$ 100.00

10m (33ft) MTP® Male 12 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

US$ 110.00

10m (33ft) MTP® Male 12 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

US$ 110.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$ 3,600.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$ 3,600.00

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 4.90


Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Highlights

Wonderful Design, Proper Size
  • Provide a modular system for managing fiber connections.
  • Feature best-in-class cable management for every installation.
  • Up to 432 fibers capacity for LC interface within 4U.
FHD Rack Mount Wonderful Design, Proper Size

True Craftsmanship in the Details

FS.COM grasps all opportunities as much as possible to adapt details for more comfortable using experience.

FHD Rack Mount True Craftsmanship in the Details

Various of Modular Cabling Solution

FHD series fiber enclosure provides versatility and flexibility with a fully modular solution for a variety of fiber optic patching, splicing and terminating applications.

/images/fs_scene_images/20190802/15647266635d43d5872982f8.95588953.jpeg

4U 432 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 12x FHD Cassettes or Panels

US$ 210.00

12x LC Duplex, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

US$ 19.00

4U 432 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 12x FHD Cassettes or Panels

US$ 210.00

12x LC Duplex, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

US$ 19.00

#42459

US$ 12.00

#64246

US$ 15.00

#13663

US$ 3.50

4U 432 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 12x FHD Cassettes or Panels

US$ 210.00

MTP®-24 to 12x LC Duplex, Type A, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD MTP® Cassette

US$ 170.00

1m (3ft) MTP® Female 24 Fibers Type A (TIA-568) Plenum (OFNP) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, CPAK-10x10G-LR, Yellow

US$ 190.00


Environmental Protection and Tailored Packaging

With carton package and fixed by pearl cotton, protecting items against dust, extrusion, wear and moisture.

FHD Rack Mount Environmental Protection and Tailored Packaging

Accessories Included in Fiber Enclosure

Each enclosure is shipped with an accessory pack that includes mounting screws, spools for proper installation and cable ties for cable management. Click here for more installation instructions.

Door Latch x4
Loop Cable Tie Mount x2
Strain Relief Bracket x2
Slack Spool x2
Adhesive Bevel Entry Clip x2
Cable Tie x4
Grommet x4
M4*8mm Screw x4 and M4 Nut x8
M6*15mm Screw x4 and M6 Nut x4
Screw Package x1
Cable Tie x2
Plastic Rivet x4
Laser Warning Label x1
Screwdriver x1
Installation Guide x1

Sign in to Ask a Question
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    51 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    82%
    4 Stars
    18%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (2)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.